Successfully Prepare For Your 300-620 Exam: Free Cisco 300-620 Dumps

Cisco 300-620 exam preparation is no longer difficult: the way to achieve success in Cisco Certified Network Professional-nothing is better than Cisco 300-620 dumps (choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-620.html) To help you achieve it!

Real 300-620 Dumps – Get Success Easily

Free Cisco 300-620 Dumps

[Drive] Cisco 300-620 Dumps PDF [100% Free]

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ewl4J4Tyo3ClApxbWJdFouYYOPAsf86V/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure gives you the opportunity to dump Cisco 300-620, because you need to become Cisco certified and adjust your career, benefit from the Pass4itsure real 300-620 dumps, and succeed in the Cisco Certified Network Professional exam.

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

Watch Video |Latest Cisco 300-620 Dumps Practice Test Questions And Answers [2020]

Try Cisco Certified Network Professional 300-620 Practice Test

QUESTION 1
Which two dynamic routing protocols are supported when using Cisco ACI to connect to an external Layer 3 network?
(Choose two.)
A. iBGP
B. VXLAN
C. IS-IS
D. RIPv2
E. eBGP
Correct Answer: AE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices_chapter_010010.html

QUESTION 2
A RADIUS user resolves its role via the Cisco AV Pair. What object does the Cisco AV Pair resolve to?
A. tenant
B. security domain
C. primary Cisco APIC
D. managed object class
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/Security_config/b_Cisco_APIC_Security_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_Security_Guide_chapter_01011.html

QUESTION 3
An engineer is extending EPG connectivity to an external network. The external network houses the Layer 3 gateway
and other end hosts. Which ACI bridge domain configuration should be used?
A. Forwarding: Custom L2 Unknown Unicast: Hardware Proxy L3 Unknown Multicast Flooding: Flood Multi Destination
Flooding: Flood in BD ARP Flooding: Enabled
B. Forwarding: Custom L2 Unknown Unicast: Flood L3 Unknown Multicast Flooding: Flood Multi Destination Flooding:
Flood in BD ARP Flooding: Enabled
C. Forwarding: Custom L2 Unknown Unicast: Hardware Proxy L3 Unknown Multicast Flooding: Flood Multi Destination
Flooding: Flood in BD ARP Flooding: Disabled
D. Forwarding: Custom L2 Unknown Unicast: Flood L3 Unknown Multicast Flooding: Flood Multi Destination Flooding:
Flood in BD ARP Flooding: Disabled
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A situation causes a fault to be raised on the APIC. The ACI administrator does not want that fault to be raised because
it is not directly relevant to the environment. Which action should the administrator take to prevent the fault from
appearing?
A. Under System -> Faults, right-click on the fault and select Acknowledge Fault so that acknowledged faults will
immediately disappear.
B. Create a stats threshold policy with both rising and falling thresholds defined so that the critical severity threshold
matches the squelched threshold.
C. Under System -> Faults, right-click on the fault and select Ignore Fault to create a fault severity assignment policy
that hides the fault.
D. Create a new global health score policy that ignores specific faults as identified by their unique fault code.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5

Bizfittraining 300-620 exam questions-q5

Refer to the exhibit. A client reports that the ACI domain connectivity to the fiber channel storage is experiencing a B2B
credit oversubscription. The environment has a SYSLOG server for state collection messages. Which value should be
chosen to clear the critical fault?
A. 300
B. 410
C. 350
D. 510
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A data center administrator is upgrading an ACI fabric. There are 3 APIC controllers in the fabric and all the servers are dual-homed to pairs of leaf switches configured in VPC mode. How should the fabric be upgraded to minimize possible
traffic impact during the upgrade?
A. 1. Create two maintenance groups for the APIC controllers: VPC left and VPC right.
2.
Upgrade the first group of controllers.
3.
Upgrade the second group of controllers.
4.
Upgrade the leaf switches.
B. 1. Create two maintenance groups for APIC controllers: VPC left and VPC right.
2.
Upgrade the leaf switches.
3.
Upgrade the first group of controllers.
4.
Upgrade the second group of controllers.
C. 1. Create two maintenance groups for the leaf switches: VPC left and VPC right.
2.
Upgrade the APIC controllers.
3.
Upgrade the first group of leaf switches.
4.
Upgrade the second group of leaf switches.
D. 1. Create two maintenance groups for the leaf switches: VPC left and VPC right.
2.
Upgrade the first group of switches.
3.
Upgrade the second group of switches.
4.
Upgrade the APIC controllers.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Where is the COOP database located?
A. leaf
B. spine
C. APIC
D. endpoint
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centricinfrastructure/white-paper-c11-739989.html


QUESTION 8
Which type of profile needs to be created to deploy an access port policy group?
A. attachable entity
B. Pod
C. module
D. leaf interface
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/Operating_ACI/guide/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI_chapter_0110.html

QUESTION 9
An engineer is extending an EPG out of the ACI fabric using static path binding. Which statement about the endpoints is
true?
A. Endpoints must connect directly to the ACI leaf port.
B. External endpoints are in a different bridge domain than the endpoints in the fabric.
C. Endpoint learning encompasses the MAC address only.
D. External endpoints are in the same EPG as the directly attached endpoints.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What must be configured to redistribute externally learned OSPF routes within the ACI fabric?
A. Route Control Profile
B. BGP Route Reflector
C. BGP Inter-leak Route Map
D. PIM Sparse Mode
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices_chapter_010010.html

QUESTION 11
Which two actions extend a Layer 2 domain beyond the ACI fabric? (Choose two.)
A. extending the routed domain out of the ACI fabric
B. creating a single homed Layer 3 Out
C. creating an external physical network
D. extending the bridge domain out of the ACI fabric
E. extending the EPG out of the ACI fabric
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 12
In the context of VMM, which protocol between ACI leaf and compute hosts ensures that the policies are pushed to the
leaf switches for immediate and on demand resolution immediacy?
A. VXLAN
B. LLDP
C. ISIS
D. STP
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices_chapter_0101.html

QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the Cisco ACI Layer 4 to Layer 7 service insertion terms on the left to the correct descriptions on the
right.

Bizfittraining 300-620 exam questions-q13

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off! Latest discount code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Cisco 300-620 Dumps PDF Money-Back Policy

If customers fail the corresponding exam using our products, they can enjoy full money-back in 60 days after the purchase of our product.

Download Real Cisco 300-620 Dumps PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ewl4J4Tyo3ClApxbWJdFouYYOPAsf86V/view?usp=sharing

The following links are very important to your success

Resources for you to learn: Latest Cisco 300-620 practice questions, free Cisco 300-620 pdf dumps, Cisco 300-620 exam video learning. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-620 exam dumps (go https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-620.html Q&As: 60.)give you the best open door to help your opportunity of breezing through exam.