Real and effective Microsoft MCSE 70-339 exam dump and 70-339 pdf online download

Where do I find a 70-339 PDF or any dump to download? Here you can easily get the latest Microsoft MCSE 70-339 exam dump and 70-339 pdf! We’ve compiled the latest Microsoft 70-339 exam questions and answers to help you save most of your time. Microsoft 70-339 exam “Managing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2016” https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-339.html (Q&As:160). All exam dump! Guaranteed to pass for the first time!

Microsoft MCSE 70-339 Exam pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-339 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XIyvI0Jw1vncgfgXVFL_3szQvgpKCEJu

Related Microsoft MCSE Exam pdf

Microsoft exam certification information

Exam 70-339: Managing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2016: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-339.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Design SharePoint infrastructure (15–20%)
  • Plan authentication and security (15–20%)
  • Plan workload optimization (15–20%)
  • Plan productivity solutions (15–20%)
  • Manage search capabilities (10–15%)
  • Plan and configure cloud services (5–10%)
  • Monitor and optimize a SharePoint environment (10–15%)

Who should take this exam?

The exam is targeted at experienced IT professionals who install, configure, deploy, and manage SharePoint 2016 installations in a datacenter and in the cloud. Candidates typically have more than four years of experience in planning and maintaining SharePoint and other core technologies upon which SharePoint depends, including Windows Server 2008 R2 or later, Internet Information Services (IIS), SQL Server 2008 R2 or later, Active Directory, and networking infrastructure services.

Candidates should also have experience with business continuity management, including data backup, restoration, and high availability, in addition to experience with authentication and security technologies. PowerShell experience is highly preferred.

Microsoft MCSE 70-339 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You need to implement a recovery option for the Chicago SharePoint farm. Which recovery option should you use?
A. Create a new farm and restore from backup after the primary farm goes offline.
B. Implement multiple SharePoint Servers at the primary datacenter.
C. Implement warm standby datacenter recovery.
D. Implement a failover farm in the standby datacenter that assumes operations immediately after the primary farm goes
offline.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
You need to define the content database architecture. What should you create?
A. a content database for each site collection based on business function
B. a content database based on geography for each site collection
C. a single content database for the entire environment
D. a content database for each business function, with site collections based on geography
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are the SharePoint administrator for a company.
Users report that pages from the human resources (HR) division site are taking a long time to render.
You need to troubleshoot the reasons for the page rendering issues.
You analyze the SharePoint health reports. Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
You need to design a logical architecture for the procurement team site.
You create multiple content databases for the site collection.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
You need to ensure that sales department users can create sites.
You grant sales department users permissions to create personal sites in the http://Dallas.contoso.com/personal site
collection.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
You are a SharePoint Administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
While doing weekly maintenance you discover that a web application at http://sharepoint.contoso.com has an orphan
site. The orphan site is located in the WSS_Content database.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?
A. Run the following Windows PowerShell command:$wa = Get-
SPWebApplicationhttp://sharepoint.contoso.com$wa.Sites.SyncRoot
B. In Central Administration, select the http://sharepoint.contoso.comweb application. Select the database that contains
the orphaned site. Select Remove database and click OK. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdletDismount-
SPContentDB.
C. Run the following Windows PowerShell command:$ContentDb = “WSS_Content”$db = Get-SPDatabase | where
{$_.name -eq $ContentDb}Remove-SPContentDatabase $dbMount-SPContentDatabase -WebApplicaionhttp://
sharepoint.contoso.com-Name $ContentDb
D. Run the following Windows PowerShell command:$wa = Get-
SPWebApplicationhttp://sharepoint.contoso.com$wa.Sites[0].Dispose();
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
You need to implement the site collection for the sales department. What should you do?
A. In Central Administration, create a web application for the department sites. Then, create the sales site collection.
B. Create a web application for the department sites. Then, run the following Windows PowerShell commands: New-
SPWebApplication –Name “Tailspin Toys Departments” –Port 80 –Host Headerdepartments.tailspin.com –URL “http://
departments.tailspin.com”- ApplicationPool “TailspinAppPool”New-SPSite ‘http://sales.tailspin.com’ –
HostHeaderWebApplication‘http://departments.tailspin.com’ – Name ‘Sales’ -Description ‘Sales Department
Site’-OwnerAlias ‘tailspin \administrator’-Language 1033 -Template ‘STS#0’
C. In Central Administration, create a web application for sales department. Then, run the following Windows
PowerShell commands: New-SPSite ‘http://sales.tailspin.com’ – HostHeaderWebApplication‘http://Sales.tailspin.com’
– Name ‘Sales’ -Description ‘Sales Department Site’-OwnerAlias ‘tailspin\administrator’-Language 1033 -Template
‘STS#0’
D. In Central Administration, create a web application for the sales department sites and enable Self-Service Site
Creation. Then, run the following Windows PowerShell commands: New-SPSite ‘http://sales.tailspin.com’ –
HostHeaderWebApplication‘http:// Sales.tailspin.com’ – Name ‘Sales’ -Description ‘Sales Department
Site’-OwnerAlias ‘tailspin\administrator’-Language 1033 -Template ‘STS#0’
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
You need to design a logical architecture for the procurement team site.
You create multiple content databases for the site collection.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
You are the administrator for a SharePoint 2016 farm. You configure a connection to the SharePoint Store. Users report
that they cannot select or install specific apps from the SharePoint Store. Users can install other apps. You need to
allow users to purchase and install any type of apps from the SharePoint Store. What should you do?
A. Activate the Internet-facing endpoints feature for apps.
B. Configure the Store settings to allow users to purchase apps.
C. Deploy an App Catalog.
D. Delete the existing App Catalog. Then, delete and provision the Subscription Setting and App Management service
applications.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
A company plans to migrate a custom task tracking solution to SharePoint Online. The solution includes customized
master pages, timer jobs, and content by query web parts.
You need to migrate the solution to SharePoint Online and maintain long-term support for the solution.
What should you do?
A. Set all content by query web parts to use unthrottled requests.
B. Replace all content by query web parts with content search web parts.
C. Re-write the solution as a sandboxed solution.
D. Re-write the solution as an app.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/solution-guidance/sandbox-solution-transformation-guidance

 

QUESTION 11
In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents
a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the
solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.
Once you answer a question in this section you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You are the SharePoint administrator for a company.
You must provide an on-premises SharePoint solution that helps monitor and analyze your business in order to make
informed business decisions that align with the objectives and strategies for the company. The solution must include
the
following features:
Dashboards
Scorecards
Key Performance Indicators (KPI)
You configure Power Bl.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A.
Yes
B.
No
Correct Answer: B
You need PerformancePoint Serviceswhich is a SharePoint BI tool. This is not the same as Power BI. References:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee424392(v=office.16).aspx

 

QUESTION 12
You are a SharePoint Administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
While doing weekly maintenance you discover that a web application at http://sharepoint.contoso.com has an orphan
site. The orphan site is located in the WSS_Content database.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?
A. In Central Administration, under Application Management, delete the appropriate site collection. Use the Recover
data from an unattached content database option to recover the site collection.
B. In Central Administration, select the http://sharepoint.contoso.com web application. Select the database that contains
the orphaned site. Select Remove database and click OK. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Dismount-
SPContentDB.
C. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: $ContentDb = “WSS_Content”$db = Get-SPDatabase | where
{$_.name -eq $ContentDb}Remove-SPContentDatabase $dbMount-SPContentDatabase -WebApplicaion http://
sharepoint.contoso.com-Name $ContentDb
D. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: $wa = Get-SPWebApplication http://sharepoint.contoso.com
$wa.Sites.SyncRoot
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
You need to implement the HR department site collection. What should you do first?
A. Create a wildcard inclusion managed path in the HR web application.
B. Create a web application for the HR department.
C. Create a wildcard inclusion managed path in the web application for the departments.
D. Create a content database in the web application for the departments.
Correct Answer: B

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Watch the Microsoft MCSE 70-339 video tutorial online

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure discount codes

The benefits of Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

Get the full Microsoft MCSE 70-339 exam dump here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-339.html (Q&As: 160). Follow my blog and we regularly update the latest effective exam dumps to help you improve your skills!

Where to get the latest Microsoft Azure AZ-103 dumps and AZ-103 practice test questions and answers | bizfittraining

The latest updates Microsoft Azure AZ-103 dumps, AZ-103 pdf free download, AZ-103 exam practice test questions to improve your skills. “Exam AZ-103: Microsoft Azure Administrator” AZ-103 Exam. Easy to pass the exam: Pass4itsure.com!

The latest Microsoft Azure AZ-103 pdf free download

[PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-103 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IfQGWiZqutQ6oU0sqyAZtQUJ3dcm2GgE

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Valid information provided by Microsoft officials

AZ-103 Microsoft Azure Administrator: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-103.aspx
Starting on May 1, 2019, you only need to pass Exam AZ-103 to earn this certification. This new exam combines the skills covered in AZ-100 and AZ-101 (which retired on May 1, 2019), with the majority of the new exam coming from AZ-100.

Candidates for this exam are Azure Administrators who manage cloud services that span storage, security, networking, and compute cloud capabilities. Candidates have a deep understanding of each service across the full IT lifecycle and take requests for infrastructure services, applications, and environments. They make recommendations on services to use for optimal performance and scale, as well as provision, size, monitor, and adjust resources as appropriate.

Related exams: Microsoft Azure AZ-103

  • Manage Azure subscriptions and resources (15-20%)
  • Implement and manage storage (15-20%)
  • Deploy and manage virtual machines (VMs) (15-20%)
  • Configure and manage virtual networks (30-35%)
  • Manage identities (15-20%)

Latest Microsoft Azure AZ-103 Exam Practice Test Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenet named adatum.com.
You need to enable two-step verification for Azure users.
What should you do?
A. Create a sign-in risk policy in Azure AD Identity Protection
B. Enable Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
C. Create and configure the Identity Hub.
D. Configure a security policy in Azure Security Center.
Correct Answer: A
With Azure Active Directory Identity Protection, you can: require users to register for multi-factor authentication handle
risky sign-ins and compromised users
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/identity-protection/flows

 

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1
contains resources that were deployed by using templates. You need to view the date and time when the resources
were created in RG1.
Solution: From the RG1 blade, you click Deployments.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
You have an Azure subscription that contains a storage account named account1.
You plan to upload the disk files of a virtual machine to account1 from your on-premises network. The on-premises
the network uses a public IP address space of 131.107.1.0/24. You plan to use the disk files to provision an Azure virtual
machine
named VM1. VM1 will be attached to a virtual network named VNet1. VNet1 uses an IP address space of
192.168.0.0/24. You need to configure account1 to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that you can upload the disk files to account1.
Ensure that you can attach the disks to VM1.
Prevent all other access to account1.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct selection presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. From the Firewalls and virtual networks blade of account1, add the 131.107.1.0/24 IP address range.
B. From the Firewalls and virtual networks blade of account1, select Selected networks.
C. From the Firewalls and virtual networks blade of acount1, add VNet1.
D. From the Firewalls and virtual networks blade of account1, select Allow trusted Microsoft services to access this
storage account.
E. From the Service endpoints blade of VNet1, add a service endpoint.
Correct Answer: BE
B: By default, storage accounts accept connections from clients on any network. To limit access to selected networks,
you must first change the default action. Azure portal
1.
Navigate to the storage account you want to secure.
2.
Click on the settings menu called Firewalls and virtual networks.
3.
To deny access by default, choose to allow access from \\’Selected networks\\’. To allow traffic from all networks,
choose to allow access from \\’All networks\\’.
4.
Click Save to apply your changes.
E: Grant access from a Virtual Network Storage accounts can be configured to allow access only from specific Azure
Virtual Networks. By enabling a Service Endpoint for Azure Storage within the Virtual Network, traffic is ensured an
optimal route to the Azure Storage service. The identities of the virtual network and the subnet are also transmitted with
each request.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-network-security

 

QUESTION 4
You have a Recovery Service vault that you use to test backups. The test backups contain two protected virtual
machines.
You need to delete the Recovery Services vault.
What should you do first?
A. From the Recovery Service vault, stop the backup of each backup item.
B. From the Recovery Service vault, delete the backup data;
C. Modify the disaster recovery properties of each virtual machine.
D. Modify the locks of each virtual machine.
Correct Answer: A
You can\\’t delete a Recovery Services vault if it is registered to a server and holds backup data; If you try to delete a
vault, but can\\’t, the vault is still configured to receive backup data; Remove vault dependencies and delete vault In the
vault dashboard menu, scroll down to the Protected Items section and click Backup Items. In this menu, you can stop
and delete Azure File Servers, SQL Servers in Azure VM, and Azure virtual machines.pass4itsure az-103 exam question q4

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-delete-vault

 

QUESTION 5
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com in the browser address
bar.pass4itsure az-103 exam question q5

When you are finished performing all the tasks, click the `Next\\’ button. Note that you cannot return to the lab once you
click the `Next\\’ button. Scoring occurs in the background while you complete the rest of the exam.
Overview
The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live environment. While
most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment, some functionality (e.g., copy and paste,
ability
to navigate to external websites) will not be possible by design.
Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn\\’t matter how you
accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will earn credit for that task. Labs are not timed separately, and
this the exam may have more than one lab that you must complete. You can use as much time as you would like to complete
each lab. But, you should manage your time appropriately to ensure that you are able to complete the lab(s) and all
other
sections of the exam in the time provided.
Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be able to return to
the lab.
To start the lab
You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
You plan to store media files in the rg1lod7523691n1 storage account. You need to configure the storage account to
store the media files. The solution must ensure that only users who have access keys can download the media files and
that
the files are accessible only over HTTPS.
What should you do from Azure portal?
A. Answer: See the solution below.
Correct Answer: A
We should create an Azure file share.
Step 1: In the Azure portal, select All services. In the list of resources, type Storage Accounts. As you begin typing, the
list filters based on your input. Select Storage Accounts.
On the Storage Accounts window that appears.
Step 2: Locate the rg1lod7523691n1 storage account.
Step 3: On the storage account page, in the Services section, select Files.

