[100% Working] 100% Pass Guarantee Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Windows Server Certification Material Youtube With Accurate Answers

What is the need for Windows Server 2012 70-412 practice test to go through Microsoft 70-412 dumps exam? The Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services (70-412 Windows Server) exam is a 424 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification.100% pass guarantee Microsoft 70-412 dumps Windows Server certification material Youtube with accurate answers. “Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-412 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-412 exam.This exam is part three of a series of three exams that test the skills and knowledge necessary to administer a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure in an enterprise environment. Passing this https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dumps exam validates a candidate’s ability to perform the advanced configuring tasks required to deploy, manage, and maintain a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure, such as fault tolerance, certificate services, and identity federation.

[100% Working Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

[100% Working Microsoft 70-414 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

70-412 dumps
Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (Januaryr 2018)
QUESTION 30
You are employed as a senior network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ?
A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server
B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster
C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use
D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings
70-412 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-412 dumps

The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10?
A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter.
B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.

C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet.
D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings.
A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target.
D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1.
70-412 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 33
Which three statements are true about the TIBCO BusinessEvents Monitoring and Management
A. TIBCO Hawk is required for monitoring of machine level metrics.
B. COPSSH is required for monitoring of machine level metrics.
C. Memory-based object management is supported.
D. Cache-based object management is required.
E. Monitored agents and nodes must belong to the same cluster.
F. Monitored agents and nodes can belong to different clusters.
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 34
Which resource type describes a SOAP web service exposed from TIBCO BusinessEvents?
A. SOAP event definition
B. XSDfile
C. WSDLfile
D. HTTP channel
70-412 pdf Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 35
What are three valid SimpleEvent attributes? (Choose three.)
A. @id
B. @ttl
C. @destination
D. @payload
E. @closure
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 37
Which two functions does the TIBCO BusinessEvents Studio Tools utility provide? (Choose two.)
A. Validates BE studio projects
B. Builds enterprise archives
C. Imports existing TIBCO BusinessEvents 4.x projects
D. Executes rule test suites
70-412 vce Answer: B,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 38
What are three TIBCO BusinessEvents 5 modeling types? (Choose three.)
A. RuleSet Models
B. Rule Models
C. Workflow Models
D. Event Models
E. Process Models
F. State Models
Answer: B,D,F
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 39
Which three statements are true about database concepts? (Choose three.)
A. Database constraints are interpreted as referenced or contained concepts.
B. Database views can be imported as database concepts.
C. Database concepts support history tracking.
D. Database views can be imported as Domain Models.
E. Database columns can be imported as Domain Models.
70-412 exam Answer: A,B,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 40
Which two statements are true about a Fault Tolerant agent in standby mode? (Choose two.)
A. It maintains a passive RETE network.
B. It listens to events from channels.
C. It does not execute startup rule functions.
D. It updates working memory.
E. It reads and writes to cache.
Answer: A,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 41
Which three types of Query windows use a condition to limit the lifecycle of entities in the window? (Choose three.)
A. Tumbling
B. Implicit
C. Rolling
D. Time
E. Sliding
F. Boundary
70-412 dumps Answer: A,D,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 42
Given the following two identical rules matching the criteria:
– RuleA with priority 3
– RuleB with priority 5
Which two statements are true about RTC execution? (Choose two.)
A. RuleB may not be triggered.
B. RuleA may not be triggered.
C. The agenda will be recomputed after the first rule’s actions finish.
D. The rules’ actions may be executed in parallel
Answer: A,C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 43
What are two valid approaches for implementing a TIBCO BusinessEvents web service? (Choose two.)
A. Top-down
B. Inside-out
C. Upside-down
D. Bottom-up
70-412 pdf Answer: A,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 44
What are three functions of be-engine.exe? (Choose three.)
A. Installs TIBCO BusinessEvents application as a service
B. Adds a new Processing Unit to CDD
C. Starts debugger service for remote debugging
D. Generates new EAR files
E. Starts a Processing Unit from CDD
F. Validates a CDD file
Answer: A,C,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 45
What are two valid database write strategies when backing store is used to store TIBCO BusinessEvents objects? (Choose two.)
A. Write-behind
B. Write-ahead
C. Cache-aside
D. Sync-write
70-412 vce Answer: A,C
Explanation:
Question No: 46 What Implementation & Migration Extension concept is used to model the outcome of an analysis of the differences between two architectural states?
A. Transition
B. Gap
C. Work Package
D. Deliverable
Answer: B
The Application Co-operation viewpoint describes the relationships between application components in terms of the information flows between them, or in terms of the services they offer and use.
Question No: 47 Which of the following concepts cannot be used in an Application Co-operation view?
A. Business object
B. Location
C. Application interface
D. Data object
70-412  exam Answer: A
All ArchiSurance divisions use a Claims Adjudication Process specific to their lines of business to determine whether a claim should be paid as well as the payment amount. Consider the following diagram:
Question No: 48 – (Topic 1) Which of the following statements is expressed by the diagram?
A. The Claims Adjudication Process realizes the Claim File
B. Claims are filed after the Claims Adjudication process is complete
C. The Claims Adjudication team relies on the Claim File to get its work done
D. The Claims Adjudication process accesses the Claim File
Answer: D
Question No: 49 – (Topic 1)
The ArchiMate modeling language can be used to describe different types of architecture and the relationships between them. Which of the following lists the three main layers of the ArchiMate language?
A. Business, Information, and Application
B. Application, Data, and Technology
C. Business, Application, and Technology
D. Business, Integration, and Infrastructure
70-412 dumps Answer: C
Maya has been working for ArchiSurance for five years. The following diagram describes her responsibilities:
Question No: 50 – (Topic 1) Which of the following answers best interprets the diagram?
A. Maya works with the Senior Underwriter who works directly on complex cases and reviews simple cases
B. Maya supervises a Senior Underwriter who works directly on complex cases and reviews simple cases
C. In her Senior Underwriter role, Maya supervises separate teams that work directly on complex cases and review simple ones
D. In her Senior Underwriter role, Maya works directly on complex cases and reviews simple cases
Answer: D
Consider the following diagram:
Question No: 51 – (Topic 1) What does the diagram express about the structure of the Underwriting Application?
A. The Underwriting Application groups together a number of modules that are either free standing or part of other applications
B. The Underwriting Application is composed of three application components
C. The Underwriting Application invokes three other modules
D. The Underwriting Application performs three functions
70-412 pdf Answer: B
Question No: 52 – (Topic 1) Consider the following entities commonly found in a typical large organization:
1. A chief executive
2. A software application for financial management
3. A human resources department
4. Server hardware that is used to host business applications
What is the single ArchiMate aspect in the ArchiMate Framework that describes all these entities?
A. Passive structure
B. Business structure
C. Behavior
D. Active structure
Answer: D
Question No: 53 – (Topic 1) Which standard ArchiMate viewpoint focuses on the (internal) structure of a company, a department, or a network of companies, and identifies authorities and responsibilities?
A. Actor Co-operation viewpoint
B. Organizational viewpoint
C. Business Function viewpoint
D. Business Process Co-operation viewpoint
70-412 vce Answer: B
Question No: 54  – (Topic 1)  Which ArchiMate concept describes the behavior of a business collaboration?
A. A business interaction
B. A business event
C. A business process
D. A business service
Answer: A
Question No: 55 – (Topic 1)
Consider the following diagram using the Implementation and Migration extension: Which of the following statements correctly describes the concepts shown in the diagram?
A. Business processes
B. Plateau and deliverables
C. Project components
D. Work packages
70-412 exam Answer: D
Consider the following diagram, which shows a relationship between two business objects:
Question No: 56  All of the systems in a VCS cluster have two private heartbeat links and are connected to the public network, but the cluster does not have any available shared disks. Which addition would DECREASE the chances of the cluster from entering jeopardy?
A. disk heartbeats
B. a service group heartbeat
C. a low priority heartbeat
D. multiplexed heartbeats
Answer: C
Question No: 57 What is the minimum number of heartbeat links that are required to startup VCS without immediately entering jeopardy?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
70-412 dumps Answer: B
Question No: 58 Consider the following output of a gabconfig a command: On how many private network links is GAB properly communicating on?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A
Question No: 59 Is it possible for two separate VCS clusters to share a common private heartbeat network assuming NO shared disk for disk-based heartbeats is available?
A. not possible: each cluster must always use a separate heartbeat network
B. not possible: requires shared disk heartbeats between the clusters
C. possible: assign different LLT cluster IDs to each of the clusters
D. possible: ensure that all LLT node IDs are unique across the clusters
70-412 pdf Answer: C
Question No: 60 Which command is used to verify that GAB is active on a cluster system?
A. gabstat -v
B. gabstat -a
C. gabconfig -v
D. gabconfig -a
Answer: D
Question No: 61 The VCS notifier was configured during VCS installation. Which resource type will be added to the VCS configuration in order to start the notification process?
A. Process
B. Notifier
C. NotifierMngr
D. Application
70-412 vce Answer: C
Question No: 62 How many systems in the cluster can the NotifierMngr run on at one time?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. an unlimited number
Answer: A
Question No: 63 During VCS installation, the VCS notifier is to be configured to send messages to the SNMP console named snmpserv. Which two additional pieces of information are needed to configure the notifier for SNMP? (Choose two.)
A. the location of the SNMP VCS MIB
B. the port number to use on the console
C. the email address of the user to whom to send traps
D. severity of messages to send to the console
E. the username on the system in which to send the messages
70-412 exam Answer: BD
70-412 dumps

 

“Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services”, also known as 70-412 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-412 dumps exam questions answers are updated (424 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-412 dumps is MCP, MCSA, MCSE. Passing this https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dumps exam along with the other two exams confirms that a candidate has the skills and knowledge necessary for implementing, managing, maintaining, and provisioning services and infrastructure in a Windows Server 2012 environment.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/6F7RTRwNTuQ