[100% Working] Best Microsoft 70-331 Dumps Microsoft SharePoint Server Exam Video Questions Certification Online

Where I can get good quality of dumps for Microsoft 70-331 dumps? The Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 (70-331 SharePoint) exam is a 226 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSE certification. Best Microsoft 70-331 dumps Microsoft SharePoint Server exam video questions certification online. “Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-331 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-331 exam. I think it’s certainly a great chance for all IT students to pass Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html dumps certification test but you can get success in Microsoft 70-331 test if you choose right platform for 70-331 exam which gives you best and perfect guide for 70-331 exam.

[December-2017 Microsoft 70-331 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWX2NfdW10MUk1MHM

[December-2017 Microsoft 070-463 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU
70-331 dumps
Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-331 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (December 2017)
QUESTION 173
You need to ensure that corporate search guidelines are followed. What rule should you create? (To answer, select the appropriate option from each drop-down list in the answer area.)
70-331 dumps
QUESTION 174
You need to resolve the authentication issue that occurs in the SharePoint environment. What should you do?
A. Deploy the Secure Store Service.
B. Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to NTLM.
C. Use the Distributed Cache service.
D. Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to Kerberos.
70-331 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 175
You need to implement Office 365 authentication. What should you do?
A. Create a two-way trust between proseware.com and adatum.com.

B. Deploy an AD FS proxy for the proseware.com domain.
C. Create an AD DS domain named proseware.com and join the AD FS servers to the proseware.com domain.
D. Add adatum.com and proseware.com as Office 365 SSO domains and use the SupportMultipleDomain parameter.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 176
You need to ensure that profile information about contractors and employees is available in search results. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:
70-331 dumps
70-331 dumps
70-331 dumps
QUESTION 177
You need to provide access to the Corporate Projects site collection to remote internal users. Which authentication mode and site collection URL should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate answer choices to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-331 dumps
70-331 dumps
QUESTION 178
In an existing deployment, all connections appear to be unoptimized. The Current Connections page lists the connections as pass-through. The logs indicate admission control “Jan 19 18:44:56 client sport[343]: [admission_control.WARN] Pausing intercept.” What are some possible ways to alleviate the problem? (Select 2)
A. Verify that there is no SMB Signing on the server
B. Ensure that there are no Opportunistic Lock issues
C. Disable or reduce the connection timeout of MAPI prepopulation
D. Investigate if there is a virus on a client trying to propagate itself
E. Validate that NFS v2 broadcasts are enabled
70-331 dumps Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 179
You need to take a full packet trace from the WAN interface of a Steelhead appliance to send into technical support. Which of the following commands will achieve this assuming typical Ethernet MTU? (Select 2)
A. tcpdump i wan0_0 s 0 w filename
B. tcpdump i wan0_0 s 1500 w filename
C. tcpdump I wan0_0 w filename
D. tcpdump i wan0_0 w filename
E. tcpdump I wan0_0 s 1500 w filename
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 180
Which of the following commands would allow you to generate a system dump from the CLI?
A. sysdump
B. dump generate
C. debug generate dump
D. sysdump generate dump
E. dump generate w filename
70-331 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 181
The Optimization service has been disabled on a Steelhead appliance. Which of the following events occur as a result?
A. LAN and WAN interfaces stop intercepting
B. Primary interface becomes disabled
C. AUX interface becomes disabled
D. The Steelhead appliance reboots
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 182
Which section of the Steelhead appliance Management Console can help identify speed/duplex errors? (Select 2)
A. View Logs
B. Current Connections

