best preparation method to pass the Microsoft 70-744 exam, latest cisco 70-744 exam dumps

Bizfittraining shares the latest Microsoft MCSE 70-744 exam dumps for free exam practice tests and online downloads! “Securing Windows Server 2016” 70-744 exam. Ready to pass the 70-744 exam please click https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-744.html (full exam dump)

Share a free Microsoft MCSE 70-744 video tutorial

Microsoft MCSE 70-744 Exam pdf

[JuJy PDF] Free Microsoft 70-744 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=19p8m_GLQFdWwNJt59dx7yWP25UvZsGIA

[Oct PDF] Free Microsoft 70-744 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_BS2WnTI1rLZZiQ07KtgCWhPiOPWkrSf

Exam 70-744: Securing Windows Server 2016 – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-744.aspx

Skills measured
This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Implement Server Hardening Solutions (25-30%)
  • Secure a Virtualization Infrastructure (5-10%)
  • Secure a Network Infrastructure (10-15%)
  • Manage Privileged Identities (25-30%)
  • Implement Threat Detection Solutions (15-20%)
  • Implement Workload-Specific Security (5-10%)

Microsoft MCSE 70-744 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple servers that run
multiple applications. Domain user accounts are used to authenticate access requests to the servers.
You plan to prevent NTLM from being used to authenticate to the servers.
You start to audit NTLM authentication events for the domain. You need to view all of the NTLM authentication events
and to identify which applications authenticate by using NTLM.
On which computers should you review the event logs and which logs should you review? To answer, select the
appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
You plan to use the Security and Audit solution in Microsoft Operations Management Suite (OMS) to monitor servers
that run Windows Server 2016. The servers are prevented from accessing the Internet.
You create an OMS workspace and add the Security and Audit solution.
You need to ensure that you can monitor the servers.
What should you do first?
A. From Connected Sources, click Download OMS Gateway.
B. From Accounts, modify the Azure Subscription and Data Plan setting.
C. From Accounts, add an Automation Account.
D. From Connected Sources, click Download Windows Agent (32 bit).
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
You have a Host Guardian Service (HGS) and a guarded host.
You have a VHDX file that contains an image of Windows Server 2016.
You need to provision a virtual machine by using a shielded template.
Which three files should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a TPM baseline policy file
B. a TPM identifier file
C. a shielding data .pdk file
D. a signature for the .vhdx file
E. an unattended.xml file
Correct Answer: CDE
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/security/guarded-fabric-shielded-vm/guarded-fabric-create-a-shielded-vm-template https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/security/guarded-fabric-shielded-vm/guarded-fabrictenant-creates-shielding-data

 

QUESTION 4
You have 100 computers that run Windows 10 and are members of a workgroup.
You need to configure Windows Defender to meet the following requirements:
-Exclude a C:\\Sales\\Salesdb from malware scans.
-Configure a full scan to occur daily.
What should you run to meet each requirement?
Hot Area:pass4itsure 70-744 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question q4-1

Exclude C:\\Sales\\Salesdb from malware scans: Set-MpPreference Configure a full scan to occur daily: Set-
MpPreference https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/itpro/powershell/windows/defender/set-mppreferenceSet-
MpPreference -ExclusionPath C:\\Sales\\SalesdbSet-MpPreference -RemediationScheduleDay Everyday

 

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com The domain contains five file servers that run
Windows Server 2016.
You have an organizational unit (OU) named Finance that contains all of the servers.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link the GPO to the Finance OU.
You need to ensure that when a user in the finance department deletes a file from a file server, the event is logged. The
solution must log only users who have a manager attribute of Ben Smith.
Which audit policy setting should you configure in the GPO?
A. File system in Global Object Access Auditing
B. Audit Detailed File Share
C. Audit Other Account Logon Events
D. Audit File System in Object Access
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named
Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
A domain-based Group Policy object (GPO) is used to configure the security policy of Server1.
You plan to use Security Compliance Manager (SCM) 4.0 to compare the security policy of Server1 to the WS2012 DNS
Server Security 1.0 baseline.
You need to import the security policy into SCM. What should you do first?
A. From Security Configuration and Analysis, use the Export Template option.
B. Run the Copy-GPO cmdlet and specify the -TargetName parameter.
C. Run the Backup-GPO cmdlet and specify the -Path parameter.
D. Run the secedit.exe command and specify the/export parameter.
Correct Answer: C
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee461052.aspx Backup-GPO cmdlet and specify the -Path parameter creates
a GPO backup folder with GUID name and issuitable to import to SCM 4.0

