[100% Working] Download Latest Microsoft 70-487 Dumps Exam Questions Study Guide with Latest Version Youtube Training

Where can I get learning materials for the new Microsoft 70-487 dump exam? The development of Windows Azure and Web services (70-487 Visual Studio) exams is an assessment of 113 issues in pass4itsure, related to MCP,MCSD certification. Download the latest Microsoft 70-487 dump Exam Questions Learning guide and the latest version of YouTube training. “Developing Windows Azure and Web Services” is the test name for the pass4itsure microsoft70-487 dump test, designed to help candidates prepare and pass the Microsoft 70-487 exam. Perhaps the Microsoft Certified https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-487.html Dump exam is a stepping stone to promoting itself in the IT world, but it doesn’t take a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge,

70-487转储

Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-487 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (Januaryr 2018)
QUESTION 29
You add a class named ShippingInfo. You need to modify the IShippingService interface and the ShippingInfo class to meet the technical requirements. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-487转储
70-487转储
70-487转储

QUESTION 30
You need to modify the ExecuteCommandProcedure() method to meet the technical requirements. Which code segment should you use? Select and Place:
70-487转储
70-487转储

QUESTION 31
The PurchaseOrders.xml file contains all of the purchase orders for the day. You need to query the XML file for all of the shipping addresses. Which code segment should you use?
70-487转储
70-487转储
70-487 exam
Correct Answer:
B

QUESTION 32
You need to choose the appropriate data access technology for the cookbook area of the web application. Which data access technology should you choose?
A. WCF Data Services
B. LINQ to SQL
C. Entity Framework
D. ADO.NET
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
You need to update the ImportBooks() method to use database transactions. Which code segment should you use?
A. SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.RepeatableRead);
B. SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLeve.ReadUnconvnited);
C. SqlConneetion.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.Serializable);
D. SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.Snapshot);
70-487 dumps 

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 34
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company. The libraries must be shared across the company. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package.
B. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application’s Web.config.
D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012.
E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s Web.config.
F. Add packages to the Packages folder.
G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012.
Correct Answer: BEFG

QUESTION 35
Which one of the following commands will install an EZ Template for OpenVZ?
A. vzpkg p template
B. vzpkg install template
C. vzinstall template
D. vzctl p template
E. vzctl install template
70-487 pdf 

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 36
Which option to the xm command will deactivate a live Xen virtual machine? (Select TWO correct
answers)
A. destroy

B. remove
C. shutdown
D. stop
E. halt
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 37
How is the AMDV extension made available in a KVM environment?
A. modprobe qemu_kvm
B. modprobe kvm_intel
C. modprobe kvm_amd
D. modprobe kvm_amd_v
E. modprobe kvm_any
70-487 vce 

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 38
You have created a configuration file named /etc/xen/debian.cfg for a virtual machine. The virtual machine starts correctly on the command line, However, the virtual machine is not starting automatically when the server is powered on or rebooted. What can be done to start the virtual machine automatically?
A. It is necessary to add xendomains_auto = yes to the virtual machine configuration file.
B. It is necessary to configure the xend daemon to start automatically when Domain0 starts.
C. It is necessary to run the command xm autostart debian.cfg.
D. It is necessary to add a symbolic link to the configuration file in /etc/xen/auto directory.
E. It is not possible to use Xen and its tools to start virtual machines automatically.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 39
What is the main technical advantage that will be available on a server after installing virtualization technologies such as Xen or KVM?
A. The execution time of processes which use the CPU intensively will be reduced.
B. The computing power of the server will be increased.
C. The number of running kernel instances will be limited to one.
D. It will be possible to share physical resources between insulated execution environments.
E. It will be possible to create virtual networks.
70-487 exam 

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 40
Global Network Block Device (GNBD) provides block device access to GFS over which mechanism?
A. UDP/IP
B. SCSI
C. eSATA
D. TCP/IP
E. iSCSI
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 41
How can you verify that you have correctly configured SSH access to your Junos device?
A. [email protected]# show system services
B. [email protected]> show configuration services
C. [email protected]# show configuration system services
D. [email protected]# show system login
70-487 dumps
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 42
Which statement describes an advantage of dynamic routing?
A. Dynamic routing provides redundant IP addresses for end-user devices, unlike static routing.
B. Dynamic routing requires no initial user configuration, unlike static routing.
C. Dynamic routing provides DNS services along with IP connectivity; static routing does not.
D. Dynamic routing typically requires less time to implement than static routing in a large network.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 43
Which statement is true about the forwarding plane?
A. It uses ASICs for increased performance.
B. It is the intelligence of the platform.
C. It maintains the routing tables.
D. It is based on an x86 architecture.
70-487 pdf 

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Which two can be used to create and apply an export policy that advertises static routes to RIP neighbors?
(Choose two.)
A. set protocols rip export demo
B. edit policy-options policy-statement demo
set term 1 from protocol static
set term 1 then accept
C. edit policy-options policy-statement demo
set term 1 from protocol static accept
D. set protocols rip group internal export demo
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 45
By default, which character indicates the configuration mode prompt?
A. #
B. >
C. $
D. %
70-487 vce 