pass4itsure az-103 exam question q5-1

Step 4: On the menu at the top of the File service page, click + File share. The New file share page drops down. Step 5:
In Name type my share. Click OK to create the Azure file share.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-how-to-use-files-portal

 

QUESTION 6
You have an Azure subscription named Subcription1 that contains a virtual network named VNet1.
VNet1 is in a resource group named RG1.
Subscription1 has a user named User1. User1 has the following roles:
Reader
Security Admin
Security Reader
You need to ensure that User1 can assign the Reader role for VNet1 to other users.
What should you do?
A. Remove Used from the Security Reader and Reader roles for Subscription”). Assign User1 the Contributor role for
Subcription1.
B. Assign User1 the Owner role for VNet1
C. Remove User1 from the Security Reader and Reader roles for Subscription.
D. Assign User1 the Network Contributor role for VNet1.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/built-in-roles

 

QUESTION 7
You are configuring Azure Active Directory (AD) Privileged Identity Management.
You need to provide a user named Admm1 with reading access to a resource group named RG1 for only one month.
The user role must be assigned immediately.
What should you do?
A. Assign an active role.
B. Assign an eligible role.
C. Assign a permanently active role.
D. Create a custom role and a conditional access policy.
Correct Answer: B
Azure AD Privileged Identity Management introduces the concept of an eligible admin. Eligible admins should be users
that need privileged access now and then, but not all day, every day. The role is inactive until the user needs access,
then they complete an activation process and become an active admin for a predetermined amount of time.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-configure

 

QUESTION 8
Overview
The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live environment. While
most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment, some functionality (e.g., copy and paste,
ability
to navigate to external websites) will not be possible by design.
Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn\\’t matter how you
accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will earn credit for that task. Labs are not timed separately, and
this exam may have more than one lab that you must complete. You can use as much time as you would like to complete
each lab. But, you should manage your time appropriately to ensure that you are able to complete the lab(s) and all
other
sections of the exam in the time provided.
Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be able to return to
the lab.
To start the lab
You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
You plan to prevent users from accidentally deleting blob data from Azure. You need to ensure that administrators can
recover any blob data that is deleted accidentally from the storagelod8095859 storage account for 14 days after the deletion occurred.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
A. Answer: See explanation below.
Correct Answer: A
Task A: Create a Recovery Services vault (if a vault already exists skip this task, go to Task B below) A1. From Azure
Portal, On the Hub menu, click All services and in the list of resources, type Recovery Services and click Recovery
Services vaults.pass4itsure az-103 exam question q8

A3. The Recovery Services vault blade opens, prompting you to provide a Name, Subscription, Resource group, and
Location Task B. Create a backup goal B1. On the Recovery Services vault blade (for the vault you just created), in the
Getting Started section, click Backup, then on the Getting Started with Backup blade, select Backup goal.

pass4itsure az-103 exam question q8-1

The Backup Goal blade opens. If the Recovery Services vault has been previously configured, then the Backup Goal
blades open when you click Backup on the Recovery Services vault blade. B2. From the Where is your workload
running? drop-down menu, select Azure.

pass4itsure az-103 exam question q8-2

B3. From the What do you want to backup? menu, select Blob Storage and click OK.
B4. Finish the Wizard.
Task C. create a backup schedule
C1. Open the Microsoft Azure Backup agent. You can find it by searching your machine for Microsoft Azure Backup.

pass4itsure az-103 exam question q8-3

C2. In the Backup agent\\’s Actions pane, click Schedule Backup to launch the Schedule Backup Wizard.

pass4itsure az-103 exam question q8-4

C3. On the Getting started page of the Schedule Backup Wizard, click Next.
C4. On the Select Items to Backup page, click Add Items.
The Select Items dialog opens.
C5. Select Blob Storage you want to protect, and then click OK.
C6.In the Select Items to Backup page, click Next.
On the Specify Backup Schedule page, specify Schedule a backup every day, and click Next.

pass4itsure az-103 exam question q8-5

C7. On the Select Retention Policy page, set it to 14 days, and click Next.

pass4itsure az-103 exam question q8-6

C8. Finish the Wizard.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-configure-vault

 

QUESTION 9
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources in the following table.pass4itsure az-103 exam question q9

VM1 and VM2 are deployed from the same template and host line-of-business applications accessed by using Remote
Desktop. You configure the network security group (NSG) shown in the exhibit.
(Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to prevent users of VM1 and VM2 from accessing websites on the Internet.
What should you do?
A. Associate the NSG to Subnet1.
B. Disassociate the NSG from a network interface.
C. Change the DenyWebSites outbound security rule.
D. Change the Port_80 inbound security rule.
Correct Answer: A
You can associate or dissociate a network security group from a network interface or subnet. The NSG has the
appropriate rule to block users from accessing the Internet. We just need to associate it with Subnet1.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/manage-network-security-group


QUESTION 10
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 and two Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenants named
Tenant1 and Tenant2.
Subscnption1 is associated with Tenant1 Multi-factor authentication (MFA) is enabled for all the users in Tenant1.
You need to enable MFA for the users in Tenant2. The solution must maintain MFA forTenant1.
What should you do first?
A. Transfer the administration of Subscription1 to a global administrator of Tenants.
B. Configure the MFA Server setting in Tenant1.
C. Create and link a subscription to Tenant2.
D. Change the directory for Subscription1.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
You recently deployed a web app named homepagelod7509087.
You need to back up the code used for the web app and to store the code in the homepagelod7509Q87 storage
account. The solution must ensure that a new backup is created daily. What should you do from the Azure portal?
A. Answer: See explanation below.
Correct Answer: A
Step 1:
Locate and select the web app homepagelod7509087, select Backups. The Backups page is displayed.pass4itsure az-103 exam question q11

Step 2:
In the Backup page, Click Configure.
Step 3:
In the Backup Configuration page, click Storage: Not configured to configure a storage account.

pass4itsure az-103 exam question q11-1

Step 4:
Choose your backup destination by selecting a Storage Account and Container. Select the homepagelod7509087
storage account.
Step 5:
In the Backup Configuration page that is still left open, select Scheduled backup On, and configure daily backups.

pass4itsure az-103 exam question q11-2

Step 6:
In the Backup Configuration page, click Save.
Step 7:
In the Backups page, click Backup.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/web-sites-backup

 

QUESTION 12
Contoso Ltd
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a manufacturing company that has offices worldwide. Contoso works with partner organizations to bring
products to market.
Contoso products are manufactured by using blueprint files that the company authors and maintains.
Existing Environment Currently, Contoso uses multiple types of servers for business operations, including the following:
File servers Domain controllers Microsoft SQL Server servers
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers and client computers are joined to
Active Directory.
You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers:
A SQL database
A web front end
A processing middle tier
Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso plans to implement the following changes to the infrastructure:
Move all the tiers of App1 to Azure.
Move the existing product blueprint files to Azure Blob storage.
Create a hybrid directory to support an upcoming Microsoft Office 365 migration project.
Technical Requirements
Contoso must meet the following technical requirements:
Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure.
Minimize the number of open ports between the App1 tiers.
Ensure that all the virtual machines for App1 are protected by backups.
Copy the blueprint files to Azure over the Internet.
Ensure that the blueprint files are stored in the archive storage tier. Ensure that partner access to the blueprint files is
secured and temporary. Prevent user passwords or hashes of passwords from being stored in Azure. Use unmanaged standard storage for the hard disks of the virtual machines.
Ensure that when users join devices to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), the users use a mobile phone to verify their
identity.
Minimize administrative effort whenever possible.
User Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for users:
Ensure that only users who are part of a group named Pilot can join devices to Azure AD.
Designate a new user named Admin1 as the service administrator of the Azure subscription.
Ensure that a new user named User3 can create network objects for the Azure subscription.
You need to meet the user requirement for Admin1.
What should you do?
A. From the Subscriptions blade, select the subscription, and then modify the Properties.
B. From the Subscriptions blade, select the subscription, and then modify the Access control (IAM) settings.
C. From the Azure Active Directory blade, modify the Properties.
D. From the Azure Active Directory blade, modify the Groups.
Correct Answer: A
Change the Service administrator for an Azure subscription
1.
Sign in to Account Center as the Account administrator.
2.
Select a subscription.
3.
On the right side, select Edit subscription details.
Scenario: Designate a new user named Admin1 as the service administrator of the Azure subscription.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/billing/billing-add-change-azure-subscription-administrator

 

QUESTION 13
You need to deploy an application gateway named appgwl015 to meet the following requirements:
Load balance internal IP traffic to the Azure virtual machines connected to subnet0.
Provide a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.99 percent availability for the Azure virtual machines.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
A. Answer: See explanation below.
Correct Answer: A
Step 1:
Click Newfound on the upper left-hand corner of the Azure portal.
Step 2:
Select Networking and then select Application Gateway in the Featured list.
Step 3:
Enter these values for the application gateway:
appgw1015 – for the name of the application gateway.
SKU Size: Standard_V2
The new SKU [Standard_V2] offers autoscaling and other critical performance enhancements.pass4itsure az-103 exam question q13

Step 4:
Accept the default values for the other settings and then click OK.
Step 5:
Click Choose a virtual network and select subnet0.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/application-gateway/application-gateway-create-gateway-portal

 

QUESTION 14
You have an Azure subscription.
You have 100 Azure virtual machines.
You need to quickly identify underutilized virtual machines that can have their service tier changed to a less expensive
offering.
Which blade should you use?
A. Metrics
B. Customer insights
C. Monitor
D. Advisor
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/advisor/advisor-cost-recommendations
https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/cost-management/tutorial-acm-opt-recommendations

 

QUESTION 15
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1
contains resources that were deployed by using templates. You need to view the date and time when the resources
were
created in RG1. Solution: From the Subscriptions blade, you select the subscription, and then click Programmatic
deployment.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 16
You have an Azure App Service plan named AdatumASP1 that hosts several Azure web apps.
You discover that web apps respond slowly.
You need to provide additional memory and CPU resources to each instance of the web app.
What should you do?
A. Scale-out AdatumASP1.
B. Add continuous WebJobs that use the multi-instance scale.
C. Scale up AdatumASP1.
D. Add a virtual machine scale set.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://github.com/MicrosoftDocs/azure-docs/blob/master/articles/app-service/web-sites-scale.md

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft AZ-103 YouTube videos:

Follow us! We update the latest effective exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills! Microsoft Azure AZ-103 dumps share for free! Easy via AZ-103 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/AZ-103.html (Q&As: 293)

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure az-103 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the Microsoft AZ-103 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provides the latest real questions and answers with the lowest prices, help you pass AZ-103 exam easily at first try.

why pass4itsure az-103 dumps

Maybe you might like the exam questions and answers

[100% Working] Download Latest Microsoft 70-487 Dumps Exam Questions Study Guide with Latest Version Youtube Training

Where can I get learning materials for the new Microsoft 70-487 dump exam? The development of Windows Azure and Web services (70-487 Visual Studio) exams is an assessment of 113 issues in pass4itsure, related to MCP,MCSD certification. Download the latest Microsoft 70-487 dump Exam Questions Learning guide and the latest version of YouTube training. “Developing Windows Azure and Web Services” is the test name for the pass4itsure microsoft70-487 dump test, designed to help candidates prepare and pass the Microsoft 70-487 exam. Perhaps the Microsoft Certified https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-487.html Dump exam is a stepping stone to promoting itself in the IT world, but it doesn’t take a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge,

70-487转储

Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-487 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (Januaryr 2018)
QUESTION 29
You add a class named ShippingInfo. You need to modify the IShippingService interface and the ShippingInfo class to meet the technical requirements. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-487转储
70-487转储
70-487转储

QUESTION 30
You need to modify the ExecuteCommandProcedure() method to meet the technical requirements. Which code segment should you use? Select and Place:
70-487转储
70-487转储

QUESTION 31
The PurchaseOrders.xml file contains all of the purchase orders for the day. You need to query the XML file for all of the shipping addresses. Which code segment should you use?
70-487转储
70-487转储
70-487 exam
Correct Answer:
B

QUESTION 32
You need to choose the appropriate data access technology for the cookbook area of the web application. Which data access technology should you choose?
A. WCF Data Services
B. LINQ to SQL
C. Entity Framework
D. ADO.NET
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
You need to update the ImportBooks() method to use database transactions. Which code segment should you use?
A. SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.RepeatableRead);
B. SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLeve.ReadUnconvnited);
C. SqlConneetion.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.Serializable);
D. SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.Snapshot);
70-487 dumps 

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 34
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company. The libraries must be shared across the company. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package.
B. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application’s Web.config.
D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012.
E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s Web.config.
F. Add packages to the Packages folder.
G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012.
Correct Answer: BEFG

QUESTION 35
Which one of the following commands will install an EZ Template for OpenVZ?
A. vzpkg p template
B. vzpkg install template
C. vzinstall template
D. vzctl p template
E. vzctl install template
70-487 pdf 

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 36
Which option to the xm command will deactivate a live Xen virtual machine? (Select TWO correct
answers)
A. destroy

B. remove
C. shutdown
D. stop
E. halt
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 37
How is the AMDV extension made available in a KVM environment?
A. modprobe qemu_kvm
B. modprobe kvm_intel
C. modprobe kvm_amd
D. modprobe kvm_amd_v
E. modprobe kvm_any
70-487 vce 

