[100% Working] 100% Pass Guarantee Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Windows Server Certification Material Youtube With Accurate Answers

What is the need for Windows Server 2012 70-412 practice test to go through Microsoft 70-412 dumps exam? The Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services (70-412 Windows Server) exam is a 424 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification.100% pass guarantee Microsoft 70-412 dumps Windows Server certification material Youtube with accurate answers. “Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-412 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-412 exam.This exam is part three of a series of three exams that test the skills and knowledge necessary to administer a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure in an enterprise environment. Passing this https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dumps exam validates a candidate’s ability to perform the advanced configuring tasks required to deploy, manage, and maintain a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure, such as fault tolerance, certificate services, and identity federation.

[100% Working Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

[100% Working Microsoft 70-414 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

70-412 dumps
Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (Januaryr 2018)
QUESTION 30
You are employed as a senior network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ?
A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server
B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster
C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use
D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings
70-412 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-412 dumps

The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10?
A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter.
B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.

C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet.
D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings.
A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target.
D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1.
70-412 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 33
Which three statements are true about the TIBCO BusinessEvents Monitoring and Management
A. TIBCO Hawk is required for monitoring of machine level metrics.
B. COPSSH is required for monitoring of machine level metrics.
C. Memory-based object management is supported.
D. Cache-based object management is required.
E. Monitored agents and nodes must belong to the same cluster.
F. Monitored agents and nodes can belong to different clusters.
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 34
Which resource type describes a SOAP web service exposed from TIBCO BusinessEvents?
A. SOAP event definition
B. XSDfile
C. WSDLfile
D. HTTP channel
70-412 pdf Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 35
What are three valid SimpleEvent attributes? (Choose three.)
A. @id
B. @ttl
C. @destination
D. @payload
E. @closure
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 37
Which two functions does the TIBCO BusinessEvents Studio Tools utility provide? (Choose two.)
A. Validates BE studio projects
B. Builds enterprise archives
C. Imports existing TIBCO BusinessEvents 4.x projects
D. Executes rule test suites
70-412 vce Answer: B,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 38
What are three TIBCO BusinessEvents 5 modeling types? (Choose three.)
A. RuleSet Models
B. Rule Models
C. Workflow Models
D. Event Models
E. Process Models
F. State Models
Answer: B,D,F
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 39
Which three statements are true about database concepts? (Choose three.)
A. Database constraints are interpreted as referenced or contained concepts.
B. Database views can be imported as database concepts.
C. Database concepts support history tracking.
D. Database views can be imported as Domain Models.
E. Database columns can be imported as Domain Models.
70-412 exam Answer: A,B,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 40
Which two statements are true about a Fault Tolerant agent in standby mode? (Choose two.)
A. It maintains a passive RETE network.
B. It listens to events from channels.
C. It does not execute startup rule functions.
D. It updates working memory.
E. It reads and writes to cache.
Answer: A,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 41
Which three types of Query windows use a condition to limit the lifecycle of entities in the window? (Choose three.)
A. Tumbling
B. Implicit
C. Rolling
D. Time
E. Sliding
F. Boundary
70-412 dumps Answer: A,D,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 42
Given the following two identical rules matching the criteria:
– RuleA with priority 3
– RuleB with priority 5
Which two statements are true about RTC execution? (Choose two.)
A. RuleB may not be triggered.
B. RuleA may not be triggered.
C. The agenda will be recomputed after the first rule’s actions finish.
D. The rules’ actions may be executed in parallel
Answer: A,C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 43
What are two valid approaches for implementing a TIBCO BusinessEvents web service? (Choose two.)
A. Top-down
B. Inside-out
C. Upside-down
D. Bottom-up
70-412 pdf Answer: A,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 44
What are three functions of be-engine.exe? (Choose three.)
A. Installs TIBCO BusinessEvents application as a service
B. Adds a new Processing Unit to CDD
C. Starts debugger service for remote debugging
D. Generates new EAR files
E. Starts a Processing Unit from CDD
F. Validates a CDD file
Answer: A,C,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 45
What are two valid database write strategies when backing store is used to store TIBCO BusinessEvents objects? (Choose two.)
A. Write-behind
B. Write-ahead
C. Cache-aside
D. Sync-write
70-412 vce Answer: A,C
Explanation:
Question No: 46 What Implementation & Migration Extension concept is used to model the outcome of an analysis of the differences between two architectural states?
A. Transition
B. Gap
C. Work Package
D. Deliverable
Answer: B
