[100% Working] Best Quality Microsoft 70-532 Dumps PDF Youtube Study Guide Certification With New Discount

Is that true Microsoft 70-532 dumps? “Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions” is the name of Microsoft 70-532 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Best quality Microsoft 70-532 dumps pdf youtube study guide certification with new discount. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-532 dumps exam questions answers are updated (188 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-532 dumps is MCP Microsoft Specialist. As a reliable company providing professional IT certificate exam materials, Pass4itsure not only provide quality guaranteed products for https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-532.html dumps, but also offer high quality pre-sale and after-sale service.

Exam Code: 70-532
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions
Q&As: 188

[100% Working Microsoft 70-532 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUXhqbDdvc1J5dUk

[100% Working Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSHdVQTJwd19hV3c

70-532 dumps

 

Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-532 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (September 2017)
9.You are creating a set of load-balanced virtual machines (VMs) that are hosted on Azure.
You run the following Windows PowerShell script. Line numbers are included for reference only.

70-532 dumps

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area:
70-532 dumps

70-532 exam Correct Answer:
70-532 dumps
8.You are developing a messaging solution for a financial services company named Adatum. The solution
must integrate an application named Enrollment and an application named Activation.
The Enrollment application is used to enroll new customers. The Activation application is used to activate
accounts for new customers.
You need to ensure that each message that the Enrollment application sends is stored in a queue for ten
minutes before the Activation application uses the message.
How should you complete the relevant code? To answer, select the appropriate option or options in the
answer area.
Hot Area:
70-532 dumps

Hot Area:
70-532 dumps

Correct Answer:
70-532 dumps
9.You have a cloud service that runs an external process that is named MyStartupTask.cmd. The cloud
service runs this external process when the web role starts. The external process writes information to the
Windows registry. You set the value of an environment variable named MyID to the deployment ID for the
current web role instance. The external process must complete writing the information to the Windows registry before the web role
starts to accept web traffic.You need to configure the cloud service. How should you complete the relevant markup? To answer, select the appropriate option or options in the 70-532 dumps answer area.
Hot Area:
70-532 dumps

70-532 dumps

70-532 dumps
10.You deploy a new version of a cloud-service application to a staging slot. The application consists of one
web role. You prepare to swap the new version of the application into the production slot. Your Azure
account has access to multiple Azure subscriptions. You load the Azure PowerShell cmdlets into the
Windows PowerShell command shell. The command shell is NOT configured for certificate-based
authentication.
You must use the Windows PowerShell command window to configure the application.
You need to create five instances of the web role.
How should you configure the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate
option or options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-532 dumps

70-532 dumps

Correct Answer:
70-532 dumps

11.You have been hired at a large company to manage network security. Prior to your arrival, there
was no one dedicated to security, so you are starting at the beginning. You hold a meeting and are
discussing the main functions and features of network security. One of your assistants asks what the
function of Confidentiality in network security is. Which of the following best describes

Confidentiality?
A. Confidentiality verifies users to be who they say they are. In data communications, authenticating the
sender is necessary to verify
that the data came from the right source. The receiver is authenticated as well to verify that the data is
going to the right
destination.
B. Data communications as well as emails need to be protected in order to maintain appropriate levels of
privacy and confidentiality.
Network security must provide a secure channel for the transmission of data and email that does not allow
eavesdropping by
unauthorized users. Data confidentiality ensures the privacy of data on the network system.
C. The security must limit user privileges to minimize the risk of unauthorized access to sensitive
information and areas of the
network that only authorized users should only be allowed to access.
D. Security must be established to prevent parties in a data transaction from denying their participation
after the business transaction
has occurred. This establishes Confidentiality for the transaction itself for all parties involved in the
transaction.
E. Confidentiality is a security principle that ensures the continuous accuracy of data and information
stored within network systems.
Data must be kept from unauthorized modification, forgery, or any other form of corruption either from
malicious threats or
corruption that is accidental in nature.
70-532 pdf Answer: B
12.You have been hired at a large company to manage the network security issues. Prior to your
arrival, there was no one dedicated to security, so you are starting at the beginning. You hold a
meeting and are discussing the main functions and features of network security. One of your
assistants asks what the function of Authentication in network security is. Which of the following
best describes Authentication?
A. Data communications as well as emails need to be protected for privacy and Authentication.
Authentication ensures the privacy of
data on the network system.
B. Authentication is a security principle that ensures the continuous accuracy of data and information
stored within network systems.
Upon receiving the email or data communication, authentication must be verified to ensure that the
message has not been altered,
modified, or added to or subtracted from in transit by unauthorized users.
C. The security must limit user privileges to minimize the risk of unauthorized access to sensitive
information and areas of the
network that only authorized users should only be allowed to access.
D. Security must be established to prevent parties in a data transaction from denying their participation

