[100% Working From Google Drive] Expanded Microsoft List Of High Quality MCSA OEM Preinstallation 70-734 Dumps Exam for Windows 10 Study Guide on Vimeo

Microsoft 70-734 dumps has given a new direction to the IT industry. Pass4itsure expanded Microsoft list of high quality MCSA OEM Preinstallation https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-734.html dumps exam for Windows 10 study guide on Vimeo. It is now considered as the platform which leads to a brighter future.

Exam Code: 70-734
Exam Name: OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10
Updated: Aug 03, 2017
Q&As: 46

[100% Working Microsoft 70-734 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWY2xEbzRCZklmTFU

[100% Working Microsoft 070-410 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

70-734 dumps

Latest Pass4itsure 70-734 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (August 2017)#1-21

QUESTION NO: 1
Some things can get in the way of good communication which of these options has the biggest
impact on a Service Desk?
A. Noise and general chatter
B. Inappropriate SLAs in place
C. An unreliable IT infrastructure
D. Theusers status in the organisation
70-734 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 2
Which option is the best example of a closed question?
A. What are the symptoms of your Incident?
B. Tell me what you were doing immediately prior to the Incident?
C. What version of the software do you have?
D. How can I be of help?
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
What is the best type of questioning to use to disengage a caller whilst ensuring
aprofessional approach to call management?
A. Reflective questions
B. Rapid questions
C. Open questions
D. Closed questions
70-734 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 4
Which of these options is NOT part of the correct procedure for putting a user on hold?
A. Asking the user for permission to remotely access their system
B. Communicating a valid reason for putting the user on hold
C. Giving the user a reasonable time frame
D. Regularly updating the user about the wait-time
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
Your organisation has recently implemented SLAs and OLAs. A new starter on your
team has confided in you that they dont really understand what an OLA is; how would
youexplain it to him/her?
A. It is a legally enforceable contract between a user and a supplier to ensure
usersatisfaction with services offered
B. It is an ad-hoc arrangement between internal support teams that is helpful to the
support of a contract
C. It is an agreement between internal support teams that defines the support necessary to
meetdelivery of IT Services
D. It is a methodology used to measure compliance to standards ofbehaviour
70-734 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 6
Which option is a benefit of using Knowledge Management in a Service Desk?
A. This ensures that all staff will log Incidents uniformly
B. It removes the need for training of Service Desk staff
C. It reduces the Incident talk time for users
D. It reduces the overall cost of support
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
In order to measure its efficiency, a Service Desk routinely measures First
Contact Resolution performance; what else might this data be used for?
A. To measure the effectiveness of the escalation procedure
B. To indicate levels of customer satisfaction
C. To measure how long users wait to speak to an SDA
D. To evaluate and adjust staffing levels

70-734 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 8
Which option best describes one of the roles of an SDA?
A. Managingusers expectations
B. Delivering problem support
C. Negotiating SLAs with customers
D. Achieving reporting targets
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
Consider your responsibilities as an SDA: which of these options best describes one of
yourprincipal responsibilities?
A. To provide easily understood and accurate answers to users questions
B. To provide technically detailed answers tousers questions
C. To provide users with information about the workings of the Service Desk
D. To provide recommendations about technical courses to users
70-734 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 10
A primary responsibility of the Service Desk is to
A. Manage Major Incidents
B. Act as the resolver for all users Incidents and Service Requests
C. Resolve Problems
D. Acknowledge and record all Incidents and Service Requests
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
Which these options would NOT be a responsibility of the Service Desk?
A. Representing the ITorganisation
B. Delivering first time fixes
C. Operating as a communications channel
D. Providing a reliable IT infrastructure
70-734 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 12
What should an SDA reasonably expect of users when they contact the service desk for
assistance?
A. To provide valuable information regarding their opinion of the Service Desk
B. To provide valuable information regarding their view of the SLA
C. To provide an opportunity to receive feedback regarding their technical ability
D. To provide the relevant information needed to resolve their incident
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 13
Which of the options best describes a key responsibility of a Service Desk Manager?
A. To deliver ad-hoc levels of service quality from the Service Desk
B. To promote the Service Desk to theorganisation and users
C. To manage Incidents and Major Incidents
D. To develop and manage the Problem Management team
70-734 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 14
If you are asked to name a Service Desk best practice, which option would be relevant?
A. SAP
B. KCS
C. Problem Management
D. itSMF
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 15
Your organisation documents company policies to which it expects all employees to adhere. What
is the most important reason for SDAs to ensure they work within these policies?
A. Company policies support consistentbehaviour
B. Company policiesemphasise deviations from acceptable behaviour
C. Company policies meet theirmanagers criteria for success
D. Company policies support creative approaches for SDA activities
70-734 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 16
Where would you find clear definitions of boundaries and procedures for dealing with inappropriate
behaviour?
A. Company policy documents
B. Incident Management documents
C. Service Desk procedure documents
D. Service Level Agreement documents
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 17
A new trainee is being inducted into the Service Desk and s/he questions why there are
procedures and the need for documentation. What should you tell him/her to justify the need for
consistent procedures and processes?
A. Clear procedures mean that everything is done uniformly to eliminate errors
B. Clear procedures mean that customers receive consistent service
C. SLAs and procedures ensure that staff will not becriticised if targets are not met
D. Consistent procedures mean that SLAs and OLAs will always be met
70-734 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 18
What is the best reason for an SDA to follow documented processes and procedures?
A. It ensures that all customers perform consistently

B. It ensures that the SDA performs consistently
C. It ensures that customers consistently provide positive feedback
D. It ensures that the manager is protected from irate users
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 19
Which of these options best describes personal accountability?
A. Delivering excellent levels of service quality
B. Admitting to errors
C. Taking ownership of your teams Incidents and Service Requests
D. Behaving and dressing in a distinctive manner
70-734 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 20
Why is it important to keep to your commitments to your team members?
A. It will help to ensure that bonuses are paid
B. My colleagues will admire my achievements
C. It improves the morale of the Service Desk
D. Management will notcriticise my behaviour
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 21
What is the best way for an SDA to enhance the image of the Service Desk?
A. Dress to reflect your professionalism
B. Ensure users are aware that the Service Desk is the key component in IT
C. Provide accurate information to users without denigrating other teams
D. Advise users of resolutions via the weekly Service Desk email
70-734 pdf Answer: C

But you need to put extreme effort in Microsoft OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10 exam, because there is no escape out of reading. But Pass4itsure have made your 70-734 dumps easier, now your exam preparation for Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-734.html dumps OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10 is not tough anymore.