The Application Co-operation viewpoint describes the relationships between application components in terms of the information flows between them, or in terms of the services they offer and use.
Question No: 47 Which of the following concepts cannot be used in an Application Co-operation view?
A. Business object
B. Location
C. Application interface
D. Data object
70-412  exam Answer: A
All ArchiSurance divisions use a Claims Adjudication Process specific to their lines of business to determine whether a claim should be paid as well as the payment amount. Consider the following diagram:
Question No: 48 – (Topic 1) Which of the following statements is expressed by the diagram?
A. The Claims Adjudication Process realizes the Claim File
B. Claims are filed after the Claims Adjudication process is complete
C. The Claims Adjudication team relies on the Claim File to get its work done
D. The Claims Adjudication process accesses the Claim File
Answer: D
Question No: 49 – (Topic 1)
The ArchiMate modeling language can be used to describe different types of architecture and the relationships between them. Which of the following lists the three main layers of the ArchiMate language?
A. Business, Information, and Application
B. Application, Data, and Technology
C. Business, Application, and Technology
D. Business, Integration, and Infrastructure
70-412 dumps Answer: C
Maya has been working for ArchiSurance for five years. The following diagram describes her responsibilities:
Question No: 50 – (Topic 1) Which of the following answers best interprets the diagram?
A. Maya works with the Senior Underwriter who works directly on complex cases and reviews simple cases
B. Maya supervises a Senior Underwriter who works directly on complex cases and reviews simple cases
C. In her Senior Underwriter role, Maya supervises separate teams that work directly on complex cases and review simple ones
D. In her Senior Underwriter role, Maya works directly on complex cases and reviews simple cases
Answer: D
Consider the following diagram:
Question No: 51 – (Topic 1) What does the diagram express about the structure of the Underwriting Application?
A. The Underwriting Application groups together a number of modules that are either free standing or part of other applications
B. The Underwriting Application is composed of three application components
C. The Underwriting Application invokes three other modules
D. The Underwriting Application performs three functions
70-412 pdf Answer: B
Question No: 52 – (Topic 1) Consider the following entities commonly found in a typical large organization:
1. A chief executive
2. A software application for financial management
3. A human resources department
4. Server hardware that is used to host business applications
What is the single ArchiMate aspect in the ArchiMate Framework that describes all these entities?
A. Passive structure
B. Business structure
C. Behavior
D. Active structure
Answer: D
Question No: 53 – (Topic 1) Which standard ArchiMate viewpoint focuses on the (internal) structure of a company, a department, or a network of companies, and identifies authorities and responsibilities?
A. Actor Co-operation viewpoint
B. Organizational viewpoint
C. Business Function viewpoint
D. Business Process Co-operation viewpoint
70-412 vce Answer: B
Question No: 54  – (Topic 1)  Which ArchiMate concept describes the behavior of a business collaboration?
A. A business interaction
B. A business event
C. A business process
D. A business service
Answer: A
Question No: 55 – (Topic 1)
Consider the following diagram using the Implementation and Migration extension: Which of the following statements correctly describes the concepts shown in the diagram?
A. Business processes
B. Plateau and deliverables
C. Project components
D. Work packages
70-412 exam Answer: D
Consider the following diagram, which shows a relationship between two business objects:
Question No: 56  All of the systems in a VCS cluster have two private heartbeat links and are connected to the public network, but the cluster does not have any available shared disks. Which addition would DECREASE the chances of the cluster from entering jeopardy?
A. disk heartbeats
B. a service group heartbeat
C. a low priority heartbeat
D. multiplexed heartbeats
Answer: C
Question No: 57 What is the minimum number of heartbeat links that are required to startup VCS without immediately entering jeopardy?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
70-412 dumps Answer: B
Question No: 58 Consider the following output of a gabconfig a command: On how many private network links is GAB properly communicating on?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A
Question No: 59 Is it possible for two separate VCS clusters to share a common private heartbeat network assuming NO shared disk for disk-based heartbeats is available?
A. not possible: each cluster must always use a separate heartbeat network
B. not possible: requires shared disk heartbeats between the clusters
C. possible: assign different LLT cluster IDs to each of the clusters
D. possible: ensure that all LLT node IDs are unique across the clusters
70-412 pdf Answer: C
Question No: 60 Which command is used to verify that GAB is active on a cluster system?
A. gabstat -v
B. gabstat -a
C. gabconfig -v
D. gabconfig -a
Answer: D
Question No: 61 The VCS notifier was configured during VCS installation. Which resource type will be added to the VCS configuration in order to start the notification process?
A. Process
B. Notifier
C. NotifierMngr
D. Application
70-412 vce Answer: C
Question No: 62 How many systems in the cluster can the NotifierMngr run on at one time?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. an unlimited number
Answer: A
Question No: 63 During VCS installation, the VCS notifier is to be configured to send messages to the SNMP console named snmpserv. Which two additional pieces of information are needed to configure the notifier for SNMP? (Choose two.)
A. the location of the SNMP VCS MIB
B. the port number to use on the console
C. the email address of the user to whom to send traps
D. severity of messages to send to the console
E. the username on the system in which to send the messages
70-412 exam Answer: BD
70-412 dumps