after the business transaction
has occurred. This establishes authentication for the transaction itself for all parties involved in the
transaction.
E. Authentication verifies users to be who they say they are. In data communications, authenticating the
sender is necessary to verify
that the data came from the right source. The receiver is authenticated as well to verify that the data is
going to the right
destination.
Answer: E
13.During a discussion of asset classification and protection with a coworker, you realize that your
coworker does not know the basic concepts of asset protection. You are asked to describe the types of
asset protection. Which of the following describes the concept of an infeasible protection of an asset?
A. The cost to protect the asset is greater than the cost of recovery of the asset
B. The cost to replace the asset is less than the cost of recovery of the asset
C. the cost to protect the asset is infeasible to determine
D. The cost to replace the asset is greater than the cost of recovery of the asset
E. The cost to protect the asset is less than the cost of recovery of the asset
70-532 vce Answer: A
14.During a discussion of asset classification and protection with a coworker, you realize that your
coworker does not know the basic concepts of asset protection. You are asked to describe the types of
asset protection. Which of the following describes the concept of feasible protection of an asset?
A. The cost to replace the asset is greater than the cost of recovery of the asset
B. The cost to replace the asset is less than the cost of protect the asset
C. The cost to protect the asset is greater than the cost of recovery of the asset.
D. The cost to replace the asset is less than the cost of recovery of the asset
E. The cost to protect the asset is less than the cost of recovery of the asset.
Answer: E
15.Signatures are generally divided into what three categories?
A. Corruptions
B. Exploits
C. Accesses
D. DoS attacks
E. Reconnaissance
70-532 exam Answer: BDE
16.You were recently hired as the security administrator of a small business. You are
reviewing the current state of security in the network and find that the current logging
system must be immediately modified. As the system is currently configured, auditing

has no practical value. Which of the following are the reasons that the current auditing
has little value?
A. The logs go unchecked.
B. The logs are automatically deleted after three months. C.
The logs are deleted using FIFO and capped at 500Kb. D.
The only auditing is successful file access events.
E. The logs are deleted using FIFO and capped at 5000Kb.
Answer: AD
17.You are considering adding layers to your existing authentication system. Reading through some of
the vendor literature on logon solutions, it frequently mentions two and three factor authentication.
Your assistant asks you to describe the difference between the two. Select the options that correctly
describe two-factor and three-factor authentication:
A. Two-factor authentication is the process providing something you have along with something you
know.
B. Two-factor authentication is the process of providing two forms of authentication, such as a username
and a password.
C. Two-factor authentication is the process of authenticating twice during the login sequence to verify user
identity.
D. Three-factor authentication is the process of providing something you have along with something you
know and something you are.
E. Three-factor authentication is the process of providing three forms of authentication, such as
username,
password, and sitting at
the physical machine to login.
F. Three-factor authentication is the process of authenticating three times during the login sequence to
verify user identity.
70-532 dumps Answer: AD
18.You are the firewall administrator at your company and the network administrators have decided to
implement a PPTP VPN solution, which of these ports would you need to allow through the firewall
to allow these VPN sessions into your network?
A. 1723
B. 2317
C. 1273
D. 1372
E. 7132
Answer: A
19.You are the firewall administrator at your company and the network administrators have
decided to implement a VPN solution that will use L2TP. Which port or ports would you

need to allow through the firewall to allow the L2TP traffic to reach the VPN server
inside your network from a remote client?
A. TCP 1723
B. UDP 47
C. UDP 1701
D. TCP 443
E. UDP 500
70-532 pdf Answer: C
20.You are the firewall administrator for your company and you have just learned that the
Server administrators are gearing up support an L2TP based VPN solution. You are told
to be sure that your firewall rule sets will not hinder the performance of the VPN. Which
of the following ports will you have to allow through the firewall?
A. TCP 1701
B. UDP 1701
C. TCP 443
D. UDP 443
E. TCP1601
Answer: B

Our online service will give you 24/7 online support. If you have any question about Microsoft 70-532 dumps or other exam materials, or any problem about how to purchase Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-532.html dumps products, you can contact our online customer service directly.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/d_ClbxAWob8

[100% Working From Google Drive]Latest Introduction to High Quality Microsoft Azure 70-532 Dumps Practice Test for Microsoft Video Series

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in Pass4itsure are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Microsoft 70-532 dumps learning mode the first time. Pass4itsure latest introduction to high quality Microsoft Azure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-532.html dumps practice test for Microsoft video series.

Exam Code: 70-532
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions
Updated: Aug 16, 2017
Q&As: 155

[100% Working Microsoft 70-532 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUXhqbDdvc1J5dUk

[100% Working Cisco 400-351 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbVlmaEVvUmZqT2c

If you buy the goods of Pass4itsure, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate Microsoft 70-532 dumps test information.