 

QUESTION 7
You plan to implement a guarded fabric in TPM-trusted attestation mode. The fabric will contain a three-node Host
Guardian Service (HGS) cluster and four guarded hosts.
All the hosts will have matching hardware and will run the same workload.
You need to add the hosts to the HGS cluster.
What is the minimum number of times you must run each cmdlet to implement the HGS cluster? To answer, select the
appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:pass4itsure 70-744 exam question q7

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question q7-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/virtualization/guarded-fabric-shielded-vm/guarded-fabric-tpm-trusted-attestation-capturing-hardware

 

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoio.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that runs Windows Server 2016.
You have an organizational unit (OU) named Administration that contains the computer account of Server1.
You import the Active Directory module to Served1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 You link GPO1 to the Administration OU.
You need to log an event each time an Active Directory cmdlet is executed successfully from Server1.
What should you do?
A. From Advanced Audit Policy in GPO1 configure auditing for directory service changes.
B. Run the (Get-Module ActiveDirectory).LogPipelineExecutionDetails – $false command.
C. Run the (Get-Module ArtiveDirectory).LogPipelineExecutionDetails = $true command.
D. From Advanced Audit Policy in GPO1 configure auditing for other privilege use events.
E. From Administrative Templates in GPO1, configure an Event Logging policy.
F. From Administrative Templates in GPO1, configure a Windows PowerShell policy.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain.
You install Security Compliance Manager (SCM) 4.0 on a server that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to modify a baseline, and then make the baseline available as a domain policy.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence?
Select and Place:pass4itsure 70-744 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-744 exam question q9-1

1. Duplicate a baseline.
2. Modify the settings of a baseline.
3. Export the baseline as a Group Policy Object (GPO) backup4. Import settings into a Group Policy object (GPO)

 

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You are deploying Microsoft Advanced Threat Analytics (ATA) to the domain.
You install the ATA Center on server named Server1 and the ATA Gateway on a server named Served.
You need to ensure that Server2 can collect NTLM authentication events.
What should you configure?
A. the domain controllers to forward Event ID 4776 to Server2
B. the domain controllers to forward Event ID 1000 to Server1
C. Server2 to forward Event ID 1026 to Server1
D. Server1 to forward Event ID 1000 to Server2
Correct Answer: A
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/advanced-threat-analytics/ata-architectureATA monitors your domain controller
network traffic by utilizing port mirroring to an ATA Gateway using physicalor virtual switches.If you deploy the ATA
Lightweight Gateway directly on your domain controllers, it removes the requirement for port mirroring.In addition, ATA
can leverage Windows events (forwarded directly from your domain controllers orfrom a SIEM server) and analyze the
data for attacksand threats.See the GREEN line in the following figure, forward event ID 4776 which indicates NTLM
authenticationis being used to ATA Gateway Server2.pass4itsure 70-744 exam question q10

 

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named corp.contoso.com.
You are implementing Privileged Access Management (PAM) by using a bastion forest named priv.contoso.com.
You need to create shadow groups in priv.contoso.com.
Which cmdlet should you use?
A. New-RoleGroup
B. New-ADGroup
C. New-PamRole
D. New-PamGroup
Correct Answer: D
https://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/33363.mim-2016-privileged-access-managementpam-faq.aspx
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/identitymanager/mimpam/vlatest/new-pamgroup

 

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named FS1
that runs Windows Server 2016. FS1 has a share named SecureFolder.
You need to track all users who access the contents of SecureFolder.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. From the Default Domain Controller Group Policy object (GPO), enable Audit object access,
B. From File Explorer, modify the Advanced sharing settings of SecureFolder.
C. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and enable Audit object access.
D. From File Explorer, modify the Advanced security settings of SecureFolder.
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.The domain contains 1,000 client computers
that run either Windows 8.1 or Windows 10.
You have a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) deployment All client computers receive updates from WSUS.
You deploy a new WSUS server named WSUS2.
You need to configure all of the client computers that run Windows 10 to send WSUS reporting data to WSUS2.
What should you configure?
A. an approval rule
B. a computer group
C. a Group Policy object (GPO)
D. a synchronization rule
Correct Answer: C
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc708574(v=ws.10).aspxUnder “Set the intranet update service for detecting
updates”, type http://wsus:8530Under “Set the intranet statistics server”, type http://wsus2:8531pass4itsure 70-744 exam question q13

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure discount codes

About Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

Summarize:

How do I pass the Microsoft MCSE 70-744 exam? You need to be prepared for it! You need the latest and most effective learning materials and proper practices to pass the 70-744 exam.
“Candidates for this exam secure Windows Server 2016 environments. Candidates are familiar with the methods and technologies used to harden server environments and secure virtual machine infrastructures using Shielded and encryption-supported virtual machines and Guarded Fabric”. Pass4itsure offers you the latest exam materials! You can use the materials to prepare to help you achieve excellent results!