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 38
You have created a configuration file named /etc/xen/debian.cfg for a virtual machine. The virtual machine starts correctly on the command line, However, the virtual machine is not starting automatically when the server is powered on or rebooted. What can be done to start the virtual machine automatically?
A. It is necessary to add xendomains_auto = yes to the virtual machine configuration file.
B. It is necessary to configure the xend daemon to start automatically when Domain0 starts.
C. It is necessary to run the command xm autostart debian.cfg.
D. It is necessary to add a symbolic link to the configuration file in /etc/xen/auto directory.
E. It is not possible to use Xen and its tools to start virtual machines automatically.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 39
What is the main technical advantage that will be available on a server after installing virtualization technologies such as Xen or KVM?
A. The execution time of processes which use the CPU intensively will be reduced.
B. The computing power of the server will be increased.
C. The number of running kernel instances will be limited to one.
D. It will be possible to share physical resources between insulated execution environments.
E. It will be possible to create virtual networks.
70-487 exam 

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 40
Global Network Block Device (GNBD) provides block device access to GFS over which mechanism?
A. UDP/IP
B. SCSI
C. eSATA
D. TCP/IP
E. iSCSI
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 41
How can you verify that you have correctly configured SSH access to your Junos device?
A. [email protected]# show system services
B. [email protected]> show configuration services
C. [email protected]# show configuration system services
D. [email protected]# show system login
70-487 dumps
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 42
Which statement describes an advantage of dynamic routing?
A. Dynamic routing provides redundant IP addresses for end-user devices, unlike static routing.
B. Dynamic routing requires no initial user configuration, unlike static routing.
C. Dynamic routing provides DNS services along with IP connectivity; static routing does not.
D. Dynamic routing typically requires less time to implement than static routing in a large network.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 43
Which statement is true about the forwarding plane?
A. It uses ASICs for increased performance.
B. It is the intelligence of the platform.
C. It maintains the routing tables.
D. It is based on an x86 architecture.
70-487 pdf 

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Which two can be used to create and apply an export policy that advertises static routes to RIP neighbors?
(Choose two.)
A. set protocols rip export demo
B. edit policy-options policy-statement demo
set term 1 from protocol static
set term 1 then accept
C. edit policy-options policy-statement demo
set term 1 from protocol static accept
D. set protocols rip group internal export demo
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 45
By default, which character indicates the configuration mode prompt?
A. #
B. >
C. $
D. %
70-487 vce 

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 46
Which protocol creates a complete database of the network topology prior to calculating the optimal route?
A. BGP
B. PIM
C. OSPF
D. RIP
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 47
Which two statements are correct about Layer 2 broadcast frames? (Choose two.)
A. Layer 2 broadcast frames are processed by all devices on the same VLAN.
B. Layer 2 broadcast frames are discarded by routers that connect to multiple VLANs.
C. Layer 2 broadcast frames are relayed by routers to all connected VLANs.
D. Layer 2 broadcast frames are relayed by switches to devices on the same VLAN.
70-487 exam 
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 48
Which three user authentication methods are supported by the Junos OS? (Choose three.)
A. RADIUS
B. CHAP
C. local user database
D. TACACS+
E. PAP
Correct Answer: ACD


QUESTION 49
You are modifying the default route preference under the [edit protocols] hierarchy. In which two routing information sources can you change the default preference value? (Choose two.)
A. local
B. OSPF
C. direct
D. BGP
70-487 dumps 

Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 50
You have received a default route through BGP from your ISP and you want to redistribute it into OSPF. Which method will accomplish this?
A. Apply an export policy to OSPF that exports the default route.
B. Apply an import policy to OSPF that imports the default route.
C. Apply the default-network command to OSPF.
D. Apply the redistribute-igp command to BGP.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 51
You have a network containing 120 routers. You must establish and maintain connectivity between the loopback interfaces of all routers. Because of the critical services using the network, you need redundancy and fast failover. Which routing protocol should you use in this scenario?
A. OSPF
B. RIP
C. BGP
D. static
70-487 pdf 

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 52
By default, what are three valid routing tables? (Choose three.)
A. inet.0
B. inet4.0
C. inet.6
D. inet6.0
E. inet.3
Correct Answer: ADE


QUESTION 53
Which three steps are part of the root password recovery process? (Choose three.)
A. Reboot the device.
B. Run the recovery script.
C. Reset the root password.
D. Reset the user passwords.
E. Load factory-default configuration.
70-487 vce 

Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 54
What represents the decimal equivalence of 01101110?
A. 90
B. 96
C. 110
D. 118
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 55
During a password recovery, what is the next step after configuring the system to boot into single-user mode?
A. Reset the root password.
B. Press the space bar.
C. Type recovery.
D. Press the “Enter” key.
70-487 exam 

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 56
What are two purposes of a forwarding class? (Choose two.)
A. to identify traffic that should be dropped
B. to classify traffic
C. to identify traffic that should receive common treatment
D. to assign traffic to output queues
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 57
Which three statements are true about terms in a policy? (Choose three.)
A. The order of the terms in a policy is irrelevant.
B. The action is specified in a then statement.
C. Terms are optional in a policy.
D. The match condition can be identified with a from statement.
E. A from statement is mandatory in a term.
70-487 dumps 

Correct Answer: BCD


QUESTION 58
Which two statements are true about terms in a routing policy? (Choose two.)
A. A routing policy cannot have more than one term.
B. If a term does not contain a from statement, all routes match.
C. If a term does not contain a from statement, the Junos OS will not commit.
D. A then statement is not mandatory in a term.
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 59
What is the purpose of a network mask?
A. It is used in conjunction with the wildcard mask to determine the number of hosts on a network.
B. It is used to define which parts of the IP address are allocated to host addresses and network prefixes.
C. It is used to hide subnets from external networks by masking the subnets with NAT.
D. It is used to differentiate a network as a classful network or a classless network.

70-487 pdf 
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 60
Which configuration causes RIP-learned routes to be advertised to other RIP neighbors?
A. set protocol rip no-passive
B. top edit policy-options policy-statement demo
set term 1 from protocol rip
set term 1 then accept
top set protocols rip group internal export demo
C. set protocols rip advertise in-out
D. top edit policy-options policy-statement demo
set term 1 from active routes
set term 1 then accept
top set protocols rip group internal export demo
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 61
What is the default import routing policy for OSPF?
A. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.3 routing table.
B. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet7.0 routing table.
C. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet4.0 routing table.
D. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.0 routing table.
70-487 vce 

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 62
Which two characteristics describe the UDP protocol? (Choose two.)
A. limited error checking
B. defined timers
C. no recovery mechanisms
D. three-way handshake
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 63
How do you ping from configuration mode?
A. [edit interfaces]
[email protected]# run ping 1.1.1.1
B. [edit interfaces]
[email protected]# ping 1.1.1.1
C. [edit interfaces]
[email protected]# up ping 1.1.1.1
D. [edit interfaces]
[email protected]# exit ping 1.1.1.1
70-487 exam 

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 64
Which statement is true regarding the password-recovery process?
A. You must have a console connection.
B. You cannot set the console port to an insecure mode.
C. You must press the Enter key so that you can boot into single-user mode.
D. When prompted to enter the full pathname of the shell, you must press the Enter key.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 65
You are at the top of the hierarchy and must configure OSPF on interface so-0/0/0 unit 100. Which two achieve this result? (Choose two.)
A. set protocols
set ospf area 0
set interface so-0/0/0.100
B. set protocols ospf area 0 interface so-0/0/0.100
C. edit protocols ospf interface so-0/0/0.100
D. edit protocols ospf area 0
set interface so-0/0/0.100
70-487 dumps 

Correct Answer: BD

And passing Microsoft certification 70-487 dumps exam is not very simple. “Developing Windows Azure and Web Services”, also known as 70-487 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-487 dumps exam questions answers are updated (113 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-487 dumps is MCP, MCSD. If you want to choose passing Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-487.html dumps exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today’s competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise.

70-487 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/ZhSvCdQOEnE

Free 30 Microsoft 70-740 dumps Practice tests

latest Microsoft 70-740 exam dumps is located in pass4itsure.com.
Microsoft exam experts provide the latest and useful questions and answers. 100% Guarantee.
Easily get Microsoft 70-740 Exam certification, select Pass4itsure 70-740 PDF or 70-740 VCE to ensure the first exam passes.
All of our exam databases are updated throughout the year. Microsoft’s official Testing center has released the following
questions and answers: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-740.html

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-740 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=12zVpDAvL8jBErHMy1VZsuxpEbf365etY