70-532 dumps

Latest Pass4itsure 70-532 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (August 2017)#8-23

QUESTION 8
You need to implement the Work action on the TeacherController object.
How should you complete the relevant code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
Hot Area:

 70-532 dumps

70-532 exam Correct Answer:
70-532 dumps

Testlet 1
Topic 2, Contoso, Ltd
Background
Contoso, Ltd. is developing a patient monitoring solution for a hospital. The solution consists of
an Azure website and a set of mobile applications that health care providers use to monitor
patients remotely.
Monitoring devices that run the embedded version of Windows will be attached to patients. The
devices will collect information from patients and will transmit real-time continuous data to a
service that runs on Azure. The service collects and distributes data. The data that the service
provides must be accessible by the website and by the mobile applications.
Business Requirements
Patients
All patient data must be stored securely on Azure. Data security must meet or exceed Health
Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) standards in the United States and
must meet or exceed ISO/ICE 27002 data security standards in the rest of the world.
70-532 dumps Contractors
Third-party contractors will develop the mobile applications. All contractors must develop the
applications by using virtual machines (VMs) that are hosted on Azure. Only authorized
contractors and authorized IP addresses are permitted to access the VMs. The contractors can use
Near Field Communication (NFC) tags to launch Remote Desktop (RD) connections to the VMs
from NFC-enabled devices. For testing purposes, contractors must be able to run multiple
instances of mobile applications within the VMs.
Data Collection and Distribution Service
The service must monitor the patient data and send out alerts to health care providers when
specific conditions are detected. The service must send the alerts to mobile applications and to
the website in real time so that doctors, nurses, and caregivers can attend to the patient. Partner
organizations and diagnostic laboratories must be able to securely access the data and the website
from remote locations.
Current Issues
A partner that is testing a prototype of the website reports that after signing in to the website, the
partner is redirected to the settings page instead of to the home page.
The data from the patient devices is slow to appear on the website and does not always appear.
All patient devices online have active connections to the data collection service.
Technical Requirements
70-532 pdf Contractors
All contractors will use virtual machines that are initially configured as size A3. Contractors
must sign in to the assigned VM by using IP addresses from a list of preapproved addresses.
Data Collection and Distribution Service
The service runs Node.js in a worker role.
The service must use at least 2048-bit encryption and must use port 8888.
All patient information must be encrypted and stored by using a NoSQL data
store.
Data must be stored and retrieved securely by using RESTful endpoints.
Data must NOT be stored within a virtual machine.
All deployed services must send an alert email to [email protected] when any of the
following conditions is met:
The CPU Percentage metric is at or above 85 percent for at least 10 minutes.
The Network In metric is at or above 2 KB for at least 10 minutes.
The Network Out metric is at or above 2 KB for at least 10 minutes.
The Disk Write metric is at or above 1 KB/sec for at least 30 minutes.
The Disk Read metric is at or above 1 KB/sec for at least 30 minutes.
70-532 vce Website and Mobile Devices
The website must be secure and must be accessible only within the hospital’s physical grounds.
All mobile applications and websites must be responsive. All websites must produce error logs
that can be viewed remotely.
Virtual Machines
All Azure instances must be deployed and tested on staging instances before they
are deployed to production instances.
All deployed instances must scale up to the next available CPU instance at a CPU
usage threshold of 90 percent and scale down when the usage is below 10 percent.
Application Structure
Relevant portions of the application files are shown in the following code segments. Line
numbers in the code segments are included for reference only and include a two-character prefix
that denotes the specific file to which they belong.

70-532 dumps

QUESTION 1
The website does not receive alerts quickly enough.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?
A. Enable automatic scaling for the website.
B. Manually Increase the instance count for the worker role.
C. Increase the amount of swap memory for the VM instance.
D. Set the monitoring level to Verbose for the worker role.
E. Enable automatic scaling for the worker role.
70-532 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
You need to implement data storage for patient information.
What should you do?
A. Use the Update Entity operation of the Table Service REST API.
B. Use the Put Blob operation of the Blob Service REST API.
C. Use the Put Message operation of the Create Queue REST API.
D. Use the Set Share Metadata operation of the File Service REST API.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
You create a VM named cVM_005 for a newly hired contractor.
The contractor reports that the VM runs out of memory when the contractor attempts to test the mobile applications.
You need to double the memory that is available for the VM.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you use?

70-532 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C

D. Option D
70-532 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Users report that after periods of inactivity the website is slow to render pages and to process sign-in attempts.
You need to ensure that the website is always responsive.
What should you do?
A. Add the following markup at line WC14:
<sessionState timeout-“86400″ />
B. Add the following markup at line WC08:
<add key=”timeout” value=”null” />
C. Add the following markup at line WC14:
<sessionState timeout=”fl” />
D. In the Azure management portal, enable Always On support for the website.
E. In the Azure management portal, disable Always On support for the website.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
You need to implement tracing for the website after the website is deployed.
Which code segment should you insert at line CF13?

70-532 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
70-532 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
You need to configure a VM for a new contractor.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions
from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

70-532 dumps

Correct Answer:
70-532 dumps

QUESTION 7
You run the following Windows PowerShell script. Line numbers are included for reference only.
70-532 dumps

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.

70-532 dumps

QUESTION 8
You need to implement the worker role to support the real-time continuous data-collection
service.
How should you complete the relevant code? To answer, select the appropriate option or options
in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-532 dumps

70-532 vce Correct Answer:
70-532 dumps

QUESTION 9
You configure alerts in Azure. The metrics shown in the following exhibit represent the average
values for each five-minute period.

70-532 dumps

The coverage of the 70-532 dumps of Pass4itsure is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-532.html dumps easily.