Free 20 Microsoft 62-193 dumps Practice tests

latest Microsoft 62-193 exam dumps is located in pass4itsure.com.
Microsoft exam experts provide the latest and useful questions and answers. 100% Guarantee.
Easily get Microsoft 62-193 Exam certification, select Pass4itsure 62-193 PDF or 62-193 VCE to ensure the first exam passes.
All of our exam databases are updated throughout the year. Microsoft’s official Testing center has released the following
questions and answers: https://www.pass4itsure.com/62-193.html

[PDF] Free Microsoft Certified Educator 62-193 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1amloiqyz5YCDFjbxMJG120BLlaEjr-VQ

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Exam 62-193: Technology Literacy for Educators – Microsoft:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-62-193.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft Certified Educator 62-193 practice test free of charge (20Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You have to recommend a solution to help the students solve their problem regarding the historical sources.
The problem must be solved as quickly as possible.
What should you recommend?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Modify the language settings on the students’ desktop or laptop computers.
B. Email the source text to a language teacher at the school.
C. Use an Internet-based translation tool.
D. Use a social networking site to connect with students in other countries and upload the text to the social networking site.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You teach a class of 20 students. Your classroom contains six computers.
You run an activity that is carried out mostly on paper.
Before the end of the activity, the students will require access to the computers.
Which lesson structure should provide the best learning experience for the students?
A. Create several different activities that require the computers at different stages during the lesson.
B. Execute the computer-based portion of the activity as a class demonstration.
C. Modify the tasks of the lesson so that only some of the students require access to the computers.
D. Have all of the students perform the same activity and instruct the students to take turns using the computers.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What is the primary benefit of increasing the use of ICT resources during the history lessons?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The students will have access to a greater range of learning resources.
B. The students will more easily and quickly submit their assignments.
C. The students will stay on task throughout the lessons.
D. The students will deliver assignments that are clearer and more presentable.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You plan to use ICT to prepare an effective persuasive writing lesson.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Use the Internet to find a complete, ready-made lesson to use with the students.
B. Use the Internet to find teaching resources to discuss with the students.
C. Use spell check software to improve your lesson plan.
D. Scan sections of the class textbook to use as reference.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You plan to lead a class discussion about the persuasive writing examples that the students bring in and to display the examples to the entire class.
Which two ICT resources should you use to achieve this task? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. a flatbed scanner
B. a data projector
C. a monochrome laser printer
D. a digital camera
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6
You want to identify the primary benefit of using ICT during the persuasive writing lesson.
Which benefit should you identify?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. In today’s world, writing is mostly done on a computer.
B. ICT helps students develop word processing skills.
C. The computer lab is used regularly.
D. Word processing applications allow students to easily edit and modify text.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You want the students to collect information from organizations that they find on the Internet.
Which instructions or advice should you provide to the students?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Have the information sent to the student’s home e-mail address.
B. Only request information from organizations that have a secure Web site.
C. Have the information sent to the school’s e-mail address.
D. Only request information from organizations that have a Web site that requires registration.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
One of your students has poor hearing.
You want to ensure that the student has the opportunity to interact with the farmer during the video-conference.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. After the video-conference, have the other students explain the key points of the conference to the student.
B. Before the video-conference, have the student submit questions in writing.
C. Manipulate the seating arrangement.
D. Record the audio portion of the video-conference for further listening.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You want to address the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policy goals by using the school’s limited ICT resources.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Ask the students to use their computers at home.
B. Have the students work in collaborative groups.
C. Ask the students to use their mobile devices.
D. Have the more confident students use the computers while the other students observe them.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Your class just completed the video-conference with the farmer.
You want to do a quick assessment to identify how many students understood the key points of the video-conference.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Have the students use the student response system.
B. Have the students work in pairs to create a blog.
C. Have each student write an essay by using a word processing application.
D. Have each student design a presentation.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You teach an economics lesson about the effects of using price discount strategies.
During the class, you provide detailed sales statistics from a major national retailer.
Some of the students question the effectiveness of price discount strategies.
You want to demonstrate to the students that the strategies are cost-effective.
What should you do?
A. Search the Internet for Web sites that contain more information about retail pricing strategies.
B. Enter sample sales figures into a spreadsheet to model the effects of using price discountstrategies.
C. Search the Internet for teaching resources on retail pricing strategies.
D. Email several retail management experts and ask them for examples of how they use price discountstrategies.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You want to improve the students’ research skills by using ICT resources. The solution must help meet the school’s organizational goals.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Tell the students to search for information on the Internet.