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Exam 70-740: Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-740.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft 70-740 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
In this section, you’ll see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the solutions
might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.
Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration
pass4itsure 70-740 question
You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4 Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients
Solution From a Group Policy object (GPO) in tne domain, you modify the Network List Manager Policies
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a virtual machine.
You need to provide VM1 with direct access to a graphics processing unit (GPU) on Server1.
What should you do first?
A. Disable the display adapter device on Server1.
B. In the settings of VM1, add a RemoteFX 3D Video Adapter.
C. On VM1, install the Quality Windows Audio Video Experience (qWave) feature.
D. Dismount the display adapter on Server1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You plan to use Windows Server Backup to back up all of the data on Server1. You create a new volume on Server1.
You need to ensure that the new volume can be used as a backup target. The backup target must support incremental backups.
Solution: You mount the volume to C:\Backup, and you format the volume by using NTFS.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 You install the Docker daemon on Server! You need to configure the Docker daemon to accept connections only on TCP port 64500. What should you do?
A. Run theNew-NetFirewallRulecmdlet
B. Run theSet-ServiceWindows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Edit the daemon.json file.
D. Edit the configuration json file
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You have a Nano Server named Nano1.
You deploy several containers to Nano1 that use an image named Image1.
You need to deploy a new container to Nano1 that uses Image1.
What should you run?
A. the Install-NanoServerPackage cmdlet
B. theInstall-WindowsFeaturecmdlet
C. the docker load command
D. the docker run command
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
You need to ensure that you can use nested virtualization on VM1.
What should you run on Server1?
A. the Mount-VHD cmdlet
B. the Diskpart command
C. the Set-VHD cmdlet
D. the Set-VM cmdlet
E. the Set-VMHost cmdlet
F. the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet
G. the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
H. the Optimize-VHD cmdlet
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 7
You have a Windows Server 2016 Hyper-V failover cluster that contains two nodes named Node1 and Node2
On Node1, you create a virtual machine named VM01 by using Hyper-V Manage.
You need to configure VM01 to move to Node2 automatically if Node1 becomes unavailable
What should you do?A. From Failover Cluster manager, run the configure Role actions.
B. From Hyper-V Manager, click VM01 and click Enable Replication.
C. From Hyper-V Manager Click Node 1 and the modify the hyper-V settings.
D. From Windows Powershell, run the Enable-VMReplication cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server! is a Hyper-V host that hosts a virtual machine named VM1. Server1 has three network adapter cards That connect to a virtual switch named vSwitch1. You configure
NIC Teaming on VM1 as shown in the exhibit.
pass4itsure 70-740 question
You need to ensure that VM1 will retain access to the network if a physical adapter card fails on Server1. What should you do?
A. From Hyper-V Manager on Server1, modify the settings of VM1.
B. From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run theSet-VmSwitchcmdlet.
C. From the properties of the NIC team on VM1, add the adapter named Ethernet to the NIC team.
D. From the properties of the NIC team on VM1. change the load balancing of the NIC team.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You need to implement network virtualization.
On which object should you configure the virtual subnet ID?
A. Virtual switch
B. Hyper-V server
C. VM
D. Virtual network adapter
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You install the Hyper-V server role on VM1.
You need to ensure that the virtual machines hosted on VM1 can communicate with the virtual machines hosted on Server1.
What should you do?
A. On Server1, run the Set-VmNetworkAdapterIsolation cmdlet and specify the–MultiTenantStack Off parameter.
B. On VM1, run the Set-VMNetworkAdapter cmdlet and specify the –MacAddressSpoofing Off parameter.
C. On VM1, run the Set-VmNetworkAdapterIsolation cmdlet and specify the–MultiTenantStack On parameter.
D. On Server1, run the Set-VMNetworkAdapter cmdlet and specify the–MacAddressSpoofing On parameter.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed.
An iSCSI SAN connects to the network.
You create a LUN on the SAN and configure both servers to connect to the iSCSI target.
You create a failover cluster and add Server1 and Server2 to the cluster. You connect both servers to the iSCSI target and format the shared storage.
You need to add the shared storage to the cluster. The solution must ensure that virtual machines running on both nodes can access the shared storage simultaneously.
Which tool should you use?
A. the clussvc.exe command
B. the cluster.exe command
C. the Computer Management snap-in
D. the configurehyperv.exe command
E. the Disk Management snap-in
F. the Failover Cluster Manager snap-in
G. the Hyper-V Manager snap-in
H. the Server Manager app
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 12
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
On Server1, you use the Basic template to create a new Data Collector Set named CollectorSet1.
You need to configure CollectorSet1 to generate performance alerts.
What should you do before you start CollectorSet1?
A. Modify the performance counter data collector of CollectorSet1.
B. Add a new data collector to CollectorSet1.
C. Modify the configuration data collector of CollectorSet1.
D. Add a new task to CollectorSet1.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You have a Hyper-V failover cluster that contains three nodes. Virtual machines are distributed evenly across the cluster nodes.
You need to ensure that if a node loses connectivity from the other nodes, the virtual machines on the node will be transitioned to one of the remaining nodes after one minute.
Which settings should you modify?A. QuarantineDuration and QuarantineThreshold
B. SameSubnetDelay and CrossSubnetDelay
C. QuorumArbitrationTimeMax and RequestReplyTimeout
D. ResiliencyPeriod and ResiliencyLevel
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You have a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. The host contains a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has resource metering enabled. You need to use resource metering to track the amount of network traffic that VM1 sends to the
10.0.0.0/8 network.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Add-VMNetworkAdapteiAd
B. Set-VMNetworkAdapter
C. New-VMResourcePool
D. Set-VMNetworkAdapterRoutingDomamMapping
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2. A firewall exists between Server1 and Server2.
Both servers run Windows Server Update Services (WSUS). Server1 downloads updates from Microsoft update.
Server2 must synchronize updates from Server1.
Which port should to open on the firewall?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 3389
D. 8530
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Virtual Network Manager (available from the Hyper-V Manager snap-in) offers three types of virtual networks that you can use to define various networking topologies for virtual machines and the virtualization server.
Which type of virtual network is isolated from all external network traffic on the virtualization server, as well any network traffic between the management operating system and the external network.
A. Private virtual network
B. Internal virtual network
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You have two Hyper-V hosts named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 and Server2 are connected to the same network.
On Server1 and Server2, you create an external network switch named Switch1.
You have the virtual machines shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-740 question
All three virtual machines are connected to Switch1.
You need to prevent applications in VM3 from being able to capture network traffic from VM1 or VM2. The solution must ensure that VM1 retains network connectivity.
What should you do?
A. On Server2, configure the VLAN ID setting of Switch1.
B. On Server2, create an external switch and connect VM3 to the switch.
C. Modify the subnet mask of VM1 and VM2.
D. Configure network virtualization for VM1 and VM2.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
You have a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to identify the amount of processor resources consumed by Hyper-V and virtual machines.
Which counter should you use from Performance Monitor?
A. \Hyper-V Hypervisor\Logical Processor
B. \Hyper-V Hypervisor Root Virtual Processor(_Total)\% Guest Run Time
C. \Hyper-V Hypervisor Virtual Processor(_Total)\% Hypervisor Run Time
D. \Hyper-V Hypervisor Virtual Processor(_Total)\% Total Run Time
E. \Hyper-V Hypervisor Logical Processor(_Total)\% Total Run Time
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
You have a Nano Server that runs Windows Server 2016. The Nano Server runs on a physical machine.
You have not Installed any packages on the server.
You attach a new disk to the server, and you initialize the disk as a GPT disk.
You need to create an RefS-formatted volume on the new disk.
What should you do first?
A. From the physical server, log on to the Nano Server Recovery Console.
B. Install the Microsoft-Nano’Server-Host-Package package.
C. Run me Format-Vokime cmdlet and specify the -FileSystem switch.
D. Install the Microsoft NanoServef-Storage-Package package.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to implement Storage Replica to replicate the contents of volumes on Server1 to Server2.
You need to ensure that the replication traffic between the servers is limited to a maximum of 100 Mbps.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-NetUDPSetting
B. New-StorageQosPolicy
C. Set-SmbBandwidthLimit
D. Set-NetTCPSetting
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
You are configuring a Windows Server 2016 failover cluster in a workgroup.
Before installing one of the nodes, you run the ipconfig /all command and receive the following output
pass4itsure 70-740 question
You need lo ensure that Server 1 can be added as a node in the cluster What should you do1?
A. Assign a static IP address
B. Change the Node Type to Broadcast
C. Configure a DNS suffix
D. Enable NetBIOS over TCP/IP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Note This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of Repeated Scenario:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2008 R2 All servers in the domain run Windows Server 2016 Standard. The domain contains 300
client computers that run either Windows 8.1 or Windows 10.
The domain contains nine servers that are configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-740 question
The virtual machines are configured as follows:
Each virtual machine has one virtual network adapter
VM1 and VM2 are part of a Network Load Balancing (NIB) cluster.
All of the servers on the network can communicate with all of the virtual machines.
End of repeated Scenario.
You need to minimize the likelihood that a virtual machine running malicious code will consume excessive resources on Server5.
What should you do?
A. Configure the virtual machines as shielded virtual machines.
B. Run the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet and specify the –EnableHostResourceProtection Parameter.
C. Run the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet and specify the –MaximumCountPerNumaNode Parameter.
D. Configure VM Network Adapter Isolation.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
You have four servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4 that run Windows Server 2016. Each server has a single 4-TB SATA hard disk.
To each server you attach a new 4-TB SATA hard disk.
You need to create a new storage cluster that uses Storage Spaces Direct. The storage pool must contain all of the new disks.
Which command should you run before you enable Storage Space Direct?
A. Add-ClusterSharedVolume –Name “Disk 1” –Cluster Cluster1
B. New-Cluster –Name Cluster1 –Node ‘Server1’, ‘Server2’, ‘Server3’, ‘Server4’ -NoStorage
C. Get-ClusterAvailableDisk –Cluster Cluster1 | Add-ClusterDisk
D. New-ClusterStorageEnclosure –id 1 –name Cluster1 –type jbod –ConnectionString “Server1,Server2,Server3,Server4”
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Active Directory Recycle Bin is enabled. You discover that a support technician accidentally removed 100 users from an Active Directory group named Group1 an hour ago. You need to restore the membership of Group1.
What should you do?
A. Perform tombstone reanimation.
B. Export and import data by using Dsamain.
C. Perform a non-authoritative restore.
D. Recover the items by using Active Directory Recycle Bin.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
You have Hyper-V virtual machines that run 50 web servers, 10 Microsoft SQL Server servers. 10 file servers, and eight domain controllers.
You need to implement a backup strategy that meets the following requirements:
*Backs up all servers
*Centralizes backup management
*Performs application-level backups
*Provides the ability to perform bare metal recovery What should you use?
A. Microsoft Azure VM Backup
B. Microsoft Azure Backup Agent
C. Windows Server Backup
D. Microsoft Azure Backup Server
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
Server1 and VM1 run Windows Server 2016.
The settings for VM1 are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-740 question
You need to ensure that you can use the Copy-VMFile cmdlet on Server1 to copy files from VM1.
Solution: You connect VM1 to an internal virtual switch.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 You plan to deploy several shielded virtual machines on Server1
You deploy a Host Guardian on a new server
You need to ensure that Server1 can host shielded virtual machines.
What should you run first?
A. the Mount-VHD cmdlet
B. the Diskpart command
C. the Set-VHD cmdlet
D. the Set-VM cmdlet
E. the Set-VMHost cmdlet
F. the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet
G. the Optimize-VHD cmdlet
H. the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
Correct Answer: H

QUESTION 28
You have an Active Director domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server 1, Server2 and Server3 that run Windows Server 2016
Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Hyper V cluster named Cluster1. You add a Hyper V Replica Broker role named Broker 1 to Cluster 1
Server3 is a Hyper-V server. A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Server3.
Live Migration is enabled on all three servers and it is configured to use Kerberos authentication only.
You need to ensure that you can perform the migration of VM1 to Server2
What should you do?
A. Modify the Cluster Permissions for Cluster1.
B. Modify the Storage Migration settings on Server3.
C. Modify the Delegation settings for the Server3 computer account.
D. Add the Server3 computer account to the Replicator group on Server1 and Server2.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Windows Defender is enable…….
Server1 runs an application named App1 that stores various types of files in Microsoft One…….. and Microsoft SharePoint Online. App1 also interacts with several local services.
You need to prevent Windows Defender from scanning any files opened by App1.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Run the New-AppLockerPolicy cmdlet.
B. Modify the real-time protection settings in Windows Defender.
C. Modify the cloud-based protection settings in Windows Defender.
D. From the Windows Defender settings, configure a process exclusion.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 You install the Docker daemon on Server! You need to configure the Docker daemon to accept connections only on TCP port 64500.
What should you do?
A. Run theNew-NetFirewallRulecmdlet
B. Edit the daemon.json file.
C. Run theSet-ServiceWindows PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Edit the configuration json file
Correct Answer: B

Conclusion:Come here to prove that you have learned all of our free content, then choose whether or not to pass the exam easily.
Pass4itsure provides your learning in PDF + VCE mode. 100% valid, first exam passed 70-740 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-740.html

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-740 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=12zVpDAvL8jBErHMy1VZsuxpEbf365etY

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Why choose pass4itsure?

pass4itsure

related: https://www.bizfittraining.com/100-success-rate-microsoft-070-347-dumps-pdf/

Free 10 Microsoft MCSD 70-357 dumps Practice tests

latest Microsoft 70-357 exam dumps is located in pass4itsure.com.
Microsoft exam experts provide the latest and useful questions and answers. 100% Guarantee.
Easily get Microsoft 70-357 Exam certification, select Pass4itsure 70-357 PDF or 70-357 VCE to ensure the first exam passes.
All of our exam databases are updated throughout the year. Microsoft’s official Testing center has released the following
questions and answers: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-357.html

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSD 70-357 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1X47o07t4huwQ35Khy701diptwoCnniDV

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Exam 70-357: Technology Literacy for Educators – Microsoft:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-357.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCSD 70-357 practice test free of charge (19Q&As)

Question No : 1 HOTSPOT – (Topic 2)
You have an app that includes the following method:
pass4itsure 70-357 question
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select
No.
pass4itsure 70-357 question
pass4itsure 70-357 question
Box 1: No
When neither DesiredAccuracyInMeters nor DesiredAccuracy are set, your app will use an
accuracy setting of 500 meters (which corresponds to the DesiredAccuracy setting of
Default). Setting DesiredAccuracy to Default or High indirectly sets
DesiredAccuracyInMeters to 500 or 10 meters, respectively.
Box 2: No
The Default value should be used to optimize for power, performance, and other cost
considerations.
The High value should be used to deliver the most accurate report possible. This includes
using services that might charge money, or consuming higher levels of battery power or
connection bandwidth. An accuracy level of High may degrade system performance and
should be used only when necessary.

Question No : 2 – (Topic 2)
You must create a control that meets the following requirements:
• allows you to extend the behavior of a combo box allows the arrow image is located at the
right edge of a standard control to be replaced with a new image
• has a property that sets and returns the image
•has a visual interface of the control that is defined by using XAML
•defines the properties for the control in code
You need to create the control.
Which object should you use?
A. ContentDialog
B. StaticResource
C. ThemeResource
D. UserControl
Answer: A
Explanation:
ContentDialog represents a dialog box that can be customized to contain checkboxes,
hyperlinks, buttons and any other XAML content.

Question No : 3 HOTSPOT – (Topic 2)
You are developing a Universal Windows Platform (UWP) app that processes and displays
data from your company’s personnel database.
Users report that one of the views in the UWP app loads slowly.
You need to optimize the load time.
How should you complete the relevant markup? To answer, select the appropriate markup
segment from each list in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-357 question
pass4itsure 70-357 question

Explanation:
pass4itsure 70-357 question
The {x:Bind} markup extension—new for Windows 10—is an alternative to {Binding}.
{x:Bind} lacks some of the features of {Binding}, but it runs in less time and less memory
than {Binding} and supports better debugging.
In the following example, the background and foreground of the item are bound to functions
to do conversion based on the color parameter
<DataTemplate x:DataType=”local:ColorEntry”>
<Grid Background=”{x:Bind Brushify(Color)}” Width=”240″>
<TextBlock Text=”{x:Bind ColorName}” Foreground=”{x:Bind TextColor(Color)}”
Margin=”10,5″ />
</Grid>
</DataTemplate>

Question No : 4 HOTSPOT – (Topic 2)
You are developing a Universal Windows Platform (UWP) app.
The app does not display content properly on mobile devices.
You need to support smaller window sizes.
How should you complete the relevant XAML markup? To answer, select the appropriate
markup segment from each list in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-357 question
pass4itsure 70-357 question

Explanation:
pass4itsure 70-357 question
One of the tools that Microsoft gives us for building adaptive UIs in UWP apps is state
triggers. The version of Windows 10 released at BUILD 2015 features one state trigger: a
class named AdaptiveTrigger. AdaptiveTrigger has two important properties:
MinWindowWidth and MinWindowHeight. You use AdaptiveTrigger in conjunction with
Visual State Manager to adapt the UI to screens and windows of various sizes.
* Inline
The pane is always visible and doesn’t overlay the content area. The pane and content
areas divide the available screen real estate.
* CompactInline
A narrow portion of the pane is always visible in this mode, which is just wide enough to
show icons. The default closed pane width is 48px, which can be modified with
CompactPaneLength. If the pane is opened, it will reduce the space available for content,
pushing the content out of its way.

Question No : 5 DRAG DROP – (Topic 2)
You are developing a Universal Windows Platform (UWP) a pp.
The app has the following requirements:
. Users must be able to authenticate with the app by using a third-party OAuth provider.
. Users must have the option of using Single Sign-On.
You obtain the security identifier (SID) for the app from the Windows Dev Center.
You need to implement authentication for the app.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of
actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
pass4itsure 70-357 question
pass4itsure 70-357 question

Explanation:
pass4itsure 70-357 question
Step 1: Register your app with your online provider
You must register your app with the online identity provider to which you want to connect.
You can find out how to register your app from the identity provider. After registering, the
online provider typically gives you an Id or secret key for your app.
Step 2: Build the authentication request URI
The request URI consists of the address where you send the authentication request to your
online provider appended with other required information, such as an app ID or secret, a
redirect URI where the user is sent after completing authentication, and the expected
response type. You can find out from your provider what parameters are required.
Step 3-4: Connect to the online provider
You call the AuthenticateAsync method to connect to the online identity provider and get an
access token. The method takes the URI constructed in the previous step as the requestUri
parameter, and a URI to which you want the user to be redirected as the callbackUri
parameter.
Note: Step 5: Connecting with single sign-on (SSO).
By default, Web authentication broker does not allow cookies to persist. Because of this,
even if the app user indicates that they want to stay logged in (for example, by selecting a
check box in the provider’s login dialog), they will have to login each time they want to
access resources for that provider. To login with SSO, your online identity provider must
have enabled SSO for Web authentication broker, and your app must call the overload of
AuthenticateAsync that does not take a callbackUri parameter. This will allow persisted
cookies to be stored by the web authentication broker, so that future authentication calls by
the same app will not require repeated sign-in by the user (the user is effectively “logged
in” until the access token expires).

