How to Buy Real Cisco 200-155 Dumps PDF With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills (1-35)

Buy Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 Dumps Real Questions Answers, Real Cisco 200-155 Dumps PDF With The Knowledge And Skills, We Help You Pass Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies – pass4itsure 200-155 dumps exam 101Q&As.

200-155, Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies is a proctored exam offered by Cisco. This exam is specially linked with Cisco expert. This exam is available in English. Most updated 200-155 exam questions available at pass4itsure.com. Candidates connected with IT field can apply for 200-155 dumps Cisco certification exams, and this is a CCNA Data Center technology that will be the hot test associated with CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps practice exam qualification.

Learning Resources

Instructor Led Training

  • Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies (DCICT)
  • Exam Code: 200-155
  • Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
  • Q&As: 101

Related Exams

  • 640-911 Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
  • 640-916 Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
  • 200-150 Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
  • 200-155 Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies

Related Certifications

  • Wireless LAN
  • WAASSE
  • Wireless BYOD Specialist
  • VPN and Security
  • Unified Communications
  • Substation Automation
  • TelePresence Video
  • Storage Networking

200-155 dumps

Latest Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (April 2018) 1-35

QUESTION 1
Which ports on the Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnects can operate at either 1 Gb/s or 10 Gb/s?
A. Ports 1?
B. None
C. Ports 1?
D. Ports 1?
E. Ports 17?0
200-155 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 2
Which two options are control plan protocols? (Choose two)
A. BGP
B. DARP
C. NAT
D. SMTP
E. CoPP
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation

QUESTION 3
What are two key components of the Cisco Application Centric infrastructure architecture? (Choose two )
A. access switch
B. Application-Centric Infrastructure Controller
C. distribution switch
D. spine switch
E. Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: DE
Explanation

QUESTION 4
A network engineer wants to configure switch ports on Cisco Nexus 2000 and 2200 Fabric Extender switches that are connected to a Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch. Which two options allow this configuration? (Choose two)
A. Connect to each of the Cisco Nexus 2200/2000 switches using Telnet, then configure the FEX switch ports.
B. Connect to a Cisco Nexus 5600 using Telnet, then configure the FEX switch ports.
C. Connect to each of the Cisco Nexus 2200/2000 switches using SSH, then configure the FEX switch ports.
D. Connect to each at the Cisco Nexus 2200/2000 switches using a console cable then configure the FEX switch ports.
E. Connect to a Cisco Nexus 5500 switch using SSH, then configure the FEX switch ports.
Correct Answer: BE
Explanation

QUESTION 5
Which feature monitors state transitions of components and processes in Cisco Unified Computing System?
A. finite state machine
B. state monitor
C. state manager
D. discovery
E. logical state arbiter
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 6
What are the three basic states of an Ethernet interface on a Cisco Unified Computing System Fabric Interconnect? (Choose three.)
A. unconfigured
B. enabled
C. disabled
D. uplink
E. server
F. errdisabled
Correct Answer: ADE
Explanation

QUESTION 7
What is the purpose of Fibre Channel over Ethernet?
A. FCoE maps native Fibre Channel onto Layer 2 Ethernet, Converging IP and storage networks.
B. FCoE encapsulates native Fiber Channel traffic inside GRE tunnels.
C. Data Center Bridging uses FCoE to transport IP traffic over native Fiber Channel.
D. FCoE encapsulates native Fiber Channel inside IP packets.
200-155 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 8
Which two components are part of the Cisco Unified Computing System 2104 I/O Module? (Choose two)
A. multiplexer
B. chassis management console
C. finite state machine
D. data management engine
E. chassis management controller
Correct Answer: AE
Explanation

QUESTION 9
Which two are benefits of Cisco Unified Fabric? (Choose two )
A. SNMPv3 strong authentication
B. reduced cabling
C. zone port distribution
D. consolidation of LAN and SAN over a common transport
E. native AES-256 encryption of data in flight
200-155 exam Correct Answer: BD
Explanation

