[Update 2021.7] Popular Cisco 300-710 Study Materials | To Share With You Free 300-710 Exam Practice Questions, 300-710 Pdf

Best way to pass the Cisco300-710 exam: Choose Pass4itsure Cisco 300-710 dumps (Dumps Q&As: 82, 300-710 pdf, 300-710 exam questions). So act now! Give you excellent Cisco 300-710 dumps – Bizfittraining free shares the latest 300-710 exam questions, 300-710 pdf, 300-710 exam video! You can practice the test online!

Here are the Cisco 300-710 study materials that Pass4itsure shares for free.

Latest Cisco 300-710 exam questions

QUESTION 1
Which command must be run to generate troubleshooting files on an FTD?
A. system support view-files
B. sudo sf_troubleshoot.pl
C. system generate-troubleshoot all
D. show tech-support
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/sourcefire-defense-center/117663-technoteSourceFire-00.html


QUESTION 2
What is the disadvantage of setting up a site-to-site VPN in a clustered-units environment?
A. VPN connections can be re-established only if the failed master unit recovers.
B. Smart License is required to maintain VPN connections simultaneously across all cluster units.
C. VPN connections must be re-established when a new master unit is elected.
D. Only established VPN connections are maintained when a new master unit is elected.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/fxos/clustering/ftd-clustersolution.html#concept_g32_yml_y2b


QUESTION 3
Which report template field format is available in Cisco FMC?
A. box lever chart
B. arrow chart
C. bar chart
D. benchmark chart
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Working_with_Reports.html

QUESTION 4
Which object type supports object overrides?
A. time range
B. security group tag
C. network object
D. DNS server group
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Reusable_Objects.html#concept_8BFE8B9A83D742D9B647A74F7AD50053

……

Get complete free Cisco 300-710 exam practice questions: https://www.exampass.net/prep-actual-cisco-300-710-exam-questions-for-free-share.html

Latest Cisco 300-710 actual exam questions for free (update 2021.7)! If you want to read more, this site recommends a complete online blog on Cisco exam practice questions: exampass.net. Here, you have everything you need to easily prepare and pass the certification exam.

The latest Cisco 300-710 dumps pdf [Google Drive]

[free.pdf] Cisco 300-710 pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/10CThi1V0iG18KorjqI_e8zn8CPaES76l/view?usp=sharing

Excellent Cisco 300-710 exam questions by video

Cisco 300-710 online practice testing questions and answers for free

QUESTION 1
With Cisco Firepower Threat Defense software, which interface mode must be configured to passively receive traffic
that passes through the appliance?
A. inline set
B. passive
C. routed
D. inline tap
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/640/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev64/interface_overview_for_firepower_threat_defense.html


QUESTION 2
Which Cisco Advanced Malware Protection for Endpoints policy is used only for monitoring endpoint actively?
A. Windows domain controller
B. audit
C. triage
D. protection
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/amp-endpoints/214933-amp-for-endpoints-deploymentmethodology.html

QUESTION 3
What is a functionality of port objects in Cisco FMC?
A. to mix transport protocols when setting both source and destination port conditions in a rule
B. to represent protocols other than TCP, UDP, and ICMP
C. to represent all protocols in the same way
D. to add any protocol other than TCP or UDP for source port conditions in access control rules.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/620/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev62/reusable_objects.html
 

QUESTION 4
Which command-line mode is supported from the Cisco Firepower Management Center CLI?
A. privileged
B. user
C. configuration
D. admin
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/660/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev66/command_line_reference.pdf


QUESTION 5
Which Cisco Firepower feature is used to reduce the number of events received in a period of time?
A. rate-limiting
B. suspending
C. correlation
D. thresholding
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firesight/541/firepower-module-user-guide/asa-firepowermodule-user-guide-v541/Intrusion-Global-Threshold.html


QUESTION 6
What is a result of enabling Cisco FTD clustering?
A. For the dynamic routing feature, if the master unit fails, the newly elected master unit maintains all existing
connections.
B. Integrated Routing and Bridging is supported on the master unit.
C. Site-to-site VPN functionality is limited to the master unit, and all VPN connections are dropped if the master unit
fails.
D. All Firepower appliances can support Cisco FTD clustering.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
What is a valid Cisco AMP file disposition?
A. non-malicious
B. malware
C. known-good
D. pristine
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Reference_a_wrapper_Chapter_topic_here.html


QUESTION 8
After deploying a network-monitoring tool to manage and monitor networking devices in your organization, you realize
that you need to manually upload an MIB for the Cisco FMC. In which folder should you upload the MIB file?
A. /etc/sf/DCMIB.ALERT
B. /sf/etc/DCEALERT.MIB
C. /etc/sf/DCEALERT.MIB
D. system/etc/DCEALERT.MIB
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firesight/541/firepower-module-user-guide/asa-firepowermodule-user-guide-v541/Intrusion-External-Responses.pdf
 

QUESTION 9
On the advanced tab under inline set properties, which allows interfaces to emulate a passive interface?
A. transparent inline mode
B. TAP mode
C. strict TCP enforcement
D. propagate link state
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/640/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev64/inline_sets_and_passive_interfaces_for_firepower_threat_defense.html

QUESTION 10
What is the maximum bit size that Cisco FMC supports for HTTPS certificates?
A. 1024
B. 8192
C. 4096
D. 2048
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/610/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev61/system_configuration.html


QUESTION 11
Which object type supports object overrides?
A. time range
B. security group tag
C. network object
D. DNS server group
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev60/Reusable_Objects.html#concept_8BFE8B9A83D742D9B647A74F7AD50053

QUESTION 12
Which action should be taken after editing an object that is used inside an access control policy?
A. Delete the existing object in use.
B. Refresh the Cisco FMC GUI for the access control policy.
C. Redeploy the updated configuration.
D. Create another rule using a different object name.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/630/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev63/reusable_objects.html


QUESTION 13
Which protocol establishes network redundancy in a switched Firepower device deployment?
A. STP
B. HSRP
C. GLBP
D. VRRP
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/620/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guidev62/firepower_threat_defense_high_availability.html

Share the Pass4itsure Cisco 300-710 exam discount code, free

Pass4itsure Cisco exam discount code

Save 15% with discount code “Cisco“! Read the pictures carefully, Pass4itsure will bring you the greatest discount and help.

Pass4itsure Customers say

Pass4itsure Customers say

By using our Cisco CCNP 300-710 prep material, a bunch of users passed the 300-710 actual exam with satisfying results!

Conclusion:

Pursuing dreams is your golden age, and mastering more knowledge to enhance your abilities is never excessive. Complete Pass4itsure Cisco 300-710 dumps to help you easily pass the exam. All questions have been corrected!