Question No : 6 – (Topic 2)
Note: This question it part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each
question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the
stated goals.
You are developing a Universal Windows Platform (UWP) app.
Your app stores files on a user’s device.
You need to be able to replace the existing files with new files generated by the user.
Solution you run the StoragaFile.GetParentAsync method to get a reference to the existing
file. Then, you run the StorageFile.CreateStreamedFileAsyne method to create the- new
file at that same location.
Does this meet the goal?
A. yes
B. No
Answer: A
Explanation: The GetParentAsync() method gets the parent folder of the current file.
The CreateStreamedFileAsync method can be used to create a StorageFile that can be
passed to other methods or passed to another app through app contracts.

Question No : 7 HOTSPOT – (Topic 2)
You are developing a Universal Windows Platform (UWP) app.
You need to implement responsive user design patterns.
Which of the following techniques are supported? To answer, select the appropriate option
from each list in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-357 question
pass4itsure 70-357 question

Explanation:
pass4itsure 70-357 question
Responsive design techniques
When you optimize your app’s UI for specific screen widths, we say that you’re creating a
responsive design. Here are six responsive design techniques you can use to customize
your app’s UI.
* Reposition
You can alter the location and position of app UI elements to get the most out of each
device
* Resize
You can optimize the frame size by adjusting the margins and size of UI elements.
* Reflow
By changing the flow of UI elements based on device and orientation, your app can offer an
optimal display of content-
* Show/hide
You can show or hide UI elements based on screen real estate, or when the device
supports additional functionality, specific situations, or preferred screen orientations.
* Replace
This technique lets you switch the user interface for a specific device size-class or
orientation. In this example, the nav pane and its compact, transient UI works well for a
smaller device, but on a larger device tabs might be a better choice.
* Re-architect
You can collapse or fork the architecture of your app to better target specific devices.

Question No : 8 – (Topic 2)
You are developing a Universal Windows Platform (UWP) app that uses XAML and C#.
The app must use the Model-View-ViewModel (MVVM) pattern.
The user interface (UI) triggers an event.
You need to bind the event to a view model method.
What should you do?
A. Create a custom behavior and attach the behavior to the UI element. Bind the behavior’s
event trigger to the command declared in the view model.
B. Create an attached property of type ICommand. Bind the UI element’s event to the
attached property.
C. Assign the value of the DataContext property to the view model. Use the
BindingExression.UpdateSource() method to update the data source.
D. Add a strongly-typed view model property to the view. In the code behind file for the
view, invoke the view model method.
Answer: B

Explanation:
Commands are an implementation of the ICommand interface that is part of the .NET
Framework. This interface is used a lot in MVVM applications.

Question No : 9 – (Topic 2)
You are designing a roadside assistance mobile app. The app displays a persistent list of
links to pages. The app displays a persistent list of links to pages. The pages provide a
quick way to move between different views of the a pp.
You need to recommend a user interface pattern that meets the following requirements:
• Allow users to navigate to frequently accessed, distinct content categories,
• Provide two or more content pones that have corresponding category headers.
• Display the navigation controls on the top of the screen.
• Highlight the currently selected navigation control.
Which pattern should you recommend?
A. hub
B. tabs and pivots
C. active canvas
D. master/details
Answer: B
Explanation:
The Pivot control and related tabs pattern are used for navigating frequently accessed,
distinct content categories. Pivots allow for navigation between two or more content panes
and relies on text headers to articulate the different sections of content.
Tabs are a visual variant of Pivot that use a combination of icons and text or just icons to
articulate section content. Tabs are built using the Pivot control.

Question No : 10 HOTSPOT – (Topic 2)
You are developing a Universal Windows Platform (UWP) app by using XAML and C#. A
team member has written a XAML page that includes a button with an event handler
method named ButtonSendNotification_Click() registered to the Click event.
You are reviewing the following code segment written by the team member (line numbers
are added for reference only):
pass4itsure 70-357 question
pass4itsure 70-357 question
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select
No.
NOTE: Each selection is worth one point.
pass4itsure 70-357 question
pass4itsure 70-357 question

Conclusion:Come here to prove that you have learned all of our free content, then choose whether or not to pass the exam easily.
Pass4itsure provides your learning in PDF + VCE mode. 100% valid, first exam passed 70-357 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-357.html

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSD 70-357 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1X47o07t4huwQ35Khy701diptwoCnniDV

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Why choose pass4itsure?

pass4itsure

related: https://www.bizfittraining.com/authentic-latest-cisco-widesign-300-360-dumps-pdf/

Free 20 Microsoft 62-193 dumps Practice tests

latest Microsoft 62-193 exam dumps is located in pass4itsure.com.
Microsoft exam experts provide the latest and useful questions and answers. 100% Guarantee.
Easily get Microsoft 62-193 Exam certification, select Pass4itsure 62-193 PDF or 62-193 VCE to ensure the first exam passes.
All of our exam databases are updated throughout the year. Microsoft’s official Testing center has released the following
questions and answers: https://www.pass4itsure.com/62-193.html

[PDF] Free Microsoft Certified Educator 62-193 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1amloiqyz5YCDFjbxMJG120BLlaEjr-VQ

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Exam 62-193: Technology Literacy for Educators – Microsoft:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-62-193.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft Certified Educator 62-193 practice test free of charge (20Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You have to recommend a solution to help the students solve their problem regarding the historical sources.
The problem must be solved as quickly as possible.
What should you recommend?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Modify the language settings on the students’ desktop or laptop computers.
B. Email the source text to a language teacher at the school.
C. Use an Internet-based translation tool.
D. Use a social networking site to connect with students in other countries and upload the text to the social networking site.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You teach a class of 20 students. Your classroom contains six computers.
You run an activity that is carried out mostly on paper.
Before the end of the activity, the students will require access to the computers.
Which lesson structure should provide the best learning experience for the students?
A. Create several different activities that require the computers at different stages during the lesson.
B. Execute the computer-based portion of the activity as a class demonstration.
C. Modify the tasks of the lesson so that only some of the students require access to the computers.
D. Have all of the students perform the same activity and instruct the students to take turns using the computers.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What is the primary benefit of increasing the use of ICT resources during the history lessons?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The students will have access to a greater range of learning resources.
B. The students will more easily and quickly submit their assignments.
C. The students will stay on task throughout the lessons.
D. The students will deliver assignments that are clearer and more presentable.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You plan to use ICT to prepare an effective persuasive writing lesson.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Use the Internet to find a complete, ready-made lesson to use with the students.
B. Use the Internet to find teaching resources to discuss with the students.
C. Use spell check software to improve your lesson plan.
D. Scan sections of the class textbook to use as reference.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You plan to lead a class discussion about the persuasive writing examples that the students bring in and to display the examples to the entire class.
Which two ICT resources should you use to achieve this task? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. a flatbed scanner
B. a data projector
C. a monochrome laser printer
D. a digital camera
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6
You want to identify the primary benefit of using ICT during the persuasive writing lesson.
Which benefit should you identify?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. In today’s world, writing is mostly done on a computer.
B. ICT helps students develop word processing skills.
C. The computer lab is used regularly.
D. Word processing applications allow students to easily edit and modify text.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You want the students to collect information from organizations that they find on the Internet.
Which instructions or advice should you provide to the students?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Have the information sent to the student’s home e-mail address.
B. Only request information from organizations that have a secure Web site.
C. Have the information sent to the school’s e-mail address.
D. Only request information from organizations that have a Web site that requires registration.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
One of your students has poor hearing.
You want to ensure that the student has the opportunity to interact with the farmer during the video-conference.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. After the video-conference, have the other students explain the key points of the conference to the student.
B. Before the video-conference, have the student submit questions in writing.
C. Manipulate the seating arrangement.
D. Record the audio portion of the video-conference for further listening.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You want to address the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policy goals by using the school’s limited ICT resources.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Ask the students to use their computers at home.
B. Have the students work in collaborative groups.
C. Ask the students to use their mobile devices.
D. Have the more confident students use the computers while the other students observe them.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Your class just completed the video-conference with the farmer.
You want to do a quick assessment to identify how many students understood the key points of the video-conference.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Have the students use the student response system.
B. Have the students work in pairs to create a blog.
C. Have each student write an essay by using a word processing application.
D. Have each student design a presentation.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You teach an economics lesson about the effects of using price discount strategies.
During the class, you provide detailed sales statistics from a major national retailer.
Some of the students question the effectiveness of price discount strategies.
You want to demonstrate to the students that the strategies are cost-effective.
What should you do?
A. Search the Internet for Web sites that contain more information about retail pricing strategies.
B. Enter sample sales figures into a spreadsheet to model the effects of using price discountstrategies.
C. Search the Internet for teaching resources on retail pricing strategies.
D. Email several retail management experts and ask them for examples of how they use price discountstrategies.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You want to improve the students’ research skills by using ICT resources. The solution must help meet the school’s organizational goals.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Tell the students to search for information on the Internet.
B. Give the students a list of Internet links to sites about acid rain.
C. Give the students printed Web pages about acid rain.
D. Work with the students to create a list of search terms.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You have used Information and Communication Technology (ICT) successfully in the classroom for several years.
A new teacher at the school says that she has had little opportunity to use ICT in the classroom. She wants to make use of the computer lab in her teaching.
What advice would you give her?
A. Ensure that the planned activities are easy for the students.
B. Ensure that the planned activities are fun for the students.
C. Ensure that the planned activities are suitable for the learning objectives.
D. Ensure that the students understand how ICT will be used to complete their activities.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You want your students to analyze the costs of running a business.
You plan a visit with your students to a business center that sells business services.
The business center offers the following services.
Printing
Photocopying
Web site design
Document scanning
Word processing and editing.
What should you include as part of your classroom activities?
A. Give an assignment during which the students will read three case studies about office service businesses. Summarize the students’ findings in a word processing document.
B. Run a research project during which the students will use the Internet to compile a list of prices of various business services.
C. Run a three-day project during which the students will set up their own office service business at the school and sell business services to the students and the staff.
D. Run a two-hour project during which you will provide reference information on the cost of equipment, materials, and salaries. Guide the students to use spreadsheets to calculate the costs of a business.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Certain teachers at the school question the value of using video conferencing for the project.
What is the most important benefit of video conferencing as it is being used in this project?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Video conferencing provides an opportunity to use a new technology.
B. Video conferencing provides an opportunity for group collaboration.
C. Video conferencing provides an authentic conversation about the problem.
D. Video conferencing provides a reliable way to gather scientific information.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
At the beginning of the second mathematics lesson, you want to engage students and remind them of the learning objectives.
What should you use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. a presentation that models the learning outcome
B. an audio recording that defines symmetry
C. a graphics application that displays symmetrical objects
D. a printed handout that contains an outline of the learning objectives
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
You teachpolitical science to a class of 20 students. The students are 17 years old. Your school has a computer lab that has access to the Internet.
Your government has an election.
You create a lesson that requires the students to spend the entire day of the election analyzing the election results as they are announced.
You reserve the computer lab for the activity.
You want to ensure that the students can continuously record the election results. The solution must also ensure that the students seethechanges to the political map as the resultscome in.
What should you do?
A. Have the students input the election results to a spreadsheet application and create charts to present the results.
B. Have the students use a word processing application to create a table that presents the election results.
C. Have the students use a spreadsheet application to build a model presenting the election results.D. Have the students use a spreadsheet application to import charts from the political parties’Web sites, and then export the charts to a presentation.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
The students recently started using the film editing software.
You want to ensure that the students benefit as much as possible from the filmmaker’s visit.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Schedule the filmmaker to present a one-hour lecture to the entire class.
B. Schedule each student to individually ask the filmmaker questions.
C. Have each student email you a list of questions before the visit.
D. Have the students use a wiki to collaborate on a list of questions for the filmmaker.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You are a teacher at a secondary school. You have 30 students in your class. Your classroom contains 10 laptop computers.
You plan a project for the students. You will provide the students with information in three different formats:
audio recordings, photographs, and printed documents. The students must combine the information to produce graphs and charts in a detailed report.
What is the best way to organize the project?
A. Divide the project into a series of separate tasks.
Allocate each task to a different student.
Ask all of the students to create their own detailed report.
B. Create a rotation schedule for the classroom computers.
Ask every student touse their turn on the computer to produce their own detailed report.
C. Provide all of the information to all of the students.
Ask every student to explain how they will achieve the goals of the project.
D. Divide the classinto 10 groups.
Ask the groups to work collaborativelyto assemble the detailed report.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
You are an environmental education teacher.
Your students are doing a collaborative project with students from another country using Information and Communication Technology (ICT).
You create an activity that requires your students to use presentation software to display pictures and videos of local birds. The students will then email the presentation to the foreign students.
You discover that the file size of the presentation exceeds the size limit set by your email provider.
You want to ensure that the students can send the presentation by email.
What should you advise the students to do?
A. In the presentation, reduce the font sizes and deactivate the custom animations.
B. Remove the pictures and the videos from the presentation.
C. Convert the presentation file to a bitmap image.
D. Compress the video files and the pictures before inserting them into the presentation.
Correct Answer: D

Conclusion:
Come here to prove that you have learned all of our free content, then choose whether or not to pass the exam easily.
Pass4itsure provides your learning in PDF + VCE mode. 100% valid, first exam passed 62-193 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/62-193.html

[PDF] Free Microsoft Certified Educator 62-193 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1amloiqyz5YCDFjbxMJG120BLlaEjr-VQ

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Why choose pass4itsure?

pass4itsure 200-155 dumps

related: https://www.bizfittraining.com/valid-microsoft-windows-server-70-646-dumps-practice-test/

How to Buy Real Cisco 200-155 Dumps PDF With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills (1-35)

Buy Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 Dumps Real Questions Answers, Real Cisco 200-155 Dumps PDF With The Knowledge And Skills, We Help You Pass Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies – pass4itsure 200-155 dumps exam 101Q&As.

