[100% Working From Google Drive] Identity with 2017 Available Microsoft Beta 70-742 Dumps Windows Server 2016 Exam Answers Are The Best Materials in 1st Attempt on SlideShare

Prepare for Microsoft 70-742 dumps and help demonstrate your real-world mastery of Windows Server 2016 identity features and functionality. Pass4itsure Identity with 2017 available Microsoft Beta https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html dumps Windows Server 2016 exam answers are the best materials in 1st Attempt on SlideShare.

Exam Code: 70-742
Exam Name: Identity with Windows Server 2016
Updated: Aug 09, 2017
Q&As: 49

[100% Working Microsoft 70-742 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDZVWjB6Wno5dzg

[100% Working Cisco 300-115 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

This Microsoft 70-742 dumps completely covers every exam objective:

  • Install and configure Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) (20–25%)
  • Manage and maintain AD DS (15–20%)
  • Create and manage Group Policy (25–30%)
  • Implement Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) (10–15%)
  • Implement identity federation and access solutions (15–20%)

70-742 dumps

Latest Pass4itsure 70-742 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (August 2017)#1-21

1.Which of the following does NOT assess the value a project brings to an organization?
A. Benefit cost analysis
B. Net present value
C. Value analysis
D. Needs assessment
70-742 exam Answer: C
2.Your management has decided that all orders will be treated as “projects” and that project managers will
be used to update orders daily, to resolve issues, and to ensure that the customer formally accepts the
product within 30 days of completion. Revenue from the individual orders can vary from US $100 to US
$150,000.The project manager will not be required to perform planning or provide documentation other
than daily status.
How would you define this situation?
A. Because each individual order is a “temporary endeavor,” each order is a project.
B. This is program management since there are multiple projects involved.
C. This is a recurring process.
D. Orders incurring revenue over $100,000 would be considered projects and would involve project
management.
Answer: C
3.A project manager in a predominantly hierarchical organization has been assigned a major project with
aggressive timelines.
The BEST approach for developing an initial project charter in this environment is to:
A. Create a project charter using brainstorming sessions with potential team members and stakeholders.
B. Create and present a draft project charter to potential team members and stakeholders to solicit their
input.
C. Create a project charter jointly with management for distribution to potential team members and
stakeholders.
D. Create a project charter with the functional managers and present it to the sponsor for signature.
70-742 dumps Answer: C
4.All of the following are correct statements about a project manager EXCEPT:
A. He or she is assigned after the project charter is created.
B. He or she may initiate changes to the project.
C. He or she manages changes and factors that create change.
D. He or she is held accountable for project success or failure.
Answer: A
5.A new project manager is having difficulty creating a WBS with the team.
To alleviate this situation, the project manager should ask for help from:
A. The sponsor.
B. Other project managers.
C. The project management office.
D. The team.

70-742 pdf Answer: C
6.While preparing your risk responses, you realize that you have not planned for unknown risk events.
You need to make adjustments to the project to compensate for unknown risk events. These adjustments
are based on your past project experience when unknown risk events occurred and knocked the project
off track.
What should you do?
A. Include a management reserve in the budget to try to compensate for the unknown risks, and notify
management to expect unknown risks to occur.
B. Document the unknown risk items and calculate the expected monetary value based on probability and
impact that may result from the occurrence.
C. Determine the unknown risk events and the associated cost, then add the cost to the project budget as
reserves.
D. With the stakeholders, determine a percentage of the known risk budget to allocate to a management
reserve budget.
Answer: A
7.You are about to begin negotiations with people from another country.
Which of the following should provide guidance on what business practices are allowed and not allowed?
A. The company code of conduct
B. The project charter
C. The scope management plan
D. The negotiation plan
70-742 vce Answer: A
8.An employee approaches you and asks to tell you something in confidence. He advises you that he has
been performing illegal activities within the company for the last year. He is feeling guilty about it and is
telling you in order to receive advice as to what he should do.
What should you do?
A. Ask for full details.
B. Confirm that the activity is really illegal.
C. Inform your manager of the illegal activity.
D. Tell the employee to inform his boss.
Answer: C
9.What is one of the KEY objectives during contract negotiations?
A. Obtain a fair and reasonable price.
B. Negotiate a price under the seller’s estimate.
C. Ensure that all project risks are thoroughly delineated.
D. Ensure that an effective communications management plan is established.
70-742 exam Answer: A
10.You are a new project manager who has never managed a project before. You have been asked to
plan a new project.

It would be BEST in this situation to rely on _______ during planning to improve your chance of success.
A. Your intuition and training
B. Stakeholder analysis
C. Historical information
D. Configuration management
Answer: C
11.If a project manager is concerned with gathering, integrating, and disseminating the outputs of all
project management processes, she should concentrate on creating a better:
A. WBS.
B. Communications management plan.
C. Project management information system.
D. Project scope management plan.
70-742 dumps Answer: C
12.The Java development of a project is outsourced to India. The project schedule is starting to slip.
What is the LEAST likely cause of the slippage?
A. Lack of competent programmers
B. Cultural influences
C. Internationalization
D. Communication
Answer: A
13.A project manager has made a change to the project.
What should she do NEXT?
A. Assign resources.
B. Revise the project management plan and/or project documents.
C. Evaluate impact.
D. Request change control board involvement.
70-742 pdf Answer: B
14.A work authorization system can be used to:
A. Manage who does each activity.
B. Manage when and in what sequence work is done.
C. Manage when each activity is done.
D. Manage who does each activity and when it is done.
Answer: B
15.A project team member tells you that she went to her project manager with a good idea for a useful
change to the project. Instead of giving her approval to make the change, the project manager asked her
to write a report describing the benefits of the change.
What is the MOST appropriate advice for the situation?
A. The project manager is being unreasonable and should do that kind of work herself.
B. Remind the project manager that the benefit cost analysis for the project was done during project

planning.
C. A project manager must be able to weigh the benefits of the change versus the costs and compare
them to other possible changes. The team member should do what was asked.
D. The team member should do what was asked because this sort of information must be given to the
project sponsor to make the change.
70-742 vce Answer: C

Designed for experienced IT professionals ready to advance their status, Pass4itsure focuses on the critical-thinking and decision-making acumen needed for success at the MCSA 70-742 dumps. More information about this 70-742 dumps exam can be found at: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html