 

“Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services”, also known as 70-412 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-412 dumps exam questions answers are updated (424 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-412 dumps is MCP, MCSA, MCSE. Passing this https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dumps exam along with the other two exams confirms that a candidate has the skills and knowledge necessary for implementing, managing, maintaining, and provisioning services and infrastructure in a Windows Server 2012 environment.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/6F7RTRwNTuQ

[100% Working] Help To Pass Valid Microsoft Windows Server 70-646 Dumps Practice Test Free Download Covers All Key Points

Why we love 70-646 exam dumps (And you should, too!) The Windows Server 2008, Server Administrator (70-646 Windows Server) exam is a 262 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA certification.”Windows Server 2008, Server Administrator” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-646 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-646 exam. Help to pass valid Microsoft Windows Server 70-646 dumps practice test free download covers all key points. Microsoft 70-646 certification exam success begins at Pass4itsure.com, your exclusive IT certification training partner. Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-646.html dumps training tools help you pass your Microsoft 70-646 certification exam in your first attempt.

[100% Working Other Microsoft 70-734 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWY2xEbzRCZklmTFU

[100% Working Other Microsoft mb6-702 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWU9QM0NyNGN1cFU
70-646 dumps
Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-646 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (December 2017)

QUESTION NO: 1
You need to recommend a Windows Server 2008 R2 server configuration that meets the following requirements:
Supports the installation of Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Provides redundancy for SQL services if a single server fails What should you recommend?
A. Install a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise on two servers. Configure the servers in a failover cluster.
B. Install a full installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard on two servers. Configure Network Load Balancing on the two servers.
C. Install a full installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise on two servers. Configure Network Load Balancing on the two servers.
D. Install a full installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise on two servers. Configure the servers in a failover cluster.
70-646 exam 
Answer: D
Explanation:
Fail Over Clustering, which is available on the Enterprise edition (not on standard) will provide fail over as required.
Windows Server 2008 Enterprise Edition
Windows Server 2008 Enterprise Edition is the version of the operating system targeted at large businesses. Plan to deploy this version of Windows 2008 on servers that will run applications such as SQL Server 2008 Enterprise Edition and Exchange Server 2007. These products require the extra processing power and RAM that Enterprise Edition supports. When planning deployments, consider Windows Server 2008 Enterprise Edition in situations that require the following technologies unavailable in Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition:
Failover Clustering I-ail over clustering is a technology that allows another server to continue to service client requests in the event that the original server fails. Clustering is covered in more detail in Chapter 11. “Clustering and High Availability.” You deploy failover clustering on mission critical servers to ensure that important resources are available even if a server hosting those resources fails.

QUESTION NO: 2
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. Your main office has an Internet connection. Your company plans to open a branch office. The branch office will connect to the main office by using a WAN link. The WAN link will have limited bandwidth. The branch office will not have access to the Internet. The branch office will contain 30 Windows Server 2008 R2 servers. You need to plan the deployment of the servers in the branch office.
The deployment must meet the following requirements:
Installations must be automated.
Computers must be automatically activated.
Network traffic between the offices must be minimized.
What should you include in your plan?
A. In the branch office, implement Key Management Service (KMS), a DHCP server, and Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
B. Use Multiple Activation Key (MAK) Independent Activation on the servers. In the main office, implement a DHCP server and Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
C. In the main office, implement Windows Deployment Services (WDS). In the branch office, implement a DHCP server and implement the Key Management Service (KMS).
D. Use Multiple Activation Key (MAK) Independent Activation on the servers. In the main office, implement a DHCP server. In the branch office, implement Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
70-646 dumps 
Answer: A
Explanation:
The key here is that bandwidth from the branch to the main office is limited and there is no direct link to MS. WDS and Product Activation. Although product activation does not need to occur during the actual installation process, administrators considering using WDS to automate deployment should also consider using volume activation to automate activation. Volume activation provides a simple centralized method that systems administrators can use for the activation of large numbers of deployed servers. Volume activation allows for two types of keys and three methods of activation. The key types are the Multiple Activation Key (MAK) and the Key Management Services (KMS) key. Multiple Activation Keys allow activation of a specific number of computers. Each successful activation depletes the activation pool. For example, a MAK key that has 100 activations allows for the activation of 100 computers. The Multiple Activation Key can use the MAK Proxy Activation and the MAK Independent Activation activation methods. MAK Proxy Activation uses a centralized activation request on behalf of multiple products using a single connection to Microsoft’s activation
servers. MAK Independent Activation requires that each computer activates individually against Microsoft’s activation servers. The Branch office has no internet connection, so MAK is not the solution. KMS requires at least 25 computers connecting before activation can occur, and activation must be renewed by reconnecting to the KMS server every 180 days. You can use KMS and MAK in conjunction with one another. The number of computers, how often they connect to the network, and whether there is Internet connectivity determines which solution you should deploy. You should deploy MAK if substantial numbers of computers do not connect to the network for more than 180 days. If there is no Internet connectivity and more than 25 computers, you should deploy KMS. If there is no Internet connectivity and less than 25 computers, you will need to use MAK and activate each system over the telephone.
QUESTION NO: 3
Your network contains a Webbased Application that runs on Windows Server 2003. You plan to migrate the Webbased Application to Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to recommend a server configuration to support the Webbased Application.
The server configuration must meet the following requirements:
Ensure that the Application is available to all users if a single server fails
Support the installation of .NET Applications
Minimize software costs
What should you recommend?
A. Install the Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard on two servers. Configure the servers in a Network Load Balancing cluster.
B. Install the full installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Web on two servers. Configure the servers in a Network Load Balancing cluster.
C. Install the full installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise on two servers. Configure the servers in a failover cluster.
D. Install the full installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Datacenter on two servers. Configure the servers in a failover cluster.
70-646 pdf 
Answer: B
Explanation:
Web Edition meets the requirements
Windows Web Server 2008 R2