200-155, Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies is a proctored exam offered by Cisco. This exam is specially linked with Cisco expert. This exam is available in English. Most updated 200-155 exam questions available at pass4itsure.com. Candidates connected with IT field can apply for 200-155 dumps Cisco certification exams, and this is a CCNA Data Center technology that will be the hot test associated with CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps practice exam qualification.

Learning Resources

Instructor Led Training

  • Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies (DCICT)
  • Exam Code: 200-155
  • Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
  • Q&As: 101

Related Exams

  • 640-911 Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
  • 640-916 Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
  • 200-150 Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
  • 200-155 Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies

Related Certifications

  • Wireless LAN
  • WAASSE
  • Wireless BYOD Specialist
  • VPN and Security
  • Unified Communications
  • Substation Automation
  • TelePresence Video
  • Storage Networking

200-155 dumps

Latest Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (April 2018) 1-35

QUESTION 1
Which ports on the Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnects can operate at either 1 Gb/s or 10 Gb/s?
A. Ports 1?
B. None
C. Ports 1?
D. Ports 1?
E. Ports 17?0
200-155 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 2
Which two options are control plan protocols? (Choose two)
A. BGP
B. DARP
C. NAT
D. SMTP
E. CoPP
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation

QUESTION 3
What are two key components of the Cisco Application Centric infrastructure architecture? (Choose two )
A. access switch
B. Application-Centric Infrastructure Controller
C. distribution switch
D. spine switch
E. Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: DE
Explanation

QUESTION 4
A network engineer wants to configure switch ports on Cisco Nexus 2000 and 2200 Fabric Extender switches that are connected to a Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch. Which two options allow this configuration? (Choose two)
A. Connect to each of the Cisco Nexus 2200/2000 switches using Telnet, then configure the FEX switch ports.
B. Connect to a Cisco Nexus 5600 using Telnet, then configure the FEX switch ports.
C. Connect to each of the Cisco Nexus 2200/2000 switches using SSH, then configure the FEX switch ports.
D. Connect to each at the Cisco Nexus 2200/2000 switches using a console cable then configure the FEX switch ports.
E. Connect to a Cisco Nexus 5500 switch using SSH, then configure the FEX switch ports.
Correct Answer: BE
Explanation

QUESTION 5
Which feature monitors state transitions of components and processes in Cisco Unified Computing System?
A. finite state machine
B. state monitor
C. state manager
D. discovery
E. logical state arbiter
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 6
What are the three basic states of an Ethernet interface on a Cisco Unified Computing System Fabric Interconnect? (Choose three.)
A. unconfigured
B. enabled
C. disabled
D. uplink
E. server
F. errdisabled
Correct Answer: ADE
Explanation

QUESTION 7
What is the purpose of Fibre Channel over Ethernet?
A. FCoE maps native Fibre Channel onto Layer 2 Ethernet, Converging IP and storage networks.
B. FCoE encapsulates native Fiber Channel traffic inside GRE tunnels.
C. Data Center Bridging uses FCoE to transport IP traffic over native Fiber Channel.
D. FCoE encapsulates native Fiber Channel inside IP packets.
200-155 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 8
Which two components are part of the Cisco Unified Computing System 2104 I/O Module? (Choose two)
A. multiplexer
B. chassis management console
C. finite state machine
D. data management engine
E. chassis management controller
Correct Answer: AE
Explanation

QUESTION 9
Which two are benefits of Cisco Unified Fabric? (Choose two )
A. SNMPv3 strong authentication
B. reduced cabling
C. zone port distribution
D. consolidation of LAN and SAN over a common transport
E. native AES-256 encryption of data in flight
200-155 exam Correct Answer: BD
Explanation

QUESTION 10
Which model is a deployment model in cloud computing?
A. automate cloud
B. layered cloud
C. private cloud
D. collapsed cloud
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender supports FCoE?
A. 2232TM
B. 2148T
C. 22497P
D. 2232PP
E. 2248T
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 12
A network engineer is configuring a pair of 6248 Fabric Interconnects, each with dual 10G uplinks to a parent switch. One design retirement is to ensure a specific server is able to use 10G of throughput to the LAN without contention from other servers within the 5108 chassis. Which technology will accomplish this?
A. Port-Channels
B. Unified Ports
C. LAN Pin Groups
D. System QoS Policy
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 13
Which statement about EPGs is true?
A. EPGs can both provide and consume a contract.
B. EPGs can provide, but cannot consume, a contract
C. EPGs cm consume, but cannot provide, a contract
D. EPGs neither provide or consume contracts
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 14
A network engineer is migrating the server farm from 1 Gb/s Ethernet connectivity la 10 Gb/s Ethernet connectivity What two Cisco Nexus Fabric Extenderssupport 10 Gb/s server connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Nexus 2148T
B. Nexus 2232PP
C. Nexus 2248TP
D. Nexus 2248PQ
E. Nexus 2224TP
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation

QUESTION 15
Which two chassis discovery policy settings allow far a UCS chassis to be connected to a pair of Fabric Interconnect using only two physical connections’ (Choose two)
A. 4-link
B. 2-link
C. 8-link
D. 1-link
E. Platform-max
200-155 vce Correct Answer: BD
Explanation

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit below:
 200-155 dumps
The figure shows CLI interface forVSAN configuration of Cisco MDS 9000 switch. Which command is required to enter the configuration prompt for VSAN as shown in figure?
A. config t
B. vsan name
C. vsan
D. vsan database
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 17
Which component of Cisco UCS B-Series is also referred to as a FEX?
A. UCS 5108
B. UCS 2104XP
C. UCS 6248UP
D. UCS 6120
E. UCS MK72-KR
200-155 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 18
Which of the statements about Cisco WAAS is true?
A. All of these
B. It consists of WAE that optimizes UDP traffic.
C. It consists of WAE that optimizes ICMP traffic.
D. It consists of WAEs that optimize TCP traffic.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 19
Drag the WAAS component feature on the left to the corresponding function on the right.
Select and Place:
 200-155 dumps
200-155 dumps Correct Answer:
 200-155 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
In an ACf Fabric, which two statements about contexts are true? (Choose two.)
A. A VRF defines a Layer 3 address domain
B. A tenant can contain multiple VRFs
C. In traditional networking, a VRF is equivalent to a VDC
D. A tenant can contain only a single VRF.
E. A VRF defines a Layer 2 address domain.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 21
Which statement about a bridge domain is true?
A. A bridge domain must be liked to one internal network and one external network
B. A bridge domain must be linked to a physical domain
C. A bridge domain typically has at least one subnet that Is associated with it
D. A bridge domain must have at least one external network that is associated with it
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 22
Which option describes Cisco’s virtual device context feature?
A. logical virtualization of a single physical switch
B. logical witches aggregated into a single physical switch
C. logical switches aggregated into multiple physical switches
D. multiple physical switches partitioned to a single virtual switch
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 23
Which three are components of the Cisco Unified Computing System 2104 I/O Module? (Choose three.)
A. multiplexer
B. chassis management console
C. chassis management switch
D. finite state machine
E. chassis management controller
200-155 vce Correct Answer: ACE
Explanation

QUESTION 24
What are two advantages to running Fabric Path in the data center over using Spanning Tree? (Choose two.)
A. provides multi chassis Ether Channel capabilities
B. allows every switch to send BPDUs to each other to ensure the L2 topology is synchronized
C. has L2 multipath forwarding capacities
D. uses B02 1 q trunks to ensure VLANs are propagated through the topology
E. uses TTL field to provide loop mitigation
Correct Answer: CE
Explanation

QUESTION 25
Which two installation models are supported by Cisco virtual interfaces? (Choose two)
A. pass-through switching
B. stare-and-forward switching
C. channeled uplink
D. hypervisor controlled
E. native switching
200-155 exam Correct Answer: AD
Explanation

QUESTION 26
What are the two default user roles in Cisco UCS Manager RBAC? (Choose two.)
A. Operations
B. AAA Administrator
C. Root
D. Local
E. Sudo
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 27
Cisco Fabric Extender Technology is based on which IEEE standard?
A. 802.1BR
B. 802.1 AX
C. 802.1AB
D. 802.1BA
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 28
Which of the following SAN devices provides an IOA feature?
A. Cisco MDS 9000 16-Port Storage Services Node
B. Cisco MDS 9100 Series Multilayer Fabric Switches
C. Cisco MDS 9200 Series Multiservice Switches
D. Cisco MDS 9148 Multilayer Fabric Switch
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 29
Which statement about NPIV is true?
A. NPIV provides a means to assign multiple Fibre Channel IDs to a single N-port
B. NPIV can be enabled on a per-VSAN basis.
C. NPIV requires a “write erase” and then reload the switch in order to come up into NPIV mode.
D. NPIV is a Cisco proprietary feature and as such works only between two Cisco switches.
E. NPIV must not be enabled on a switch that is also running N-port virtualization.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 30
Which device connects Cisco UCS B-Series servers to Cisco Fabric Switches?
A. Fabric Extender
B. a host bus adapter
C. Fabric interconnects
D. a fabric switch
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 31
Which three are the names of configuration tabs that appear in the Navigation Pane of the UCS Manager GUI? (Choose three.)
A. VLAN
B. LAN
C. VSAN
D. Policies
E. Equipment
F. Global
G. Admin
Correct Answer: BEG
Explanation

QUESTION 32
FCoE interfaces are defined as which two port types? (Choose two )
A. VZ Port
B. VE Port
C. VF Port
D. VI Port
E. VS Port
200-155 vce Correct Answer: BC
Explanation

QUESTION 33
What is the primary benefit of Cisco Global Load Balancing Solution?
A. implements business continuity and disaster recovery by optimizing the DNS infrastructure
B. encrypts data communication
C. accelerates content delivery through a designated content cache engine
D. adds resiliency to the core layer of a data center
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 34
A customer has two Cisco UCS 6248 Fabric Interconnects in a cluster connected to one Cisco UCS 5108 Chassis via.
?2 ports from the primary fabric interconnect to chassis 1, I/O module A
?2 parts from secondary fabric interconnect to chassis 1, I/O module B
The customer wants to ensure maximum redundancy and bandwidth. Within Cisco UCS Manager, how should the chassis discovery policy grouping be configured before the new chassis is discovered?
A. 4-link, none
B. 2-link, none
C. 2-link, port channel
D. 4-link, port channel
200-155 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 35
How many VRFs are present in Cisco Nexus OS by default?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
200-155 dumps200-155 dumps200-155 dumps200-155 dumps200-155 dumps

200-155, Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies exam is consists of different types of multiple choice questions and answers. Get ready for 200-155 dumps exam and get ensured achievement. Cisco 200-155 exam preparation product pdf questions and answers are perceived by 30,000 affirmed experts as the best arrangement source to grasp achievement in the Cisco 200-155 exam first try. We provide you with the entire Q&A from the Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies v6 (DCICT) study guide. This could be the evaluation on the perfect combination.

[100% Working Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 PDF Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[100% Working Pass4itsure Cisco 300-180 PDF Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSURhODJCOVFPR1U

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Yes. Our PDF of 200-155 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. The Cisco 200-155 dumps exam pdf questions is composed by the specialists of industry by putting the steady endeavors to give you guaranteed success with money back promise! Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

200-155 dumps

Pass4itsure will help you prepare well for your coming Cisco 200-155 dumps certification exam with confidence. Pass4itsure Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies exam training, Pass4itsure practice questions and answers with explanations, practice testing software and other 200-155 dumps training tools are available to you at Pass4itsure.

Pass4itsure can provide you with Cisco certification 200-155 dumps pdf targeted training. Download free demo of pass4itsure 200-155 dumps exam with a single click!  You can free download pass4itsure’s trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Cisco certification 200-155 exam as a try.
pass4itsure 200-155 dumps
Buy Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 Dumps Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies Real Exam Questions Answers PDF With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

[100% Working] High Quality Microsoft 70-743 Dumps PDF Windows Server Exam Video Certification Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016 166Q&As

Anyone done the 70-743 dumps? The Microsoft Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016 (70-743 Windows Server) exam is a 166 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCSA certification. High quality Microsoft 70-743 dumps pdf Windows Server exam video certification Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016. “Microsoft Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-743 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-743 exam. Multiple learning methods in the software facilitate learning difficult parts of the curriculum and your learning become quicker. Simulation of https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-743.html dumps Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016 real exam scenarios enables you for customizable learning and the self-assessment feature allows you to assess your preparation time to time in order to make it perfect.

[100% Working Microsoft 70-743 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeGVCOE9QRi1EaWs

[100% Working Microsoft 70-761 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWODNxSmhVTGxDRUU

70-743 dumps

Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-743 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (Januaryr 2018)

QUESTION 36
Examine the figure given below: Which path is considered the critical path?
A. ACDFJ
B. ACGIJ
C. ABEFJ
D. ABDFJ
70-743 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The critical path is the path in the project network diagram with the longest duration. In project management, a critical path is the sequence of project network activities which add up to the longest overall duration. This determines the shortest time possible to complete the project. Any delay of an activity on the critical path directly impacts the planned project completion date (i.e. there is no float on the critical path). In this instance path ACGIJ is the longest as it takes 23 days. Answer options C and D are incorrect. These paths take 13 days. Answer option A is incorrect. This path only takes 19 days.