This maybe you’re interested

Real and effective Microsoft MCSE 70-339 exam dump and 70-339 pdf online download

Where do I find a 70-339 PDF or any dump to download? Here you can easily get the latest Microsoft MCSE 70-339 exam dump and 70-339 pdf! We’ve compiled the latest Microsoft 70-339 exam questions and answers to help you save most of your time. Microsoft 70-339 exam “Managing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2016” https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-339.html (Q&As:160). All exam dump! Guaranteed to pass for the first time!

Microsoft MCSE 70-339 Exam pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-339 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XIyvI0Jw1vncgfgXVFL_3szQvgpKCEJu

Related Microsoft MCSE Exam pdf

Microsoft exam certification information

Exam 70-339: Managing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2016: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-339.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Design SharePoint infrastructure (15–20%)
  • Plan authentication and security (15–20%)
  • Plan workload optimization (15–20%)
  • Plan productivity solutions (15–20%)
  • Manage search capabilities (10–15%)
  • Plan and configure cloud services (5–10%)
  • Monitor and optimize a SharePoint environment (10–15%)

Who should take this exam?

The exam is targeted at experienced IT professionals who install, configure, deploy, and manage SharePoint 2016 installations in a datacenter and in the cloud. Candidates typically have more than four years of experience in planning and maintaining SharePoint and other core technologies upon which SharePoint depends, including Windows Server 2008 R2 or later, Internet Information Services (IIS), SQL Server 2008 R2 or later, Active Directory, and networking infrastructure services.

Candidates should also have experience with business continuity management, including data backup, restoration, and high availability, in addition to experience with authentication and security technologies. PowerShell experience is highly preferred.