Windows Web Server 2008 R2 is designed to function specifically as a Web application server. Other roles, such as Windows Deployment Server and Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS), are not supported on Windows Web Server 2008 R2. You deploy this server role either on a screened subnet to support a website viewable to external hosts or as an intranet server. As appropriate given its stripped-down role, Windows Web Server 2008 R2 does not support the high-powered hardware configurations that other editions of Windows Server 2008 R2 do. Windows Web Server 2008 R2 has the following properties: Supports a maximum of 32 GB of RAM and 4 sockets in symmetric multiprocessing (SMP) configuration You should plan to deploy Windows Web Server 2008 R2 in the Server Core configuration, which minimizes its attack surface, something that is very important on a server that interacts with hosts
external to your network environment. You should plan to deploy the full version of Windows Web Server 2008 R2 only if your organization’s web applications rely on features that are not available in the Server Core version of Windows Web Server 2008 R2. Unlike the Server Core version of Windows Web Server 2008, Windows Web Server 2008 R2 supports a greater amount of Internet
Information Services (IIS) functionality.
Configuring Windows Network Load Balancing
While DNS Round Robin is a simple way of distributing requests, Windows Server 2008 NLB is a much more robust form of providing high availability to applications. Using NLB, an administrator can configure multiple servers to operate as a single cluster and control the usage ot the cluster in near real-time.
Why Failover Cluster will not work.
Contrast DNS Round Robin and NLB with Failover Clustering, another availability technology in Windows Server 2008. Formerly known as server clustering, Failover Clustering creates a group of computers that all have access lo the same data store or disk resource or network share. The applicationsjunning on aJailoverCluster must be cluster-aware. Failover Clustering has had some changes since Windows Server 2003. Lesson 2 will cover these changes.
QUESTION NO: 4
Your company purchases 15 new 64bit servers as follows:
Five of the servers have a single processor.
Five of the servers have a single dual core processor.
Five of the servers have two quad core processors.
You plan to deploy Windows Server 2008 R2 on the new servers by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). You need to recommend a WDS install image strategy that meets the following requirements:
Minimizes the number of install images
Supports the deployment of Windows Server 2008 R2
What should you recommend?
A. one install image file that contains three install images
B. one install image file that contains a single install image
C. two install image files that each contain a single install image
D. three install image files that each contain a single install image
70-646 vce 
Answer: B
Explanation:
You only need one image per processor type
Windows Deployment Services Images
Windows Deployment Services uses two different types of images: install images and boot images. Install images are the operating system images that will be deployed to Windows Server 2008 or Windows Vista client computers. A default installation image is located in the \Sources directory of the Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008 installation DVDs. If you are using WDS to deploy Windows Server 2008 to computers with different processor architectures, you will need to add separate installation images for each architecture to the WDS server. Architecture-specific images can be found on the architecture-specific installation media. For example, the Itanium
image is located on the Itanium installation media and the x64 default installation image is located on the x64 installation media. Although you can create custom images, you only need to have one image per processor architecture. For example, deploying Windows Server 2008 Enterprise Edition x64 to a computer with 1 x64 processor and to a computer with 8 x64 processors in SMP
configuration only requires access to the default x64 installation image. Practice exercise 2 at the end of this lesson covers the specifics ol adding a default installation image to a WDS server.
QUESTION NO: 5
Your network contains a single Active Directory site.You plan to deploy 1,000 new computers that will run Windows 7 Enterprise. The new computers have Preboot Execution Environment (PXE) network adapters.You need to plan the deployment of the new computers to meet the following requirements:
·Support 50 simultaneous installations of Windows 7
·Minimize the impact of network operations during the deployment of the new computers
·Minimize the amount of time required to install Windows 7 on the new computers
What should you include in your plan?
A. Deploy the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role. Configure the IP Helper tables on all routers.
B. Deploy the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role. Configure each WDS server by using native mode.
C. Deploy the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role and the Transport Server feature. Configure the Transport Server to use a custom network profile.
D. Deploy the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role and the Transport Server feature. Configure the Transport Server to use a static multicast address range.
70-646 exam 
Answer: D
Explanation:

WDS Multicast Server
Updated: November 21, 2007
Applies To: Windows Server 2008
The multicast server deploys an image to a large number of client computers concurrently without overburdening the network. When you create a multicast transmission for an image, the data is sent over the network only once, which can drastically reduce the network bandwidth that is used.

This topic only applies to Windows Server 2008. If you have Windows Server 2008 R2, see Configuring Transport Server. You have two options when installing the Windows Deployment Services role in Windows Server 2008. You can install both the Deployment Server and Transport Server role services (which is the 
default) or you can install only the Transport Server role service. The second configuration is for advanced scenarios, such as environments without Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS), Domain Name System (DNS), or Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP). You can configure Transport Server to enable you to boot from the network using Pre-Boot Execution Environment (PXE) and Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP), a multicast server, or both. Note that Transport Server does not contain or support the Windows Deployment Services image store. Configure how to obtain IP addresses. If multiple servers are using multicast functionality on a network (Transport Server, Deployment Server, or another solution), it is important that each server is configured so that the multicast IP addresses do not collide. Otherwise, you may encounter excessive traffic when you enable multicasting. Note that each Windows Deployment Services server will have the same default range. To work around this issue, specify static ranges that do not overlap to ensure that each server is using a unique IP address, or configure each of the servers to obtain multicast addresses from a Multicast Address Dynamic Client Allocation Protocol (MADCAP) server. The server architectures are illustrated in the following diagram. The blue parts are installed with Transport Server and the Deployment Server. The grey parts are installed with the Deployment Server only. The yellow parts are not installed with either, but can be written using guidelines in the Windows SDK.
70-646 dumps

70-646 dumps

Just download the Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-646 exam sheets, Microsoft 70-646 dumps practice questions & answers, Microsoft 70-646 practice testing software and study them for a bright future in IT. It is an indispensable tool in your test preparation. Ignoring you will be the foolish thing to do now. Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-646.html dumps is affordable, easy to understand effective and largely read. Study material found on the site has specially been prepared for your higher score.

Other Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Youtube:https://youtu.be/M_U1O21rj4I

[100% Working] Most Accurate Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Exam Try Free Youtube Study for Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012

Just passed Microsoft 70-417. Anyone taken Microsoft 70-417 dumps? “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft 70-417 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Most accurate Microsoft 70-417 dumps exam try free youtube study for Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-417 dumps exam questions answers are updated (427 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-417 dumps is Windows Server 2012. This https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps exam is intended for IT professionals who want to validate the skills and knowledge necessary to implement the Windows Server 2012 core infrastructure services.

Exam Code: 70-417
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012
Q&As: 427

[100% Working Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

[100% Working Microsoft 70-532 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUXhqbDdvc1J5dUk

70-417 dumps

Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (October 2017)

QUESTION 10
You have a server named Data1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2
Standard.
You need to configure Data1 to run a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you perform?
A. An online servicing by using Dism
B. An offline servicing by using Dism
C. An upgrade installation of Windows Server 2012 R2
D. A clean installation of Windows Server 2012 R2
70-417 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
There are a couple of ways to install the GUI from the command prompt, although both use the same tool –
DISM (Deployment Image Service Manager). When you are doing it for a single (local) server, the
command is:
Dism /online /enable-feature /featurename:ServerCore-FullServer /featurename:…

References:
Training Guide: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012: Chapter 2: Deploying Servers, p. 44
Exam Ref 70-410: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012: Chapter 1: Installing and Configuring
Servers, p. 19-22
QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and child.contoso.com and two sites named Site1
and Site2. The domains and the sites are configured as shown in following table.

70-417 dumps
When the link between Site1 and Site2 fails, users fail to log on to Site2.
You need to identify what prevents the users in Site2 from logging on to the child.contoso.com domain.
What should you identify?
A. The placement of the infrastructure master
B. The placement of the global catalog server
C. The placement of the domain naming master

D. The placement of the PDC emulator
70-417 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The exhibit shows that Site2 does not have a PDC emulator. This is important because of the close
interaction between the RID operations master role and the PDC emulator role The PDC emulator
processes password changes from earlier-version clients and other domain controllers on a best-effort
basis; handles password authentication requests involving passwords that have recently changed and not
yet been replicated throughout the domain; and, by default, synchronizes time. If this domain controller
cannot connect to the PDC emulator, this domain controller cannot process authentication requests, it may
not be able to synchronize time, and password updates cannot be replicated to it.
QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory forest that contains two domains. The forest contains five
domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

