[100% Cisco Working] Up To Date Cisco CIVND 210-065 Dumps Questions CCNA Collaboration Exam Covers All Key Points (From Google Drive)

Pass4itsure up to date Cisco CIVND 210-065 dumps questions CCNA Collaboration exam covers all key points, pass Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices. Pass4itsure excellent preparation is required to pass CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps. We have designed well-reviewed Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 practice material to help you pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html dumps exam. Through our CCNA Collaboration dumps, you will be successful in getting certification from Cisco CCNA Collaboration.

Exam Code: 210-065
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND)
Updated: Aug 24, 2017
Q&As: 274

[100% Working Cisco 210-065 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQk1xeU5TZ3ExalE

[100% Working Microsoft 70-475 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWN2F6MWpCNkZZRXc

It’s essential to boost your profession if you are in the IT industry, because technology changes fast and new things emerge within few months. Pass4itsure study guide helps you master topics on the CCNA Collaboration CIVND 210-065 dumps, including the following:

  • Cisco Collaboration components and architecture
  • Cisco Digital Media Suite, Digital Signs, Cisco Cast, and Show and Share
  • Cisco video surveillance components and architectures
  • Cisco IP Phones, desktop units, and Cisco Jabber
  • Cisco TelePresence endpoint portfolio
  • Cisco Edge Architecture including Expressway
  • Multipoint, multisite, and multiway video conferencing features
  • Cisco TelePresence MCU hardware and server family
  • Cisco TelePresence management
  • Cisco WebEx solutions

 

210-065 dumps

Latest Pass4itsure 210-065 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (August 2017)#1-15

1. On which is RES PowerFuse software installed in a workstation deployment scenario?
1:All workstations
2:Domain controllers
3:All terminal servers
4: File and database servers
A. 1 only
B. 1 and 4 only
C. 1, 2 and 3 only
D. 1, 2 and 4 only
210-065 exam Answer: A
2. A company consists of 1 site, 3000 concurrent users, 80 terminal servers, 300 workstations with RES
Subscriber installed.
What is the BEST RES PowerFuse deployment scenario for this company?
A. Clustered FoxPro database
B. Clustered MSSQL database
C. Clustered fileshare and a clustered FoxPro database
D. Clustered fileshare and a clustered MSSQL database
Answer: D
3. On which is RES PowerFuse software installed in a Hybrid Environment deployment scenario?
1:All workstations
2:Domain controllers
3:All terminal servers
4:File and database servers
A. 1 and 3 only
B. 1, 2 and 3 only
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1, 2, 3 and 4
210-065 dumps Answer: A

4. Which statement is true?
A laptop uses the
1:local database when it is online.
2:local database when it is offline.
3:central database when it has an online connection.
4:central database when it has an offline connection.
A. 2 only
B. 1 and 2 only
C. 2 and 3 only
D. 3 and 4 only
Answer: B
5. What database scenario is correct for setting up a new RES PowerFuse environment which consists of
workstations, laptops and terminal servers?
A. One database for laptops, workstations and terminal servers
B. One database for laptops and one for workstations and terminal servers
C. One database for terminal servers and one for workstations and laptops
D. One database for laptops, one for workstations, and one for terminal servers
210-065 pdf Answer: C
6. What should be verified first after installing RES PowerFuse?
A. Whether the RES Service is installed.
B. Whether Active Directory is correctly enumerated. C.
The permissions on the RES PowerFuse file share.
D. Whether the RES PowerFuse database has been created.
Answer: C
7. Which port does the RES Service use?
A. 1942 TCP