Microsoft MCSE 70-339 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You need to implement a recovery option for the Chicago SharePoint farm. Which recovery option should you use?
A. Create a new farm and restore from backup after the primary farm goes offline.
B. Implement multiple SharePoint Servers at the primary datacenter.
C. Implement warm standby datacenter recovery.
D. Implement a failover farm in the standby datacenter that assumes operations immediately after the primary farm goes
offline.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
You need to define the content database architecture. What should you create?
A. a content database for each site collection based on business function
B. a content database based on geography for each site collection
C. a single content database for the entire environment
D. a content database for each business function, with site collections based on geography
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are the SharePoint administrator for a company.
Users report that pages from the human resources (HR) division site are taking a long time to render.
You need to troubleshoot the reasons for the page rendering issues.
You analyze the SharePoint health reports. Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
You need to design a logical architecture for the procurement team site.
You create multiple content databases for the site collection.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
You need to ensure that sales department users can create sites.
You grant sales department users permissions to create personal sites in the http://Dallas.contoso.com/personal site
collection.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
You are a SharePoint Administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
While doing weekly maintenance you discover that a web application at http://sharepoint.contoso.com has an orphan
site. The orphan site is located in the WSS_Content database.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?
A. Run the following Windows PowerShell command:$wa = Get-
SPWebApplicationhttp://sharepoint.contoso.com$wa.Sites.SyncRoot
B. In Central Administration, select the http://sharepoint.contoso.comweb application. Select the database that contains
the orphaned site. Select Remove database and click OK. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdletDismount-
SPContentDB.
C. Run the following Windows PowerShell command:$ContentDb = “WSS_Content”$db = Get-SPDatabase | where
{$_.name -eq $ContentDb}Remove-SPContentDatabase $dbMount-SPContentDatabase -WebApplicaionhttp://
sharepoint.contoso.com-Name $ContentDb
D. Run the following Windows PowerShell command:$wa = Get-
SPWebApplicationhttp://sharepoint.contoso.com$wa.Sites[0].Dispose();
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
You need to implement the site collection for the sales department. What should you do?
A. In Central Administration, create a web application for the department sites. Then, create the sales site collection.
B. Create a web application for the department sites. Then, run the following Windows PowerShell commands: New-
SPWebApplication –Name “Tailspin Toys Departments” –Port 80 –Host Headerdepartments.tailspin.com –URL “http://
departments.tailspin.com”- ApplicationPool “TailspinAppPool”New-SPSite ‘http://sales.tailspin.com’ –
HostHeaderWebApplication‘http://departments.tailspin.com’ – Name ‘Sales’ -Description ‘Sales Department
Site’-OwnerAlias ‘tailspin \administrator’-Language 1033 -Template ‘STS#0’
C. In Central Administration, create a web application for sales department. Then, run the following Windows
PowerShell commands: New-SPSite ‘http://sales.tailspin.com’ – HostHeaderWebApplication‘http://Sales.tailspin.com’
– Name ‘Sales’ -Description ‘Sales Department Site’-OwnerAlias ‘tailspin\administrator’-Language 1033 -Template
‘STS#0’
D. In Central Administration, create a web application for the sales department sites and enable Self-Service Site
Creation. Then, run the following Windows PowerShell commands: New-SPSite ‘http://sales.tailspin.com’ –
HostHeaderWebApplication‘http:// Sales.tailspin.com’ – Name ‘Sales’ -Description ‘Sales Department
Site’-OwnerAlias ‘tailspin\administrator’-Language 1033 -Template ‘STS#0’
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
You need to design a logical architecture for the procurement team site.
You create multiple content databases for the site collection.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
You are the administrator for a SharePoint 2016 farm. You configure a connection to the SharePoint Store. Users report
that they cannot select or install specific apps from the SharePoint Store. Users can install other apps. You need to
allow users to purchase and install any type of apps from the SharePoint Store. What should you do?
A. Activate the Internet-facing endpoints feature for apps.
B. Configure the Store settings to allow users to purchase apps.
C. Deploy an App Catalog.
D. Delete the existing App Catalog. Then, delete and provision the Subscription Setting and App Management service
applications.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
A company plans to migrate a custom task tracking solution to SharePoint Online. The solution includes customized
master pages, timer jobs, and content by query web parts.
You need to migrate the solution to SharePoint Online and maintain long-term support for the solution.
What should you do?
A. Set all content by query web parts to use unthrottled requests.
B. Replace all content by query web parts with content search web parts.
C. Re-write the solution as a sandboxed solution.
D. Re-write the solution as an app.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/solution-guidance/sandbox-solution-transformation-guidance

 

QUESTION 11
In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents
a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Any of the
solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.
Once you answer a question in this section you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You are the SharePoint administrator for a company.
You must provide an on-premises SharePoint solution that helps monitor and analyze your business in order to make
informed business decisions that align with the objectives and strategies for the company. The solution must include
the
following features:
Dashboards
Scorecards
Key Performance Indicators (KPI)
You configure Power Bl.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A.
Yes
B.
No
Correct Answer: B
You need PerformancePoint Serviceswhich is a SharePoint BI tool. This is not the same as Power BI. References:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee424392(v=office.16).aspx

 

QUESTION 12
You are a SharePoint Administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
While doing weekly maintenance you discover that a web application at http://sharepoint.contoso.com has an orphan
site. The orphan site is located in the WSS_Content database.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?
A. In Central Administration, under Application Management, delete the appropriate site collection. Use the Recover
data from an unattached content database option to recover the site collection.
B. In Central Administration, select the http://sharepoint.contoso.com web application. Select the database that contains
the orphaned site. Select Remove database and click OK. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Dismount-
SPContentDB.
C. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: $ContentDb = “WSS_Content”$db = Get-SPDatabase | where
{$_.name -eq $ContentDb}Remove-SPContentDatabase $dbMount-SPContentDatabase -WebApplicaion http://
sharepoint.contoso.com-Name $ContentDb
D. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: $wa = Get-SPWebApplication http://sharepoint.contoso.com
$wa.Sites.SyncRoot
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
You need to implement the HR department site collection. What should you do first?
A. Create a wildcard inclusion managed path in the HR web application.
B. Create a web application for the HR department.
C. Create a wildcard inclusion managed path in the web application for the departments.
D. Create a content database in the web application for the departments.
Correct Answer: B

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Watch the Microsoft MCSE 70-339 video tutorial online

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure discount codes

The benefits of Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

Get the full Microsoft MCSE 70-339 exam dump here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-339.html (Q&As: 160). Follow my blog and we regularly update the latest effective exam dumps to help you improve your skills!