QUESTION 37
Winnie is the project manager for her company. She has been recording the actual durations of the project work to determine the actual progress of her project. Winnie needs to generate an updated project schedule based on project performance. She is using the supporting schedule data, manual scheduling methods, and her project management software to perform schedule network analysis. What other tool Winnie can use to help and generate an updated project schedule?
A. Critical path method
B. Schedule management plan
C. Scheduling tool
D. Critical chain method
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The scheduling tool is the only other tool that can help Winnie to create an updated project schedule. The scheduling tool is used in combination with manual methods or further project management software to carry out the schedule network analysis to produce an updated project schedule. Answer option A is incorrect. The critical path method can be analyzed, but it is a part of the project management information system. In addition, the critical path is not better or worse than the critical chain method so by having both
answers among the choices both answers are cancelled. Answer option D is incorrect. The critical chain method can be analyzed, but it is the part of the project management information system. In addition, the critical path is not better or worse than the critical path method so by having both answers among the choices both answers are cancelled. Answer option B is incorrect. The schedule management plan may need to be referenced to create a new project schedule, but it is not a tool that Winnie can use.

QUESTION 38
You are the project manager of the NHQ project. Your project has a budget of $1,258,456 and is scheduled to last for three years. Your project is currently forty percent complete though it should be forty five percent complete. In order to reach this point of the project, you have spent $525,000. Management needs a performance report regarding the NHQ project. Management is concerned that this project will be over budget upon completion. What is the estimate at completion for this project that you will need to report to management?
A. -$62,922.80
B. $1,312,504
C. $1,525,000
D. $787,504
70-743 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The estimate at completion can be calculated by dividing the budget at completion by the cost performance index. Here, CPI =EV/AC=(0.40*1,258,456)/525000 = 0.95882 EAC = BAC/CPI = 1,258456/0.95882 = 1,312,504 What is Estimate at Completion (EAC)? Estimate at Completion (EAC) is a field that displays the final cost of the project including the actual costs and the forecast of remaining costs based on the cost performance index (CPI) so far. The formula used to calculate this estimate is as follows: ACWP+(BAC-BCWP)/CPI Answer option D is incorrect. $787,504 is the estimate to complete. Answer option A is incorrect. -$62,922.80 is the schedule variance. Answer option C is incorrect. This is not a valid calculation for this question.

QUESTION 39
John works as the project manager for Honeywell Inc. He is involved in the periodic collection and analysis of baseline versus actual data to understand and communicate the project progress. Which of the following techniques is used in generating performance reports?
A. Work performance information
B. Change requests
C. Work performance measurements
D. Forecasting method
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Forecasting method is a technique used in generating performance reports. Forecasting is the process of estimating or predicting in unknown situations. Forecasting is about predicting the future as accurately as possible with the help of all the information available, including historical data and knowledge of any future events that might impact forecasts. The forecasting methods are categorized as follows: Time series method: It uses historical data as the basis for estimating future outcomes. Causal/ econometric method: This forecasting method is based on the assumption that it is possible to identify some factors that might influence the variable that is being forecasted. If the causes are understood, projections of the influencing variables can be made and used in the forecast. Judgmental method: Judgmental forecasting methods incorporate intuitive judgments, opinions, and subjective probability estimates. Other methods: Other methods may include probabilistic forecasting, simulation, and ensemble forecasting. It is one of the tools and techniques of the report performance process. Answer option A is incorrect. Work performance information is the data gathered on the status of the project schedule activities that are performed to accomplish the project work. This data is collected as part of the Direct and Manage Project Execution processes. WPI includes the following: Deliverables status Schedule Progress Costs incurred It is used as an input in generating the report performance process. Answer option C is incorrect. Work performance measurements are created from the work performance information. WPMs are an output of Control schedule, Control cost, and Control scope processes, which
are monitoring and controlling processes. WPMs consist of planned versus actual performance indicators with respect to scope, schedule, and cost. They are documented and communicated to the stakeholders and are used to make project activity metrics, such as the following: Planned vs. Actual Technical performance and Scope performance Planned vs. Actual Schedule performance Planned vs. Actual Cost performance They are used as an input in generating the report performance process. Answer option B is
  incorrect. Change requests are requests to expand or reduce the project scope, modify policies, processes, plans, or procedures, modify costs or budgets or revise schedules. These requests for a change can be direct or indirect, externally or internally initiated, and legally or contractually imposed or optional. A Project Manager needs to ensure that only formally documented requested changes are processed and only approved change requests are implemented. It is an output of the report performance process.

QUESTION 40
Which of the following are the inputs to the Develop Project Charter process? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Procurement document
B. Contract
C. Business case
D. Project statement of work
70-743 pdf Correct Answer: BCD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Develop Project Charter process documents the formal authorization of a project or a phase. It also documents initial requirements that satisfy the stakeholder’s needs and expectations. It is used to validate the decisions made during the previous iteration of the Develop Project Charter process. The various inputs of this process are as follows: Project statement of work Business case
Contract Enterprise environmental factors Organizational process assets The output of the Develop project Charter process is as follows: Project charter Answer option A is incorrect. Procurement document is the input of the Identify Stakeholders process.

QUESTION 41
Beth is the project manager for the NHQ project. This project deals with fiber optic cabling in her organizational campus. Tim is the electrical engineer for her company and is the only internal resource that can complete several of the project activities that deal with the fiber optic cables. Because Tim is a highly skilled resource, he is already scheduled on several projects within the organization and is not available when Beth needs him to complete some of the project activities. This is an example of which term?
A. Resource calendar conflict
B. Matrix network
C. Organizational process assets
D. Activity resource requirements
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Because the activities in Beth’s project require Tim and his skills. This is an example of an activity resource requirement. A resource constraint would also have been an acceptable answer. Answer option B is incorrect. This may be a matrix organization, but matrix network is not a valid project management term. Answer option C is incorrect. Organizational process assets are things that have been created to help assist the management of the project. Answer option A is incorrect. A resource calendar conflict is not a valid project management term.

QUESTION 42
John works as a Project Manager for Blue Well Inc. He is measuring cost efficiency of his project. The key values are provided in the table below:  What is the cost performance index (CPI) of the project at the current point of time?
A. 0.96
B. 1.082
C. 0.833
D. 1.0625
70-743 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
According to the question, you are required to calculate the cost performance index (CPI) of the project. Cost performance index (CPI) is used to calculate performance efficiencies. It is used in trend analysis to predict future performance. CPI is the ratio of earned value to actual cost. The CPI is calculated based on the following formula: CPI = Earned Value (EV) / Actual Cost (AC) If the CPI value is greater than 1, it indicates better than expected performance, whereas if the value is less than 1, it shows poor performance. The CPI value of 1 indicates that the project is right on target. Here, CPI is as follows: CPI = EV / AV = 425/510 = 0.833 As the CPI (0.833) is less than 1, it shows that the schedule performance is below expectation. What is BCWP (or EV)? Budgeted cost of work performed (BCWP) or Earned Value (EV) is the value of completed work. It is the budgeted amount for the work actually completed on the schedule activity during a given time period. What is BCWS (or PV)? Budgeted Cost of Work Scheduled (BCWS) or Planned Value (PV) is the authorized budget assigned to the scheduled work to be accomplished for a schedule activity or Work Breakdown Structure (WBS) component. What is ACWP (or AC)? Actual cost of work performed (ACWP) or Actual Cost (AC) is the total costs actually incurred and recorded in accomplishing work performed during a given time period for a schedule activity. It is the cost of the work to date, including direct and indirect costs. AC is money that has actually been expended to date.

70-743 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success.There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our products are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

70-743 dumps

Passing Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate 70-743 dumps in a single attempt is possible with the professionally recognized preparation material of 70-743 dumps. The most reliable choice of the candidates for quick preparation of the 70-743 is practice test software and PDF Q&A booklet available as a complete preparation package by paying through the MacAfee Secure payment method.  “Microsoft Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016”, also known as 70-743 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-743.html dumps exam questions answers are updated (166 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-743 dumps is MCSA.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/uMPwVinYZts

pass4itsure 70-743 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure High Quality Microsoft 70-743 Dumps PDF, Real Microsoft 70-743 Dumps Certification, We help you pass Microsoft Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!

[100% Working] Get 100% Pass Rate Microsoft 70-414 Dump Exam Questions Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure with Youtube Training

What is the study guide for Microsoft 70-414 dump examination? The Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure (70-414 Windows Server) exam is a 243 Q&A assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSE certification. Get 100% pass rate Microsoft 70-414 dump exam questions Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure with Youtube training. “Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-414 dump test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-414 exam. You can easily take help to prepare your Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam by taking these training courses for the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-414.html dumps exam.

[100% Working Microsoft 70-414 Dump Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

[100% Working Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

70-414 dumps
Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-414 Dump Exam Questions and Answers Updated (Januaryr 2018)
QUESTION NO:3.You need to recommend a storage solution for the App1 VHDs. The solution must minimize downtime if a Hyper-V host fails. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
B. A clustered file server of the File Server for scale-out application data type
C. A clustered file server of the File Server for general use type
D. A Distributed File System (DFS) namespace
70-414 exam Answer: B
Explanation:
70-414 dumps
70-414 dumps
QUESTION NO:4.You need to recommend a solution that meets the notification requirements. Which System Center 2012 components should you include in the recommendation?
A. Service Manager, Orchestrator and App Controller
B. Configuration Manager, Service Manager and Orchestrator
C. App Controller, Configuration Manager and Operations Manager
D. Operations Manager, Service Manager and Orchestrator
Answer: D
Explanation:
70-414 dumps
QUESTION NO:5.You are evaluating the deployment of a multi-site Hyper-V failover cluster in the Miami office and the Seattle office to host App2. You need to identify which changes must be made to support the use of the multi-site cluster. Which changes should you identify?
A. Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory. Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder.

B. Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder. Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.
C. Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines. Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory.
D. Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices. Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines.
70-414 dumps 
Answer: C
Explanation:
70-414 dumps
QUESTION NO:6.You need to recommend a solution to maintain a copy of App2. The solution must meet the application requirements and must minimize additional hardware purchases. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Single-site Failover Clustering
B. Hyper-V replicas
C. Multi-site Failover Clustering
D. Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
Answer: B
Explanation:
70-414 dumps
QUESTION NO:7.You need to recommend which type of clustered file server and which type of file share must be used in the Hyper-V cluster that hosts App2. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the security requirements. Solution: You recommend a scale-out file server that uses an SMB share. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
70-414 pdf 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO:8.You need to recommend which type of clustered file server and which type of file share must be used in the Hyper-V cluster that hosts App2. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the security requirements. Solution: You recommend a scale-out file server that uses an NFS share. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
QUESTION NO:9.In adatum.com, you install and configure a server that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role and all of the AD FS role services installed. You need to recommend which AD FS configurations must be performed m adatum.com to meet the security requirements. Which configurations should you recommend before creating a trust policy?
A. Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research.
B. Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
C. Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
D. Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research.
70-414 vce 
Answer: C
Explanation:
70-414 dumps
70-414 dumps
QUESTION NO: 10
The resource replication mechanism can encompass a hypervisor that can support the multitenancy cloud characteristic. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 11
Which of the following characteristics of cloud-based IT resources are difficult to fully test on Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) implementations? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. availability
B. confidentiality
C. reliability
D. performance
70-414 exam Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 12
Which of the following statements are true about the state management database mechanism? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. Software programs can off-load state data to a state management database in order to reduce the amount of runtime memory they consume.
B. The use of a state management database can improve scalability.
C. State management databases rely on the use of virtualization software.
D. The use of state management databases requires a ready-made environment.
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 13
With cloud storage, consumers only pay for the actual storage they use. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
70-414 dumps 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 14
Which of the following security mechanisms enables one cloud service consumer to be authenticated by a security broker, so that its security context is persisted when accessing other cloud services? Select the correct answer.
A. digital certificates
B. certificate authority
C. single sign-on
D. None of the above.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 15
We exported data from our on-premise relational database to a cloud-based non-relational database. After the export, we noticed that the size of the cloud-based database was significantly larger than our on-premise database. What is the likely reason that the database size increased? Select the correct answer.
A. The transmission of the data over a wide area network resulted inthe accumulation of additionalmeta data from HTTP headers that was stored in the non-relational database, resulting in the increase in data received by the cloud.
B. The data in the relational database was normalized and became denormalized after being exported into a non-relational database.
C. In order to support higher levels of scalability, the cloud-based database is required to add state data to the non-relational data it stores. This state data is used to synchronize instances of the database tables during runtime usage, but also increases the size of the overall database.
D. All of the above.
70-414 pdf 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 16
The attack occurs when access is granted to an attacker erroneously or too broadly, resulting in the attacker gaining access to IT resources that are normally protected.
Select the correct answer.
A. denial of service
B. malicious intermediary
C. insufficient authorization
D. virtualization
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 17
The is a service agent that can measure the usage of a cloud-based IT resource by a cloud consumer for billing purposes. Select the correct answer.
A. automated scaling listener
B. pay-for-use monitor
C. multi-device broker
D. resource replicator
70-414 vce 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 18
A virtual server is being attacked by a malicious cloud service consumer that is generating increased usage loads upon the underlying physical server. As a result, other virtual servers being hosted by the physical server are becoming unavailable to other cloud service consumers. This kind of attack is known as: . Select the correct answer.
A. denial of service
B. overlapping trust boundary
C. insufficient authorization
D. buffer overrun
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 19
represents the ability of a cloud platform to keep track of the usage of its IT resources by cloud consumers, and is therefore directly related to the mechanism. Select the correct answer.
A. Replicated usage, cloud monitor
B. Measured usage, pay-for-use monitor
C. Agent usage, on-premise monitor
D. None of the above.
70-414 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 20
A is a mechanism used to temporarily persist certain types of data as an alternative to caching the data in memory. Select the correct answer.
A. resource replicator
B. state management database
C. failover system
D. multi-device broker
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 21
Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms are directly associated with the realization of the ubiquitous access cloud characteristic? Select the correct answer.
A. failover System
B. multi-device broker
C. ready-made environment
D. virtual server
70-414 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 22
Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms are directly associated with the realization of the elasticity cloud characteristic? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. virtual server
B. automated scaling listener
C. resource replication
D. pay-for-use monitor
Answer: A,B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 23
Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms are directly associated with the realization of the multitenancy cloud characteristic? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. automated scaling listener
B. failover system
C. resource replication
D. virtual server
70-414 pdf 
Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 24
Performance testing on Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) implementations is almost always carried out with a white box testing approach that does not involve the use of automated testing software.
Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 25
Which of the following can be the result of a successful malicious intermediary attack? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. The confidentiality of a message is comprised.
B. The integrity of a message is comprised.
C. Private or sensitive data within a message is accessed by the attacker.
D. Harmful data is inserted into a message.
70-414 vce 
Answer: A,B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 26
is a form of dynamic routing whereby a cloud service consumer’s request is redirected to one of several redundant IT resources located on different clouds. Select the correct answer.
A. Cloud balancing
B. Cloud bursting
C. Replication leveling
D. Virtual state caching
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 27
Which of the following are data storage levels used by cloud-based storage mechanisms? Select the correct answer.
A. dataset
B. files
C. block
D. All of the above.
70-414 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 28
It is possible to make ten virtual servers available via two physical servers. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 29
The cloud service consumer sends its authentication to the security broker. After successful authentication, the security broker responds with an authentication with which the cloud service consumer can access other cloud services. This describes how the security mechanism works. Select the correct answer.
A. token, acknowledgement certificate, certificate authority
B. credentials, token, single sign-on
C. certificate, message, certificate authority
D. certificate, key, single sign-on
70-414 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 30
Which of the following technologies can be used to build cloud services? Select the correct answer.
A. Web services
B. REST services
C. components
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 31
Which of the following are classified as access-oriented threats? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. denial of service
B. malicious intermediary
C. overlapping trust boundary
D. virtualization attack
70-414 pdf 
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION NO: 32
A virtual server is a form of software that emulates a(n)
computer. Select the correct answer.
A. virtual monitoring, on-premise
B. virtual monitoring, cloud-based
C. virtualization, physical
D. virtualization, logical
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 33
Information that is encrypted is referred to as . Select the correct answer.
A. cleartext
B. ciphertext
C. plaintext
D. secret text
70-414 vce 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 34
A is a pre-defined cloud-based platform comprised of a set of already installed IT resources that can be used and customized by a cloud consumer. Select the correct answer.
A. failover system
B. pay-for-use monitor
C. ready-made environment
D. multi-device broker
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 35
Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms are directly associated with the realization of the measured usage cloud characteristic? Select the correct answer.
A. automated scaling listener
B. pay-for-use monitor
C. resource replication
D. state management database
70-414 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 36
Which of the following are established industry standards used with SOAP-based Web services? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. WADL/JSON
B. SOAP
C. XML Schema
D. WSDL
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 37
White box testing is commonly used with which of the following cloud delivery models? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS)
B. Platform-as-a-Service (PaaS)
C. Software-as-a-Service (SaaS)
D. Replicated Software-as-a-Service (SaaS)
70-414 dumps 
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 38
When using the single sign-on security mechanism, a cloud service consumer is limited to being authenticated by a single cloud service. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
70-414 dumps