QUESTION 10
Which model is a deployment model in cloud computing?
A. automate cloud
B. layered cloud
C. private cloud
D. collapsed cloud
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender supports FCoE?
A. 2232TM
B. 2148T
C. 22497P
D. 2232PP
E. 2248T
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 12
A network engineer is configuring a pair of 6248 Fabric Interconnects, each with dual 10G uplinks to a parent switch. One design retirement is to ensure a specific server is able to use 10G of throughput to the LAN without contention from other servers within the 5108 chassis. Which technology will accomplish this?
A. Port-Channels
B. Unified Ports
C. LAN Pin Groups
D. System QoS Policy
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 13
Which statement about EPGs is true?
A. EPGs can both provide and consume a contract.
B. EPGs can provide, but cannot consume, a contract
C. EPGs cm consume, but cannot provide, a contract
D. EPGs neither provide or consume contracts
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 14
A network engineer is migrating the server farm from 1 Gb/s Ethernet connectivity la 10 Gb/s Ethernet connectivity What two Cisco Nexus Fabric Extenderssupport 10 Gb/s server connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Nexus 2148T
B. Nexus 2232PP
C. Nexus 2248TP
D. Nexus 2248PQ
E. Nexus 2224TP
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation

QUESTION 15
Which two chassis discovery policy settings allow far a UCS chassis to be connected to a pair of Fabric Interconnect using only two physical connections’ (Choose two)
A. 4-link
B. 2-link
C. 8-link
D. 1-link
E. Platform-max
200-155 vce Correct Answer: BD
Explanation

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit below:
 200-155 dumps
The figure shows CLI interface forVSAN configuration of Cisco MDS 9000 switch. Which command is required to enter the configuration prompt for VSAN as shown in figure?
A. config t
B. vsan name
C. vsan
D. vsan database
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 17
Which component of Cisco UCS B-Series is also referred to as a FEX?
A. UCS 5108
B. UCS 2104XP
C. UCS 6248UP
D. UCS 6120
E. UCS MK72-KR
200-155 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 18
Which of the statements about Cisco WAAS is true?
A. All of these
B. It consists of WAE that optimizes UDP traffic.
C. It consists of WAE that optimizes ICMP traffic.
D. It consists of WAEs that optimize TCP traffic.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 19
Drag the WAAS component feature on the left to the corresponding function on the right.
Select and Place:
 200-155 dumps
200-155 dumps Correct Answer:
 200-155 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
In an ACf Fabric, which two statements about contexts are true? (Choose two.)
A. A VRF defines a Layer 3 address domain
B. A tenant can contain multiple VRFs
C. In traditional networking, a VRF is equivalent to a VDC
D. A tenant can contain only a single VRF.
E. A VRF defines a Layer 2 address domain.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 21
Which statement about a bridge domain is true?
A. A bridge domain must be liked to one internal network and one external network
B. A bridge domain must be linked to a physical domain
C. A bridge domain typically has at least one subnet that Is associated with it
D. A bridge domain must have at least one external network that is associated with it
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 22
Which option describes Cisco’s virtual device context feature?
A. logical virtualization of a single physical switch
B. logical witches aggregated into a single physical switch
C. logical switches aggregated into multiple physical switches
D. multiple physical switches partitioned to a single virtual switch
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 23
Which three are components of the Cisco Unified Computing System 2104 I/O Module? (Choose three.)
A. multiplexer
B. chassis management console
C. chassis management switch
D. finite state machine
E. chassis management controller
200-155 vce Correct Answer: ACE
Explanation

QUESTION 24
What are two advantages to running Fabric Path in the data center over using Spanning Tree? (Choose two.)
A. provides multi chassis Ether Channel capabilities
B. allows every switch to send BPDUs to each other to ensure the L2 topology is synchronized
C. has L2 multipath forwarding capacities
D. uses B02 1 q trunks to ensure VLANs are propagated through the topology
E. uses TTL field to provide loop mitigation
Correct Answer: CE
Explanation

QUESTION 25
Which two installation models are supported by Cisco virtual interfaces? (Choose two)
A. pass-through switching
B. stare-and-forward switching
C. channeled uplink
D. hypervisor controlled
E. native switching
200-155 exam Correct Answer: AD
Explanation