B. 1942 UDP
C. 3163 TCP
D. 3163 UDP
210-065 vce Answer: A
8. Why is it NOT advisable to use a local system account for the RES Service?
A. Because it lacks “write” permissions on the fileshare
B. Because it does not have the “log on as a service” privilege
C. Because it unnecessarily increases local system overhead
D. Because it has insufficient rights to connect to a remote SQL database
Answer: A
9. Supported RES PowerFuse setup types include
A. Real Access Manager only.
B. RES Subscriber Agent only.
C. RES PowerFuse Agent only.
D. Real Enterprise Manager only.
210-065 exam Answer: D
10. To enable support for Group Nesting, support for which of the following needs to be enabled first?
A. Multiple Domains
B. Domain Local Groups
C. Novell Directory Services
D. Microsoft Active Directory Services
Answer: D
11. When a workstation running RES PowerFuse starts a session on a terminal server also running RES
PowerFuse, a license is required
A. for both the workstation and the terminal server session.
B. on the workstation, but not for the terminal server session.

C. on the workstation, but a terminal server license is only needed for a published desktop.
D. on the workstation, but a terminal server license is only needed for a published application.
210-065 dumps Answer: B
12. What restrictions apply when RES PowerFuse is running in trial mode?
A. A maximum of one domain and a trial mode message
B. A maximum of five concurrent users and a trial mode message
C. A maximum of one application per menu and a maximum of one domain
D. A maximum of one application per menu and a maximum of five concurrent users
Answer: B
13. What licenses are needed for a laptop environment?
A. A laptop site license and laptop licenses
B. A laptop site license and workstation licenses
C. A workstation site license and laptop licenses
D. A workstation site license and workstation licenses
210-065 pdf Answer: C
14. Given the following,
50 users working on a RES PowerFuse laptop environment that are also connecting to the RES
PowerFuse Terminal Server environment
150 users working concurrently on a RES PowerFuse Terminal Server environment connecting with Thin
Clients
300 users working on a RES PowerFuse workstation environment that are also connecting to the RES
PowerFuse Terminal Server environment
What RES PowerFuse licenses are required in this environment?
A. A Terminal Site license with a 450 user license pack and a workstation site license
B. A Terminal Site license with a 150 user license pack and a workstation site license with a 350 user pack
C. A Terminal Site license with a 150 user license pack and a workstation site license with a 300 user pack
and 50 laptop licenses

D. A Terminal Site license with a 150 user license pack and a workstation site license with a 300 user pack
and a laptop site license with a 50 laptop license pack
Answer: C
15. What happens when the RES PowerFuse Shell is being used and a user double-clicks the system
tray clock?
A. RES PowerFuse calendar is displayed
B. Default Microsoft Outlook calendar is displayed
C. RES PowerFuse Task Scheduler is displayed
D. Windows Date and Time properties are displayed
210-065 vce Answer: A
16. The default pwruser.ini file is located in the
A. User profile.
B. Model directory.
C. User home directory.
D. %programfiles%\RES PowerFuse
Answer: B
17. How can an administrator prevent a user from removing specific application shortcuts from
QuickLaunch?
A. By enforcing the “Lock the Taskbar” policy for that user
B. By setting the shortcut mandatory when editing the application
C. By setting “pwruser.ini” to read-only with home drive maintenance
D. By limiting PowerPanel to “change password and change desktop colors”
210-065 exam Answer: B
18. Which is a feature found ONLY in PowerPrint Advanced?
A. Clearing the print spooler
B. Managing active print jobs

C. Connecting to a non-default printer
D. Setting a default printer per location
Answer: D
19. What does PowerHelp enable a user to do?
A. Request access to an application
B. Configure application specific settings
C. Report software problems to the IT staff
D. View access information about an application
210-065 dumps Answer: D
20. With PowerHelp, the access information list may differ from the support information list, because
Application Managers may
A. have an insufficient Security Role.
B. have incompatible accessible PowerZones.
C. belong to another Group to which they are limited.
D. belong to another Organizational Unit to which they are limited.
Answer: D

If you are looking to find the latest questions for exam preparation for Cisco 210-065 dumps exams test then pass4itsure can help you with their compiled test guide. They have all the relevant questions that you will be asked in the exam. Just go to pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html dumps practice exam questions and download the exam and pass it in the first try.