70-417 dumps
You need to configure DC5 as a global catalog server.
Which tool should you use?
A. Active Directory Administrative Center
B. Active Directory Users and Computers
C. Active Directory Sites and Services
D. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
70-417 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Active Directory Sites and Services can be used to Add or remove the global catalog read-only directory
partitions from a domain controller in the site. Confirm that all read-only directory partitions have been
replicated to the new global catalog server. As well as verify that the global catalog server is being
advertised in Domain Name System (DNS).
References:

QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains four domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

70-417 dumps
All domain controllers are DNS servers.
You plan to deploy a new domain controller named DC5 in the contoso.com domain.
You need to identify which domain controller must be online to ensure that DC5 can be promoted
successfully to a domain controller.
Which domain controller should you identify?
A. DC1
B. DC2
C. DC3
D. DC4
70-417 vce 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
In order to add a Domain Controller to corp.contoso.com, you need PDC and RID of that domain, not of the
root domain. The Domain Naming Master is needed to add, remove and rename domains in the forest, i.e.
not for individual Domain Controllers.
QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All domain controllers currently run
Windows Server 2008 R2.
You plan to install a new domain controller named DC4 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
The new domain controller will have the following configurations:
Schema master
Global catalog server
DNS Server server role
Active Directory Certificate Services server role
You need to identify which configurations cannot be fulfilled by using the Active Directory Domain Services
Configuration Wizard.
Which two configurations should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Enable the global catalog server.
B. Transfer the schema master.
C. Install the Active Directory Certificate Services role.
D. Install the DNS Server role.
70-417 exam 
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
AD Installation Wizard will automatically install DNS and allows for the option to set it as a global catalog
server. ADCS and schema must be done separately.
70-417 dumps

Candidates have already earned the 70-417 dumps MCSA: Windows Server 2008 certification or one of the following MCITP certifications: Virtualization Administrator on Windows Server 2008 R2, Enterprise Messaging Administrator 2010, Lync Server Administrator 2010, SharePoint Administrator 2010, or Enterprise Desktop Administrator on Windows 7 https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/264nTHdzpHw

[100% Working] Fastest Way to Certify‎ The Most Recommended Microsoft 070-410 PDF Windows Server 2012 Online -Yumpu

070-410

If you choose the help of Pass4itsure, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select Pass4itsure, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 070-410 pdf. Now please add Pass4itsure.com to your shopping cart.

Exam Code: 070-410
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Updated: Jun 02, 2017
Q&As: 503
Exam Information: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-410.html

Pass4itsure 070-410 PDF Install and configure (20–25%)

070-410 PDF Plan installation
Evaluate installation requirements; design the installation of SQL Server and its components (drives, service accounts, etc.); plan scale-up vs. scale-out basics; plan for capacity, including if/when to shrink, grow, autogrow, and monitor growth; manage the technologies that influence SQL architecture (for example, service broker, full text, scale out, etc.); design the storage for new Pass4itsure 070-410 pdf databases (drives, filegroups, partitioning); design database infrastructure; configure a SQL Server standby database for reporting purposes; Windows-level security and service level security; Core mode installation; benchmark a server before using it in a production environment (SQLIO, Tests on SQL Instance); choose the right hardware
Install SQL Server and related services
Test connectivity; enable and disable features; install SQL Server database engine and SSIS (not SSRS and SSAS); configure an OS disk
Implement a migration strategy
Restore vs detach/attach; migrate security; migrate from a previous version; migrate to new hardware; migrate systems and data from other sources
Configure additional SQL Server components
Set up and configure all SQL Server components (Engine, AS, RS and SharePoint integration) in a complex and highly secure environment; configure full-text indexing; SSIS security; filestream; filetable
Manage SQL Server Agent
Create, maintain, and monitor jobs; administer jobs and alerts; automate (setup, maintenance, monitoring) across multiple databases and multiple instances; send to 070-410 pdf “Manage SQL Server Agent jobs”

070-410

Latest Pass4itsure 070-410 PDF Exam Questions and Answers Updated (June 2017)#10-20