B. Give the students a list of Internet links to sites about acid rain.
C. Give the students printed Web pages about acid rain.
D. Work with the students to create a list of search terms.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You have used Information and Communication Technology (ICT) successfully in the classroom for several years.
A new teacher at the school says that she has had little opportunity to use ICT in the classroom. She wants to make use of the computer lab in her teaching.
What advice would you give her?
A. Ensure that the planned activities are easy for the students.
B. Ensure that the planned activities are fun for the students.
C. Ensure that the planned activities are suitable for the learning objectives.
D. Ensure that the students understand how ICT will be used to complete their activities.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You want your students to analyze the costs of running a business.
You plan a visit with your students to a business center that sells business services.
The business center offers the following services.
Printing
Photocopying
Web site design
Document scanning
Word processing and editing.
What should you include as part of your classroom activities?
A. Give an assignment during which the students will read three case studies about office service businesses. Summarize the students’ findings in a word processing document.
B. Run a research project during which the students will use the Internet to compile a list of prices of various business services.
C. Run a three-day project during which the students will set up their own office service business at the school and sell business services to the students and the staff.
D. Run a two-hour project during which you will provide reference information on the cost of equipment, materials, and salaries. Guide the students to use spreadsheets to calculate the costs of a business.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Certain teachers at the school question the value of using video conferencing for the project.
What is the most important benefit of video conferencing as it is being used in this project?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Video conferencing provides an opportunity to use a new technology.
B. Video conferencing provides an opportunity for group collaboration.
C. Video conferencing provides an authentic conversation about the problem.
D. Video conferencing provides a reliable way to gather scientific information.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
At the beginning of the second mathematics lesson, you want to engage students and remind them of the learning objectives.
What should you use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. a presentation that models the learning outcome
B. an audio recording that defines symmetry
C. a graphics application that displays symmetrical objects
D. a printed handout that contains an outline of the learning objectives
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
You teachpolitical science to a class of 20 students. The students are 17 years old. Your school has a computer lab that has access to the Internet.
Your government has an election.
You create a lesson that requires the students to spend the entire day of the election analyzing the election results as they are announced.
You reserve the computer lab for the activity.
You want to ensure that the students can continuously record the election results. The solution must also ensure that the students seethechanges to the political map as the resultscome in.
What should you do?
A. Have the students input the election results to a spreadsheet application and create charts to present the results.
B. Have the students use a word processing application to create a table that presents the election results.
C. Have the students use a spreadsheet application to build a model presenting the election results.D. Have the students use a spreadsheet application to import charts from the political parties’Web sites, and then export the charts to a presentation.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
The students recently started using the film editing software.
You want to ensure that the students benefit as much as possible from the filmmaker’s visit.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Schedule the filmmaker to present a one-hour lecture to the entire class.
B. Schedule each student to individually ask the filmmaker questions.
C. Have each student email you a list of questions before the visit.
D. Have the students use a wiki to collaborate on a list of questions for the filmmaker.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You are a teacher at a secondary school. You have 30 students in your class. Your classroom contains 10 laptop computers.
You plan a project for the students. You will provide the students with information in three different formats:
audio recordings, photographs, and printed documents. The students must combine the information to produce graphs and charts in a detailed report.
What is the best way to organize the project?
A. Divide the project into a series of separate tasks.
Allocate each task to a different student.
Ask all of the students to create their own detailed report.
B. Create a rotation schedule for the classroom computers.
Ask every student touse their turn on the computer to produce their own detailed report.
C. Provide all of the information to all of the students.
Ask every student to explain how they will achieve the goals of the project.
D. Divide the classinto 10 groups.
Ask the groups to work collaborativelyto assemble the detailed report.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
You are an environmental education teacher.
Your students are doing a collaborative project with students from another country using Information and Communication Technology (ICT).
You create an activity that requires your students to use presentation software to display pictures and videos of local birds. The students will then email the presentation to the foreign students.
You discover that the file size of the presentation exceeds the size limit set by your email provider.
You want to ensure that the students can send the presentation by email.
What should you advise the students to do?
A. In the presentation, reduce the font sizes and deactivate the custom animations.
B. Remove the pictures and the videos from the presentation.
C. Convert the presentation file to a bitmap image.
D. Compress the video files and the pictures before inserting them into the presentation.
Correct Answer: D

Conclusion:
Come here to prove that you have learned all of our free content, then choose whether or not to pass the exam easily.
Pass4itsure provides your learning in PDF + VCE mode. 100% valid, first exam passed 62-193 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/62-193.html

[PDF] Free Microsoft Certified Educator 62-193 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1amloiqyz5YCDFjbxMJG120BLlaEjr-VQ

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Why choose pass4itsure?

pass4itsure 200-155 dumps

related: https://www.bizfittraining.com/valid-microsoft-windows-server-70-646-dumps-practice-test/