C. Alarm Status
D. Interface Statistics
E. Monitored Ports
70-331 exam Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 183
A customer with a new physical in-path installation decides to turn on the optimization service during lunch time on a working day. This is done so that he can see if the users perceive any performance improvement. When starting the optimization service, he does not enable the in- path kickoff option. Assuming there were several already active connections when he starts the optimization service, how will the Steelhead appliances handle these existing connections?
A. The Steelhead appliance will optimize all connections, including pre-existing
B. The Steelhead appliance will pass-through all pre-existing connections, leaving them un- optimized
C. The Steelhead appliance will reset all pre-existing connections, thus automatically changing their optimization status from un-optimized to optimized
D. The Steelhead appliance will list the connections as “pre-existing” on the Current Connections page
E. Both B and D
F. Both C and D
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 184
You need to perform a tcpdump of traffic entering the Steelhead appliance’s lan0_0 interface. Which of the following demonstrate the proper command format to perform the tcpdump and capture to a file?
A. tcpdump p lan0_0 S 300 w lancap.cap
B. tcpdump i lan0_0 s 300 w lancap.cap
C. tcpdump i lan0_0
D. tcpdump I lan0_0 s 300
E. tcpdump i lan0_0 -3 300 r lancap.cap
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 185
In a new physical in-path deployment, you realize that a Steelhead appliance at one of your branch offices is optimizing connections from other sites, however, no connections initiated from that branch office are being optimized. Which of the following is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. Duplex mismatch
B. Bilateral Opportunistic Lock failure
C. Policy-based routing incorrectly configured
D. Reversed WAN and LAN cabling
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 186
When troubleshooting a datastore wrapping alarm with 1 day wrapping notification configured, which of the following should be examined? (Select 2)
A. If the unit was mis-sized
B. If stream based encrypted traffic is being sent across the link as optimized
C. If your fixed-target rules are pointing to the correct Steelhead appliance
D. If Connection Forwarding was properly configured
70-331 dumps Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 187
What should you do when you receive the following message?
A. Nothing. This is a warning message which means that the Steelhead appliance is resetting an internal state regarding this connection and it should not affect user performance.
B. Switch off the Steelhead appliance
C. Create a specific pass-through rule to bypass the above source and destination hosts
D. Reload the Steelhead appliance
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 188
What should you do when you receive the following message? [intercept.NOTICE] sending kickoff RST:
10.35.178.41:1169 -> 10.110.141.30:1031.
A. Nothing. This is just a notice message.
B. Verify whether the “Reset Existing Client Connections on Start Up” option is checked and uncheck it
C. Switch off the Steelhead appliance
D. Create a specific pass-through rule to bypass the above source and destination hosts
E. Restart the Steelhead appliance
70-331 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 189
Refer to the exhibit.
In the accompanying exhibit, SH3 and SH4 are able to optimize FTP and HTTP sessions between Client41 and the respective application hosts Server31 and Server32. However, optimization does not happen for
  Client42 and these application hosts. A quick check on SH3 and SH4 registers neither optimized nor pass through traffic from Client42. Client42 is able to ping Client41 and the in-path address of SH4. Note that SH3 and SH4 are in auto-discovery mode. What is the likely cause?
A. The default gateway of Client41 is configured wrong
B. The default gateway of Client42 is configured wrong
C. The default gateway of SH3 is configured wrong
D. The default gateway of SH4 is configured wrong
E. The routing protocol between R3 and R4 is configured wrong
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 190
Refer to the exhibit.
SH3 and SH4 are able to optimize FTP and HTTP sessions between Client41 and the respective application hosts Server31 and Server32. However, optimization seems to be a problem for Client42 and these application hosts. A quick check on SH3 and SH4 registers neither optimized nor pass-through traffic from Client42. Client42 is able to ping to both Server31 and Server32. Note that SH3 and SH4 are in auto discovery mode. What is the likely cause?
A. The default gateway of Client41 is configured wrong
B. The default gateway of Client42 is configured wrong
C. An outbound access-list specified at R3f0 denies TCP traffic from Client42
D. The routing protocol between R3 and R4 is configured wrong
70-331 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 191
Refer to the exhibit.
SH3 and SH4 are able to optimize HTTP sessions from Client41 to application host Server31. However, Client41 receives a failure messagE. “ftp connect: Unknown error number” while trying to connect Server32. The same applies to Client42. Note that SH3 and SH4 are in auto- discovery mode. Client41 and Client42 are able to ping Server32. What is the most likely cause of this failure?
A. The network interface card (NIC) at Server32 is down
B. The FTP service running in Server32 is down
C. An outbound access-list specified at R3f0 denies IP traffic from Client41 and Client42
D. An outbound access-list specified at R3f0 denies FTP control traffic from Client41 and Client42
E. The routing protocol between R3 and R4 is configured wrong
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 192
Refer to the exhibit.
A connection times out when Client41 and Client42 attempt to either establish an HTTP session to Server31 or an FTP connection to Server32 after not connecting to them for some time. The very next attempt to connect to these services done immediately after the failure seems to work correctly. The clients are able to ping both servers and no access-lists are configured on the routers. SH3 uses the IP address of R3f0 as its default gateway. Upon powering off SH3 and SH4, the problem goes away even for first connection and everything works normally (even after not connecting for extended periods of time). Which of the following are likely to correct this problem?
A. Both servers have faulty network interface cards and should be replaced
B. Both the HTTP service running in Server31 and the FTP service running in Server32 are down and should be restarted
C. A more specific static route pointing to Subnet 31 is not configured at SH3
D. A more specific static route pointing to Subnet 31 is not configured at R3
E. A more specific static route pointing to Subnet 31 is not configured at L3 Switch
Correct Answer: C
70-331 dumps
Yes you can prepare 70-331 dumps test easily. “Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013“, also known as 70-331 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-331 dumps exam questions answers are updated (226 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-331 dumps is MCP, MCSE.

Pass4itsure offer you 70-331 dumps test questions which effective impact on your actual exam results and it is also your ambition to score good grades in Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html dumps test.

70-331 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/XqIxMLrt5yg