QUESTION 26
What are the two default user roles in Cisco UCS Manager RBAC? (Choose two.)
A. Operations
B. AAA Administrator
C. Root
D. Local
E. Sudo
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 27
Cisco Fabric Extender Technology is based on which IEEE standard?
A. 802.1BR
B. 802.1 AX
C. 802.1AB
D. 802.1BA
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 28
Which of the following SAN devices provides an IOA feature?
A. Cisco MDS 9000 16-Port Storage Services Node
B. Cisco MDS 9100 Series Multilayer Fabric Switches
C. Cisco MDS 9200 Series Multiservice Switches
D. Cisco MDS 9148 Multilayer Fabric Switch
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 29
Which statement about NPIV is true?
A. NPIV provides a means to assign multiple Fibre Channel IDs to a single N-port
B. NPIV can be enabled on a per-VSAN basis.
C. NPIV requires a “write erase” and then reload the switch in order to come up into NPIV mode.
D. NPIV is a Cisco proprietary feature and as such works only between two Cisco switches.
E. NPIV must not be enabled on a switch that is also running N-port virtualization.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 30
Which device connects Cisco UCS B-Series servers to Cisco Fabric Switches?
A. Fabric Extender
B. a host bus adapter
C. Fabric interconnects
D. a fabric switch
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 31
Which three are the names of configuration tabs that appear in the Navigation Pane of the UCS Manager GUI? (Choose three.)
A. VLAN
B. LAN
C. VSAN
D. Policies
E. Equipment
F. Global
G. Admin
Correct Answer: BEG
Explanation

QUESTION 32
FCoE interfaces are defined as which two port types? (Choose two )
A. VZ Port
B. VE Port
C. VF Port
D. VI Port
E. VS Port
200-155 vce Correct Answer: BC
Explanation

QUESTION 33
What is the primary benefit of Cisco Global Load Balancing Solution?
A. implements business continuity and disaster recovery by optimizing the DNS infrastructure
B. encrypts data communication
C. accelerates content delivery through a designated content cache engine
D. adds resiliency to the core layer of a data center
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 34
A customer has two Cisco UCS 6248 Fabric Interconnects in a cluster connected to one Cisco UCS 5108 Chassis via.
?2 ports from the primary fabric interconnect to chassis 1, I/O module A
?2 parts from secondary fabric interconnect to chassis 1, I/O module B
The customer wants to ensure maximum redundancy and bandwidth. Within Cisco UCS Manager, how should the chassis discovery policy grouping be configured before the new chassis is discovered?
A. 4-link, none
B. 2-link, none
C. 2-link, port channel
D. 4-link, port channel
200-155 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 35
How many VRFs are present in Cisco Nexus OS by default?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
200-155 dumps200-155 dumps200-155 dumps200-155 dumps200-155 dumps

200-155, Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies exam is consists of different types of multiple choice questions and answers. Get ready for 200-155 dumps exam and get ensured achievement. Cisco 200-155 exam preparation product pdf questions and answers are perceived by 30,000 affirmed experts as the best arrangement source to grasp achievement in the Cisco 200-155 exam first try. We provide you with the entire Q&A from the Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies v6 (DCICT) study guide. This could be the evaluation on the perfect combination.

[100% Working Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 PDF Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[100% Working Pass4itsure Cisco 300-180 PDF Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSURhODJCOVFPR1U

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Yes. Our PDF of 200-155 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. The Cisco 200-155 dumps exam pdf questions is composed by the specialists of industry by putting the steady endeavors to give you guaranteed success with money back promise! Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

200-155 dumps

Pass4itsure will help you prepare well for your coming Cisco 200-155 dumps certification exam with confidence. Pass4itsure Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies exam training, Pass4itsure practice questions and answers with explanations, practice testing software and other 200-155 dumps training tools are available to you at Pass4itsure.

Pass4itsure can provide you with Cisco certification 200-155 dumps pdf targeted training. Download free demo of pass4itsure 200-155 dumps exam with a single click!  You can free download pass4itsure’s trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Cisco certification 200-155 exam as a try.
pass4itsure 200-155 dumps
Buy Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 Dumps Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies Real Exam Questions Answers PDF With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: