[100% Working] Get 100% Pass Rate Microsoft 70-414 Dump Exam Questions Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure with Youtube Training

What is the study guide for Microsoft 70-414 dump examination? The Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure (70-414 Windows Server) exam is a 243 Q&A assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSE certification. Get 100% pass rate Microsoft 70-414 dump exam questions Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure with Youtube training. “Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-414 dump test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-414 exam. You can easily take help to prepare your Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam by taking these training courses for the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-414.html dumps exam.

[100% Working Microsoft 70-414 Dump Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

[100% Working Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

70-414 dumps
Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-414 Dump Exam Questions and Answers Updated (Januaryr 2018)
QUESTION NO:3.You need to recommend a storage solution for the App1 VHDs. The solution must minimize downtime if a Hyper-V host fails. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
B. A clustered file server of the File Server for scale-out application data type
C. A clustered file server of the File Server for general use type
D. A Distributed File System (DFS) namespace
70-414 exam Answer: B
Explanation:
70-414 dumps
70-414 dumps
QUESTION NO:4.You need to recommend a solution that meets the notification requirements. Which System Center 2012 components should you include in the recommendation?
A. Service Manager, Orchestrator and App Controller
B. Configuration Manager, Service Manager and Orchestrator
C. App Controller, Configuration Manager and Operations Manager
D. Operations Manager, Service Manager and Orchestrator
Answer: D
Explanation:
70-414 dumps
QUESTION NO:5.You are evaluating the deployment of a multi-site Hyper-V failover cluster in the Miami office and the Seattle office to host App2. You need to identify which changes must be made to support the use of the multi-site cluster. Which changes should you identify?
A. Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory. Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder.

B. Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder. Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.
C. Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines. Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory.
D. Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices. Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines.
70-414 dumps 
Answer: C
Explanation:
70-414 dumps
QUESTION NO:6.You need to recommend a solution to maintain a copy of App2. The solution must meet the application requirements and must minimize additional hardware purchases. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Single-site Failover Clustering
B. Hyper-V replicas
C. Multi-site Failover Clustering
D. Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
Answer: B
Explanation:
70-414 dumps
QUESTION NO:7.You need to recommend which type of clustered file server and which type of file share must be used in the Hyper-V cluster that hosts App2. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the security requirements. Solution: You recommend a scale-out file server that uses an SMB share. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
70-414 pdf 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO:8.You need to recommend which type of clustered file server and which type of file share must be used in the Hyper-V cluster that hosts App2. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the security requirements. Solution: You recommend a scale-out file server that uses an NFS share. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
QUESTION NO:9.In adatum.com, you install and configure a server that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role and all of the AD FS role services installed. You need to recommend which AD FS configurations must be performed m adatum.com to meet the security requirements. Which configurations should you recommend before creating a trust policy?
A. Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research.
B. Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
C. Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
D. Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research.
70-414 vce 
Answer: C
Explanation:
70-414 dumps
70-414 dumps
QUESTION NO: 10
The resource replication mechanism can encompass a hypervisor that can support the multitenancy cloud characteristic. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 11
Which of the following characteristics of cloud-based IT resources are difficult to fully test on Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) implementations? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. availability
B. confidentiality
C. reliability
D. performance
70-414 exam Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 12
Which of the following statements are true about the state management database mechanism? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. Software programs can off-load state data to a state management database in order to reduce the amount of runtime memory they consume.
B. The use of a state management database can improve scalability.
C. State management databases rely on the use of virtualization software.
D. The use of state management databases requires a ready-made environment.
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 13
With cloud storage, consumers only pay for the actual storage they use. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
70-414 dumps 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 14
Which of the following security mechanisms enables one cloud service consumer to be authenticated by a security broker, so that its security context is persisted when accessing other cloud services? Select the correct answer.
A. digital certificates
B. certificate authority
C. single sign-on
D. None of the above.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 15
We exported data from our on-premise relational database to a cloud-based non-relational database. After the export, we noticed that the size of the cloud-based database was significantly larger than our on-premise database. What is the likely reason that the database size increased? Select the correct answer.
A. The transmission of the data over a wide area network resulted inthe accumulation of additionalmeta data from HTTP headers that was stored in the non-relational database, resulting in the increase in data received by the cloud.
B. The data in the relational database was normalized and became denormalized after being exported into a non-relational database.
C. In order to support higher levels of scalability, the cloud-based database is required to add state data to the non-relational data it stores. This state data is used to synchronize instances of the database tables during runtime usage, but also increases the size of the overall database.
D. All of the above.
70-414 pdf 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 16
The attack occurs when access is granted to an attacker erroneously or too broadly, resulting in the attacker gaining access to IT resources that are normally protected.
Select the correct answer.
A. denial of service
B. malicious intermediary
C. insufficient authorization
D. virtualization
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 17
The is a service agent that can measure the usage of a cloud-based IT resource by a cloud consumer for billing purposes. Select the correct answer.
A. automated scaling listener
B. pay-for-use monitor
C. multi-device broker
D. resource replicator
70-414 vce 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 18
A virtual server is being attacked by a malicious cloud service consumer that is generating increased usage loads upon the underlying physical server. As a result, other virtual servers being hosted by the physical server are becoming unavailable to other cloud service consumers. This kind of attack is known as: . Select the correct answer.
A. denial of service
B. overlapping trust boundary
C. insufficient authorization
D. buffer overrun
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 19
represents the ability of a cloud platform to keep track of the usage of its IT resources by cloud consumers, and is therefore directly related to the mechanism. Select the correct answer.
A. Replicated usage, cloud monitor
B. Measured usage, pay-for-use monitor
C. Agent usage, on-premise monitor
D. None of the above.
70-414 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 20
A is a mechanism used to temporarily persist certain types of data as an alternative to caching the data in memory. Select the correct answer.
A. resource replicator
B. state management database
C. failover system
D. multi-device broker
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 21
Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms are directly associated with the realization of the ubiquitous access cloud characteristic? Select the correct answer.
A. failover System
B. multi-device broker
C. ready-made environment
D. virtual server
70-414 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 22
Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms are directly associated with the realization of the elasticity cloud characteristic? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. virtual server
B. automated scaling listener
C. resource replication
D. pay-for-use monitor
Answer: A,B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 23
Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms are directly associated with the realization of the multitenancy cloud characteristic? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. automated scaling listener
B. failover system
C. resource replication
D. virtual server
70-414 pdf 
Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 24
Performance testing on Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) implementations is almost always carried out with a white box testing approach that does not involve the use of automated testing software.
Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 25
Which of the following can be the result of a successful malicious intermediary attack? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. The confidentiality of a message is comprised.
B. The integrity of a message is comprised.
C. Private or sensitive data within a message is accessed by the attacker.
D. Harmful data is inserted into a message.
70-414 vce 
Answer: A,B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 26
is a form of dynamic routing whereby a cloud service consumer’s request is redirected to one of several redundant IT resources located on different clouds. Select the correct answer.
A. Cloud balancing
B. Cloud bursting
C. Replication leveling
D. Virtual state caching
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 27
Which of the following are data storage levels used by cloud-based storage mechanisms? Select the correct answer.
A. dataset
B. files
C. block
D. All of the above.
70-414 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 28
It is possible to make ten virtual servers available via two physical servers. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 29
The cloud service consumer sends its authentication to the security broker. After successful authentication, the security broker responds with an authentication with which the cloud service consumer can access other cloud services. This describes how the security mechanism works. Select the correct answer.
A. token, acknowledgement certificate, certificate authority
B. credentials, token, single sign-on
C. certificate, message, certificate authority
D. certificate, key, single sign-on
70-414 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 30
Which of the following technologies can be used to build cloud services? Select the correct answer.
A. Web services
B. REST services
C. components
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 31
Which of the following are classified as access-oriented threats? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. denial of service
B. malicious intermediary
C. overlapping trust boundary
D. virtualization attack
70-414 pdf 
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION NO: 32
A virtual server is a form of software that emulates a(n)
computer. Select the correct answer.
A. virtual monitoring, on-premise
B. virtual monitoring, cloud-based
C. virtualization, physical
D. virtualization, logical
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 33
Information that is encrypted is referred to as . Select the correct answer.
A. cleartext
B. ciphertext
C. plaintext
D. secret text
70-414 vce 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 34
A is a pre-defined cloud-based platform comprised of a set of already installed IT resources that can be used and customized by a cloud consumer. Select the correct answer.
A. failover system
B. pay-for-use monitor
C. ready-made environment
D. multi-device broker
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 35
Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms are directly associated with the realization of the measured usage cloud characteristic? Select the correct answer.
A. automated scaling listener
B. pay-for-use monitor
C. resource replication
D. state management database
70-414 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 36
Which of the following are established industry standards used with SOAP-based Web services? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. WADL/JSON
B. SOAP
C. XML Schema
D. WSDL
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 37
White box testing is commonly used with which of the following cloud delivery models? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS)
B. Platform-as-a-Service (PaaS)
C. Software-as-a-Service (SaaS)
D. Replicated Software-as-a-Service (SaaS)
70-414 dumps 
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 38
When using the single sign-on security mechanism, a cloud service consumer is limited to being authenticated by a single cloud service. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
70-414 dumps

Pass4itsure is providing Windows Server 2012 and Windows Server 2012 R2 70-414 dump training material with 70-414 pdf dumps and vce. “Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure”, also known as 70-414 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-414 dump exam questions answers are updated (243 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-414 dump is MCP, MCSE. These courses are all made by our professionals to help the upcoming new IT certified people for a https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-414.html dumps exam. We have highly qualified trainers for Microsoft exams in our centers who can easily sort out your problems free of cost.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/laFpvhA9QCA