QUESTION 10
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You add a 4-TB disk named Disk 5 to Server1. You need to ensure that you can create a
3-TB volume on Disk 5. What should you do?
A. Create a storage pool.
B. Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.
C. Create a VHD, and then attach the VHD.
D. Convert the disk to a GPT disk.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
You have a server named Server1 that has a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role and the File Server
server role installed. You need to upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2012 R2 with the graphical user interface (GUI). The solution must meet the following
requirements:
Preserve the server roles and their configurations.
Minimize Administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server with a GUI.
B. Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server Core Installation.
When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature.
C. Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server with a GUI.
D. On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server Core Installation.
When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to install the Remote Desktop Services server role
on Server2 remotely from Server1. Which tool should you use?
A. The dsadd.exe command
B. The Server Manager console
C. The Remote Desktop Gateway Manager console
D. The Install-RemoteAccess cmdlet
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
You have a server named Server1 that runs a full installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to uninstall the graphical user interface (GUI) on Server1.
You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Reinstall Windows Server 2012 R2 on the server.
B. From Server Manager, uninstall the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature PowerShell-ISE

D. From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature Desktop-Experience.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts four virtual
machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.

070-410

You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on VM2 by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). You need to ensure that the next time VM2 restarts, you can
connect to the WDS server by using PXE.
Which virtual machine setting should you configure for VM2?
A. NUMA topology
B. Resource control
C. Resource metering
D. Virtual Machine Chimney
E. The VLAN ID
F. Processor Compatibility
G. The startup order
H. Automatic Start Action
I. Integration Services
J. Port mirroring
K. Single-root I/O virtualization
Correct Answer: G
QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

070-410

In the perimeter network, you install a new server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to join Server1 to the
contoso.com domain.
What should you use?
A. The New-ADComputer cmdlet
B. The djoin.exe command
C. The dsadd.exe command
D. The Add-Computer cmdlet
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains three domain DC3 loses network connectivity due to a hardware
failure. You plan to remove DC3 from the domain. You log on to DC3. You need to identify which service location (SRV) records are registered by DC3. What
should you do?

070-410

A. Open the %windir%\system32\config\netlogon.dns file.
B. Run dcdiag /test:dns
C. Open the %windir%\system32\dns\backup\adatum.com.dns file.
D. Run ipconfig /displaydns.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Your network contains an Active Directory forest that contains three domains. A group named Group1 is configured as a domain local distribution group in the
forest root domain. You plan to grant Group1 read-only access to a shared folder named Share1. Share1 is located in a child domain.
You need to ensure that the members of Group1 can access Share1.

What should you do first?
A. Convert Group1 to a global distribution group.
B. Convert Group1 to a universal security group.
C. Convert Group1 to a universal distribution group.
D. Convert Group1 to a domain local security group
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. One of the domain controllers is
named DCI. The network contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to promote Server1 to a domain controller by
using install from media (IFM).
What should you do first?
A. Create a system state backup of DC1.
B. Create IFM media on DC1.
C. Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
D. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard on Server1.
E. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Installation Wizard on DC1.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 servers. The servers are contained in a organizational unit (OU)
named ServersOU. You need to create a group named Group1 on all of the servers in the domain.
You must ensure that Group1 is added only to the servers.
What should you configure?
A. a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to the Domain Controllers OU
B. a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to the domain
C. a Local Users and Groups preferences setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
D. a Restricted Groups setting in a Group Policy linked to ServersOU
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012
R2. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts.
Servers are restarted only occasionally.
You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.
What should you do?
A. Run dsquery computerand specify the -staiepwdpara meter.
B. Run Get-ADComputerand specify the SearchScope parameter.
C. Run Get-ADComputerand specify the IastLogonproperty.
D. Run dsquery serverand specify the -oparameter
Correct Answer: C

Pass4itsure 070-410 PDF, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, 070-410 pdf is more trustworthy. Why? Because 070-410 exam has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, 070-410 pdf have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-410.html 070-410 pdf got everyone’s trust.