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 46
Which protocol creates a complete database of the network topology prior to calculating the optimal route?
A. BGP
B. PIM
C. OSPF
D. RIP
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 47
Which two statements are correct about Layer 2 broadcast frames? (Choose two.)
A. Layer 2 broadcast frames are processed by all devices on the same VLAN.
B. Layer 2 broadcast frames are discarded by routers that connect to multiple VLANs.
C. Layer 2 broadcast frames are relayed by routers to all connected VLANs.
D. Layer 2 broadcast frames are relayed by switches to devices on the same VLAN.
70-487 exam 
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 48
Which three user authentication methods are supported by the Junos OS? (Choose three.)
A. RADIUS
B. CHAP
C. local user database
D. TACACS+
E. PAP
Correct Answer: ACD


QUESTION 49
You are modifying the default route preference under the [edit protocols] hierarchy. In which two routing information sources can you change the default preference value? (Choose two.)
A. local
B. OSPF
C. direct
D. BGP
70-487 dumps 

Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 50
You have received a default route through BGP from your ISP and you want to redistribute it into OSPF. Which method will accomplish this?
A. Apply an export policy to OSPF that exports the default route.
B. Apply an import policy to OSPF that imports the default route.
C. Apply the default-network command to OSPF.
D. Apply the redistribute-igp command to BGP.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 51
You have a network containing 120 routers. You must establish and maintain connectivity between the loopback interfaces of all routers. Because of the critical services using the network, you need redundancy and fast failover. Which routing protocol should you use in this scenario?
A. OSPF
B. RIP
C. BGP
D. static
70-487 pdf 

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 52
By default, what are three valid routing tables? (Choose three.)
A. inet.0
B. inet4.0
C. inet.6
D. inet6.0
E. inet.3
Correct Answer: ADE


QUESTION 53
Which three steps are part of the root password recovery process? (Choose three.)
A. Reboot the device.
B. Run the recovery script.
C. Reset the root password.
D. Reset the user passwords.
E. Load factory-default configuration.
70-487 vce 

Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 54
What represents the decimal equivalence of 01101110?
A. 90
B. 96
C. 110
D. 118
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 55
During a password recovery, what is the next step after configuring the system to boot into single-user mode?
A. Reset the root password.
B. Press the space bar.
C. Type recovery.
D. Press the “Enter” key.
70-487 exam 

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 56
What are two purposes of a forwarding class? (Choose two.)
A. to identify traffic that should be dropped
B. to classify traffic
C. to identify traffic that should receive common treatment
D. to assign traffic to output queues
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 57
Which three statements are true about terms in a policy? (Choose three.)
A. The order of the terms in a policy is irrelevant.
B. The action is specified in a then statement.
C. Terms are optional in a policy.
D. The match condition can be identified with a from statement.
E. A from statement is mandatory in a term.
70-487 dumps 

Correct Answer: BCD


QUESTION 58
Which two statements are true about terms in a routing policy? (Choose two.)
A. A routing policy cannot have more than one term.
B. If a term does not contain a from statement, all routes match.
C. If a term does not contain a from statement, the Junos OS will not commit.
D. A then statement is not mandatory in a term.
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 59
What is the purpose of a network mask?
A. It is used in conjunction with the wildcard mask to determine the number of hosts on a network.
B. It is used to define which parts of the IP address are allocated to host addresses and network prefixes.
C. It is used to hide subnets from external networks by masking the subnets with NAT.
D. It is used to differentiate a network as a classful network or a classless network.

70-487 pdf 
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 60
Which configuration causes RIP-learned routes to be advertised to other RIP neighbors?
A. set protocol rip no-passive
B. top edit policy-options policy-statement demo
set term 1 from protocol rip
set term 1 then accept
top set protocols rip group internal export demo
C. set protocols rip advertise in-out
D. top edit policy-options policy-statement demo
set term 1 from active routes
set term 1 then accept
top set protocols rip group internal export demo
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 61
What is the default import routing policy for OSPF?
A. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.3 routing table.
B. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet7.0 routing table.
C. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet4.0 routing table.
D. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.0 routing table.
70-487 vce 

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 62
Which two characteristics describe the UDP protocol? (Choose two.)
A. limited error checking
B. defined timers
C. no recovery mechanisms
D. three-way handshake
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 63
How do you ping from configuration mode?
A. [edit interfaces]
[email protected]# run ping 1.1.1.1
B. [edit interfaces]
[email protected]# ping 1.1.1.1
C. [edit interfaces]
[email protected]router# up ping 1.1.1.1
D. [edit interfaces]
[email protected]# exit ping 1.1.1.1
70-487 exam 

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 64
Which statement is true regarding the password-recovery process?
A. You must have a console connection.
B. You cannot set the console port to an insecure mode.
C. You must press the Enter key so that you can boot into single-user mode.
D. When prompted to enter the full pathname of the shell, you must press the Enter key.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 65
You are at the top of the hierarchy and must configure OSPF on interface so-0/0/0 unit 100. Which two achieve this result? (Choose two.)
A. set protocols
set ospf area 0
set interface so-0/0/0.100
B. set protocols ospf area 0 interface so-0/0/0.100
C. edit protocols ospf interface so-0/0/0.100
D. edit protocols ospf area 0
set interface so-0/0/0.100
70-487 dumps 

Correct Answer: BD

And passing Microsoft certification 70-487 dumps exam is not very simple. “Developing Windows Azure and Web Services”, also known as 70-487 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-487 dumps exam questions answers are updated (113 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-487 dumps is MCP, MCSD. If you want to choose passing Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-487.html dumps exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today’s competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise.

70-487 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/ZhSvCdQOEnE