Pass4itsure is providing Windows Server 2012 and Windows Server 2012 R2 70-414 dump training material with 70-414 pdf dumps and vce. “Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure”, also known as 70-414 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-414 dump exam questions answers are updated (243 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-414 dump is MCP, MCSE. These courses are all made by our professionals to help the upcoming new IT certified people for a https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-414.html dumps exam. We have highly qualified trainers for Microsoft exams in our centers who can easily sort out your problems free of cost.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/laFpvhA9QCA

[100% Working] 100% Pass Guarantee Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Windows Server Certification Material Youtube With Accurate Answers

What is the need for Windows Server 2012 70-412 practice test to go through Microsoft 70-412 dumps exam? The Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services (70-412 Windows Server) exam is a 424 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification.100% pass guarantee Microsoft 70-412 dumps Windows Server certification material Youtube with accurate answers. “Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-412 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-412 exam.This exam is part three of a series of three exams that test the skills and knowledge necessary to administer a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure in an enterprise environment. Passing this https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dumps exam validates a candidate’s ability to perform the advanced configuring tasks required to deploy, manage, and maintain a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure, such as fault tolerance, certificate services, and identity federation.

[100% Working Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

[100% Working Microsoft 70-414 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

70-412 dumps
Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (Januaryr 2018)
QUESTION 30
You are employed as a senior network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ?
A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server
B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster
C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use
D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings
70-412 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-412 dumps

The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10?
A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter.
B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.

C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet.
D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings.
A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target.
D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1.
70-412 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 33
Which three statements are true about the TIBCO BusinessEvents Monitoring and Management
A. TIBCO Hawk is required for monitoring of machine level metrics.
B. COPSSH is required for monitoring of machine level metrics.
C. Memory-based object management is supported.
D. Cache-based object management is required.
E. Monitored agents and nodes must belong to the same cluster.
F. Monitored agents and nodes can belong to different clusters.
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 34
Which resource type describes a SOAP web service exposed from TIBCO BusinessEvents?
A. SOAP event definition
B. XSDfile
C. WSDLfile
D. HTTP channel
70-412 pdf Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 35
What are three valid SimpleEvent attributes? (Choose three.)
A. @id
B. @ttl
C. @destination
D. @payload
E. @closure
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 37
Which two functions does the TIBCO BusinessEvents Studio Tools utility provide? (Choose two.)
A. Validates BE studio projects
B. Builds enterprise archives
C. Imports existing TIBCO BusinessEvents 4.x projects
D. Executes rule test suites
70-412 vce Answer: B,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 38
What are three TIBCO BusinessEvents 5 modeling types? (Choose three.)
A. RuleSet Models
B. Rule Models
C. Workflow Models
D. Event Models
E. Process Models
F. State Models
Answer: B,D,F
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 39
Which three statements are true about database concepts? (Choose three.)
A. Database constraints are interpreted as referenced or contained concepts.
B. Database views can be imported as database concepts.
C. Database concepts support history tracking.
D. Database views can be imported as Domain Models.
E. Database columns can be imported as Domain Models.
70-412 exam Answer: A,B,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 40
Which two statements are true about a Fault Tolerant agent in standby mode? (Choose two.)
A. It maintains a passive RETE network.
B. It listens to events from channels.
C. It does not execute startup rule functions.
D. It updates working memory.
E. It reads and writes to cache.
Answer: A,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 41
Which three types of Query windows use a condition to limit the lifecycle of entities in the window? (Choose three.)
A. Tumbling
B. Implicit
C. Rolling
D. Time
E. Sliding
F. Boundary
70-412 dumps Answer: A,D,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 42
Given the following two identical rules matching the criteria:
– RuleA with priority 3
– RuleB with priority 5
Which two statements are true about RTC execution? (Choose two.)
A. RuleB may not be triggered.
B. RuleA may not be triggered.
C. The agenda will be recomputed after the first rule’s actions finish.
D. The rules’ actions may be executed in parallel
Answer: A,C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 43
What are two valid approaches for implementing a TIBCO BusinessEvents web service? (Choose two.)
A. Top-down
B. Inside-out
C. Upside-down
D. Bottom-up
70-412 pdf Answer: A,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 44
What are three functions of be-engine.exe? (Choose three.)
A. Installs TIBCO BusinessEvents application as a service
B. Adds a new Processing Unit to CDD
C. Starts debugger service for remote debugging
D. Generates new EAR files
E. Starts a Processing Unit from CDD
F. Validates a CDD file
Answer: A,C,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 45
What are two valid database write strategies when backing store is used to store TIBCO BusinessEvents objects? (Choose two.)
A. Write-behind
B. Write-ahead
C. Cache-aside
D. Sync-write
70-412 vce Answer: A,C
Explanation:
Question No: 46 What Implementation & Migration Extension concept is used to model the outcome of an analysis of the differences between two architectural states?
A. Transition
B. Gap
C. Work Package
D. Deliverable
Answer: B
The Application Co-operation viewpoint describes the relationships between application components in terms of the information flows between them, or in terms of the services they offer and use.
Question No: 47 Which of the following concepts cannot be used in an Application Co-operation view?
A. Business object
B. Location
C. Application interface
D. Data object
70-412  exam Answer: A
All ArchiSurance divisions use a Claims Adjudication Process specific to their lines of business to determine whether a claim should be paid as well as the payment amount. Consider the following diagram:
Question No: 48 – (Topic 1) Which of the following statements is expressed by the diagram?
A. The Claims Adjudication Process realizes the Claim File
B. Claims are filed after the Claims Adjudication process is complete
C. The Claims Adjudication team relies on the Claim File to get its work done
D. The Claims Adjudication process accesses the Claim File
Answer: D
Question No: 49 – (Topic 1)
The ArchiMate modeling language can be used to describe different types of architecture and the relationships between them. Which of the following lists the three main layers of the ArchiMate language?
A. Business, Information, and Application
B. Application, Data, and Technology
C. Business, Application, and Technology
D. Business, Integration, and Infrastructure
70-412 dumps Answer: C
Maya has been working for ArchiSurance for five years. The following diagram describes her responsibilities:
Question No: 50 – (Topic 1) Which of the following answers best interprets the diagram?
A. Maya works with the Senior Underwriter who works directly on complex cases and reviews simple cases
B. Maya supervises a Senior Underwriter who works directly on complex cases and reviews simple cases
C. In her Senior Underwriter role, Maya supervises separate teams that work directly on complex cases and review simple ones
D. In her Senior Underwriter role, Maya works directly on complex cases and reviews simple cases
Answer: D
Consider the following diagram:
Question No: 51 – (Topic 1) What does the diagram express about the structure of the Underwriting Application?
A. The Underwriting Application groups together a number of modules that are either free standing or part of other applications
B. The Underwriting Application is composed of three application components
C. The Underwriting Application invokes three other modules
D. The Underwriting Application performs three functions
70-412 pdf Answer: B
Question No: 52 – (Topic 1) Consider the following entities commonly found in a typical large organization:
1. A chief executive
2. A software application for financial management
3. A human resources department
4. Server hardware that is used to host business applications
What is the single ArchiMate aspect in the ArchiMate Framework that describes all these entities?
A. Passive structure
B. Business structure
C. Behavior
D. Active structure
Answer: D
Question No: 53 – (Topic 1) Which standard ArchiMate viewpoint focuses on the (internal) structure of a company, a department, or a network of companies, and identifies authorities and responsibilities?
A. Actor Co-operation viewpoint
B. Organizational viewpoint
C. Business Function viewpoint
D. Business Process Co-operation viewpoint
70-412 vce Answer: B
Question No: 54  – (Topic 1)  Which ArchiMate concept describes the behavior of a business collaboration?
A. A business interaction
B. A business event
C. A business process
D. A business service
Answer: A
Question No: 55 – (Topic 1)
Consider the following diagram using the Implementation and Migration extension: Which of the following statements correctly describes the concepts shown in the diagram?
A. Business processes
B. Plateau and deliverables
C. Project components
D. Work packages
70-412 exam Answer: D
Consider the following diagram, which shows a relationship between two business objects:
Question No: 56  All of the systems in a VCS cluster have two private heartbeat links and are connected to the public network, but the cluster does not have any available shared disks. Which addition would DECREASE the chances of the cluster from entering jeopardy?
A. disk heartbeats
B. a service group heartbeat
C. a low priority heartbeat
D. multiplexed heartbeats
Answer: C
Question No: 57 What is the minimum number of heartbeat links that are required to startup VCS without immediately entering jeopardy?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
70-412 dumps Answer: B
Question No: 58 Consider the following output of a gabconfig a command: On how many private network links is GAB properly communicating on?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A
Question No: 59 Is it possible for two separate VCS clusters to share a common private heartbeat network assuming NO shared disk for disk-based heartbeats is available?
A. not possible: each cluster must always use a separate heartbeat network
B. not possible: requires shared disk heartbeats between the clusters
C. possible: assign different LLT cluster IDs to each of the clusters
D. possible: ensure that all LLT node IDs are unique across the clusters
70-412 pdf Answer: C
Question No: 60 Which command is used to verify that GAB is active on a cluster system?
A. gabstat -v
B. gabstat -a
C. gabconfig -v
D. gabconfig -a
Answer: D
Question No: 61 The VCS notifier was configured during VCS installation. Which resource type will be added to the VCS configuration in order to start the notification process?
A. Process
B. Notifier
C. NotifierMngr
D. Application
70-412 vce Answer: C
Question No: 62 How many systems in the cluster can the NotifierMngr run on at one time?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. an unlimited number
Answer: A
Question No: 63 During VCS installation, the VCS notifier is to be configured to send messages to the SNMP console named snmpserv. Which two additional pieces of information are needed to configure the notifier for SNMP? (Choose two.)
A. the location of the SNMP VCS MIB
B. the port number to use on the console
C. the email address of the user to whom to send traps
D. severity of messages to send to the console
E. the username on the system in which to send the messages
70-412 exam Answer: BD
70-412 dumps

 

“Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services”, also known as 70-412 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-412 dumps exam questions answers are updated (424 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-412 dumps is MCP, MCSA, MCSE. Passing this https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dumps exam along with the other two exams confirms that a candidate has the skills and knowledge necessary for implementing, managing, maintaining, and provisioning services and infrastructure in a Windows Server 2012 environment.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/6F7RTRwNTuQ