[100% Working] The Most Recommended Cisco 300-070 Dumps CIPTV1 PDF Questions For CCNP Collaboration Exam Video Download

Where can I download Cisco 300-070 dumps? “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0” is the name of Cisco 300-070 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The most recommended Cisco 300-070 dumps CIPTV1 pdf questions for CCNP Collaboration exam video download. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 dumps exam questions answers are updated (189 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-070 dumps is CCNP Collaboration. There are a lot of sites provide the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps latest questions and other training materials for you.

Exam Code: 300-070
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0
Q&As: 189

[100% Working Cisco 300-070 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTN3Mm5VOFZCWVU

[100% Working Cisco 300-209 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

300-070 dumps

Latest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (October 2017)

Question No : 1 Which two options can a route pattern be assigned? (Choose two.)
A.a gateway that is not assigned to a route group
B.a gateway that is assigned to a route group
C.a route list with no route groups configured
D.a route list with one or more route groups configured
300-070 exam 
Answer: A,D
Reference:

Question No : 2 What are two benefits of using the DiffServ QoS model? (Choose two)
A. It offers an absolute guarantee of service quality.
B. It is highly scalable.
C. RTCP is scalable.
D. It provides many different levels of quality.
E. RSVP is not scalable.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 3  If the 300-070 dumps route patterns 5XXX, 51XX, 513X, and 5134 exist within a call route database, which
pattern would be matched if the dialed number was 5124?
A. 5XXX
B. 51XX
C. 513X
D. 5134
Answer: B

Question No : 4  In a centralized call-processing solution, there are five sites connected through an IP WAN.
To optimize the utilization of the IP WAN, CAC needs to be implemented. How should CAC be implemented?
A. Use a gatekeeper to control allocated bandwidth properly.
B. Use locations CAC with a single location.
C. Use a gatekeeper and Cisco Unified Border Element to provide CAC to sites that use a
combination of SIPand MGCP gateways.
D. Use a gatekeeper to only control those locations that use H.323 gateways and a Cisco
Unified BorderElement to control those sites that use MGCP or SIP gateways.
E. Use locations CAC with five locations in addition to Hub none.
Answer: E

Question No : 5  Refer to the exhibit.

300-070 dumps

An engineer is trying to determine the status of the ISDN D Channel on a new PRI circuit,
types in the show isdn status command, and sees this output. Which two pieces of
information can be determined from this output? (Choose two.)
A.The provider is using the 5ESS protocol.
B.There are four channels.
C.The connection to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager has been established.
D.The D channel is working correctly.
E.No active calls are established.
300-070 pdf 
Answer: D,E

Question No : 6. Change the default user name for this application to Lee Smith.
A. Tools -> options -> General tab -> in the name box delete msingh -> type Lee Smith
Answer: A
Question No :7. Switch to Slide Sorter View.

A. View -> select slide sorter
300-070 vce Answer: A
Question No :8. Create a Title Slide, with placeholders for both a title and a sub-title.

A. Insert -> new slide -> select the title slide
Answer: A
Question No :9. This travel company uses an approved range of corporate templates.
Apply the design template Sunny Days to this presentation.

A. Format -> apply design template -> select Sunny Days -> Apply
300-070 exam Answer: A
Question No :10. If Maria were deleted from this organisation chart, which one of the following statements would be
True?

A. Miguel and Lee would become sub-ordinates of Paul.
B. Miguel and Lee would report directly to Alexandra
C. Miguel and Lee would become co-workers of Naim and Michelle.
D. You would be prompted to give Miguel and Lee a new manager.

Answer: B
Question No : 11.Open the presentation named Training.ppt, which is in the My Documents folder.

Answer: Click on open tool ->click on my documents -> select Training.ppt ->open
Question No : 12.Create a new blank presentation.

Answer: Click on the new tool from the standard toolbar
Question No : 13.Save the Company Strategy presentation as an Outline/RTF file. You don’t need to change the file
location.

Answer: File -> save as -> use the drop down list in the save as type box and select outline/RTF-> save
Question No : 14.Access the Slide Master, and remove the graphic of the skier.
Answer: View -> master -> slide master -> select the graphic -> press delete from the keyboard
Question No :15.Access the Header and Footer dialog box and add slide numbers to all slides except for the title slide
of this presentation.

Answer: View -> header and footer -> check the slide number -> check don’t show on title slide -> apply
to all

QUESTION NO: 16
_________Help define the role and responsibilities of auditors to internal and external entities.
Where as _______establish the basic principles and guidance to assist auditors in the
performance of their duties?
A. Technical standards, Standards
B. Standards, Defense standards
C. Audit standards, Standards
D. Standards, Open standards
300-070 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 17
Audit standards were developed and are followed for all of the following reasons EXCEPT:
A. To provide uniform guidance to auditors and to establish a basis for conducting internal and
external reviews of quality audits.
B. To build credibility and confidence in the auditing profession.
C. To inform customers (the public, public officials, management, stockholders, etc.) about the role
ofauditing.
D. Audit staff qualifications and Quality control
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 18
All of the following groups benefit from the existence of audit standards in a variety of ways
EXCEPT:
A. Elected officials and the public receive increased assurance that public funds are being
effectively used and monitored
B. Government organization
C. Management receives increased assurance that fraud or other organizational deficiencies will
be detected and corrected.
D. External parties and reviewers are provided with usable measurement guidelines.
300-070 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 19
Governmental auditing is distinctive and encompasses different requirements from auditing
commercial or not-for-profit enterprises. The standards that apply specifically to government audits
are all of the following EXCEPT:
A. International Auditing and Assurance Standards Board (IAASB).
B. International Standards for the Professional Practice of Internal Auditing (ISPPIA).
C. International Standards on Auditing (ISA).
D. International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions (INTOSAI) Standards.
Answer: A

Pass4itsure is only website which can provide you Cisco 300-070 dumps latest questions with high quality. In the guidance and help of Pass4itsure, you can through your Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps questions the first time.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/8LY0z3tYCbM