Get CompTIA CLO-002 Dumps With Questions Answers – Updated

Pass the CLO-002 CompTIA Cloud Essentials exam easily: first step – CompTIA CLO-002 dumps, Second step – Pass4itsure exam practice test.) It is recommended to https://www.pass4itsure.com/clo-002.html CLO-002 exam dumps! Bizfittraining share the latest CompTIA CLO-002 exam materials.

Attempt Free CompTIA CLO-002 Dumps

CompTIA CLO-002 Dumps PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/1sjJJ9jC36L-RS7uefLLFBTg6GsxtFx5I/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-002 Exam Dumps Questions Answers

QUESTION 1
Which of the following services would restrict connectivity to cloud resources?
A. Security lists
B. Firewall
C. VPN
D. Intrusion detection system
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
A cloud systems administrator needs to log in to a remote Linux server that is hosted in a public cloud. Which of the
following protocols will the administrator MOST likely use?
A. HTTPS
B. RDP
C. Secure Shell
D. Virtual network computing
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
A business analysis team is reviewing a report to try to determine the costs for a cloud application. The report does not
allow separating costs by application.
Which of the following should the team use to BEST report on the costs of the specific cloud application?
A. Right-sizing
B. Content management
C. Optimization
D. Resource tagging
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is a cloud service model that organizations use when their third-party ERP tool is provided as a complete service?
A. Public cloud
B. SaaS
C. Hybrid cloud
D. IaaS
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Which of the following are the main advantages of using ML/AI for data analytics in the cloud as opposed to on
premises? (Choose two.)
A. Cloud providers offer enhanced technical support.
B. Elasticity allows access to a large pool of compute resources.
C. The shared responsibility model offers greater security.
D. AI enables DevOps to build applications easier and faster.
E. A pay-as-you-go approach allows the company to save money.
F. ML enables DevOps to build applications easier and faster.
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 6
A human resources department is considering a SaaS-based human resources portal and requires a risk analysis.
Which of the following are requirements to consider? (Choose two.)
A. Support
B. Threats
C. Chargebacks
D. Vulnerabilities
E. Maintenance
F. Gap analysis
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7
A company wants to ensure its existing functionalities are not compromised by the addition of a new functionality.
Which of the following is the BEST testing technique?
A. Regression
B. Stress
C. Load
D. Quality
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Which of the following technologies would help a game company prepare its cloud infrastructure to support a global
distribution workload of a newly released online game? (Choose two.)
A. Auto-scaling
B. VDI
C. Data portability
D. CDN
E. Templates
F. Blockchain
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 9
A company deploys a data management capability that reduces RPO. Which of the following BEST describes the
capability needed?
A. Locality
B. Replication
C. Portability
D. Archiving
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
A requirement states that an application must be restored within six hours. Which of the following should be included in
the SLA to satisfy this requirement?
A. MTTR
B. RPO
C. ROI
D. RTO
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
An organization plans to keep three of its cloud servers online for another nine months and a fourth server online for a
year. The current pricing is $200 per month per server. The cloud provider announced the sale price of $1,500 per year
per reserved instance.
Which of the following represents the cost savings by converting all four of the cloud servers to reserved instances?
A. $900
B. $1,800
C. $2,400
D. $3,600
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
A company has defined a multicloud model.
Which of the following is the MOST important aspect to consider when defining the company\\’s needs?
A. Change management
B. Data sovereignty
C. Data portability
D. Data classification
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A contract that defines the quality and performance metrics that are agreeable to both parties is called an:
A. SOP.
B. SOA.
C. SOW.
D. SLA.
Correct Answer: D

View Online CompTIA CLO-002 Exam Video

Why You Choose pass4itsure.com?

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

You can easily prepare CompTIA CLO-002 exams because Pass4itsure offer valid and actual material which is verified, authentic and related with Actual exam.

Get Huge Discount

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off! You will save a lot of money.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Latest discount code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure

You must read the CLO-002 dumps questions and answers provided by Pass4itsure related to the subjects, which will help you to be prepared for clearing the CLO-002 exam in the shortest possible time. Choose: LO-002 dumps updated Aug 12, 2020 https://www.pass4itsure.com/clo-002.html pass the exam easily!