Super McAfee MA0-103 Exam Dumps PDF [2020]

Passing the McAfee MA0-103 test questions and the best McAfee MA0-103 dumps pdf 2020 will make it easier for you to discover all these skills and topics in person. McAfee MA0-103 exam questions will enhance your professional knowledge in real life. bizfittraining recommends https://www.pass4itsure.com/ma0-103.html MA0-103 exam questions & answers.

McAfee MA0-103 Pdf Dumps 100% Free

[PDFMA0-103 Pdf Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aM3fsVOX9SpHSYpCjIOg8cEYW8pk4TxS/view?usp=sharing

McAfee Product Specialist MA0-103 Dumps

McAfee Product Specialist MA0-103 Dumps

Super McAfee MA0-103 Dumps Help Your

McAfee Product Specialist MA0-103 Exam Practice Test 1-13

QUESTION 1
What rule prevents unauthorized executables and potential malware from running directly from Removable Storage
Devices?
A. Removable Storage Protection Rule
B. Removable Storage File Access Rule
C. Removable Storage Device Rule
D. Removable Storage File Block Rule
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Which of the following is critical for troubleshooting system health?
A. System log
B. Administrator log
C. Agent log
D. Policy analyzer
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
The DLP agent status dashboard monitor displays “no data found”. Which server task should be reviewed?
A. DLP incident tasks runner
B. DLP MA properties reporting task
C. DLP policy push task
D. DLP dashboard status task
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
What rule is used to monitor protected file transfer to network shares?
A. Network Communication Protection Rule
B. Network Share Protection Rule
C. File System Protection Rule
D. File System Discovery Rule
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
How can different modules within the DLP agent configuration be enabled?
A. Use the miscellaneous section
B. Use the advanced configuration section
C. Use the application modules section
D. Use the user interface service section
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
An organization wants to prevent sensitive data from being uploaded to unauthorized websites. Which of the following
types of protection rule can the DLP Endpoint administrator configure to meet this requirement?
A. File System Protection Rule
B. Cloud Protection Rule
C. Application Protection Rule
D. Web Post Protection Rule
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
Which of the following is a potential indicator of an issue with the DLP Endpoint client?
A. Multiple FCAGTE processes are present in the Task Manager
B. Multiple FCAG processes are present in the Task Manager
C. FCAGSD process is present in the Task Manager
D. FCAGTE is running as a user instead of the System account in the Task Manager
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is NOT a DLPe incident task?
A. Mail notification task
B. Purge task
C. Set reviewer task
D. Purge client task
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
An organization is concerned that employees are using their personal web based email accounts to conduct work on
internal documents after hours. Which of the following can the DLP Endpoint Administrator configure to mitigate this
risk?
A. Web Post Protection Rule
B. Email Protection Rule
C. Cloud Protection Rule
D. File System Protection Rule
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
How can DLP be used to prohibit users from sending confidential files to partners?
A. Create a partner list definition and add to applicable protection rules
B. Create a partner list and apply to device control C, Use protection rules to stop copying of confidential files
C. Prevent confidential files from being used
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What must be deployed to all target computers before an endpoint policy can be distributed?
A. A Policy Analyzer
B. A DLP global policy
C. The McAfee DLPe extension
D. A supported version of McAfee Agent
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
Applications in which of the following groups will NOT have their Disk Activity scanned for sensitive data?
A. Editor
B. Archiver
C. Installer
D. Trusted
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
Which of the following protects the DLP Endpoint client from malicious interferences?
A. Agent Watchdogs Only
B. VirusScan Enterprise
C. Host Intrusion Prevention System
D. Data Access Protection module and Agent Watchdogs
Correct Answer: D

McAfee MA0-103 Exam Video

Related McAfee Exams

  • 1T0-035 :Intranet Defense Specialist McAfee Certified
  • MA0-100 :McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO
  • MA0-101 :McAfee Certified Product Specialist – NSP
  • MA0-102 :McAfee Certified Product Specialist – HIPs
  • MA0-103 :McAfee Certified Product Specialist – DLPE
  • MA0-104 :Intel Security Certified Product Specialist
  • MA0-106 :McAfee Certified Product Specialist – ATD
  • MA0-107 :McAfee Certified Product Specialist – ENS
  • MA0-150 :McAfee Certified Assessment Specialist- UH

Pass4itsure Reviews

Rhys

  • Greece

update quickly and be rich in content, great dump.


Nick

  • Portugal

Passed with unexpected score. A big surprise. Thanks very much.


Alex

  • United States

This is latest Dumps and all the answers are accurate. You can trust on this. Recommend.


zyz

  • India

there are many same questions between this dump and exam, so i have passed the exam this morning.thanks for this dump


IMlegend

  • India

i’m very happy that i passed the exam successfully. Recommend.


Jo

  • India

hi guys this dump is enough to pass the exam because i have passed the exam just with the help of this dump, so you can do it.


LoL

  • India

All this dumps are very good, i just did this one and took part in my exam. i really don’t believe myself that i have got so high score. Thanks for their dumps.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

The latest discount code “2020PASS” is provided below. Come and buy McAfee MA0-103 dumps with a 12% off discount, pass the exam, come soon!

McAfee MA0-103 exam dump pdf is the best choice for everyone. https://www.pass4itsure.com/ma0-103.html Everyone likes the McAfee MA0-103 exam study materials or other content.

Bizfittraining share with you the latest dumps!

100% Free McAfee MA0-103 Pdf Dumps – Finest Dumps PDF

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aM3fsVOX9SpHSYpCjIOg8cEYW8pk4TxS/view?usp=sharing