[100% Working] Latest Fortinet Cloud Wi-Fi NSE6 Dumps Exam Video Questions& Answers in PDF With High Quality

Pass4itsure is committed to guide you through your professional IT career. NSE6 dumps network security expert program certification is considered as the benchmark for the knowledge, skills and confirmed aptitudes to validate understanding of Fortinet https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse6.html dumps Cloud Wi-Fi and network security It can make a huge alteration in the way you kick off in your career.

Exam Code: NSE6
Exam Name: Fortinet Network Security Expert 6
Updated: Aug 25, 2017
Q&As: 49

[100% Working Fortinet NSE6 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWc240a3VpeC1xYlU

[100% Working Fortinet NSE4 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWm41YU9Ra3c2OTg

Pass4itsure Latest fortinet cloud Wi-Fi NSE6 dumps exam video questions& answers in pdf with high quality, pass Fortinet Network Security Expert 6.

NSE6 dumps

Latest Pass4itsure Fortinet NSE6 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (August 2017)#5-28

5. Which UDP port number does SANvergence Manager use?
A. 21
B. 23 C. 161
D. 162
NSE6 exam Answer: C
6. How many usable addresses are in a Class C network with a subnet mask of 255.255.255.252?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: B
7. With which two NSE6 dumps network variables (where either one or both are present) should you use Fast Write?on
an iFCP port? (Choose two.)
A. 1 ms of latency on iFCP network
B. 2 ms of latency on iFCP network
C. 100 km of distance between iFCP peer ports
D. 200 km of distance between iFCP peer ports
Answer: BD
8. Which address is a publicly routable IP address?
A. 10.1.1.10
B. 172.16.31.12
C. 192.168.0.1
D. 208.10.1.1
Answer: D
9. Which TCP socket port does iFCP use for normal data transfer?
A. 1812

B. 3260
C. 3420
D. 37121
NSE6 pdf Answer: C
10. Which protocol allows for fault isolation between fabrics across the WAN?
A. iFCP
B. FICON
C. TankIO
D. TCP/IP
Answer:A
11. Which three of the following are clear advantages of synchronous data replication over asynchronous
data replication? (Choose three.)
A. Redundancy
B. More cost effective
C. Faster recovery time
D. Increased data protection
E. Longer distance capability
NSE6 vce Answer: ACD
12. What is the valid range of traffic shaping values for a zone?
A.1 -512 Mbps
B. 1 -100 MBps
C. 1 -125 MBps
D. 1-10 Gbps
Answer: C
13. In a metropolitan area network (MAN) using DWDM, Fast Write does NOT appear to improve write
performance. Why?

A. The latency is negligible.
B. Fast Write does not work over DWDM.
C. There are too many outstanding write commands, which cause Fast Write to shut off.
D. There are not enough round trips required to complete the write for Fast Write to work.
NSE6 exam Answer:A
14. Before any of the mSNS’s can communicate with each other, the SAN Router’s system address must
be configured on ?
A. the same Inband network
B. a different Inband network
C. the same Out-of-band network
D. a different Out-of-band network
Answer:A
15. When enforcing zoning using the append zone policy, which application allows the zoning to be
changed NSE6 dumps?
A. SAN Router zones are only managed by EFCM
B. SAN Router zones are only managed by EFCM basic
C. SAN Router zones are only managed by SANvergence
D. SAN Router zones can be managed by any application
Answer: C
16. You are designing an IP SAN infrastructure for SAN routing. To optimize performance in a McDATA
Eclipse SAN Router configuration, which factors are most important to consider?
A. link bandwidth, latency, packet drops, IP packet errors
B. link bandwidth, IP packet errors, routing protocols, jumbo frames
C. link bandwidth, latency, IP addresses and subnet masks, jumbo frames
D. link bandwidth, Layer 2 or Layer 3 networks, packet drops, IP packet errors
Answer:A

17. What is the functional management difference between connecting with Telnet or using the
Maintenance Port?
A. None
B. Firmware upgrade
C. Internal addressing
D. Performance statistics
NSE6 pdf Answer:A
18. At which layer of the OSI Model does iFCP operate?
A. Session
B. Network C. Data Link
D. Transport
Answer: D
19. What must be done for new zone configurations to take effect?
A. reset the McDATA Eclipse SAN Router
B. click the Save and Activate Zoneset radio button
C. click the Commit button in the SAN Configuration window
D. No action is required. Changes take effect when the SAN Configuration window is exited.
NSE6 vce Answer: C
20. Which two Ethernet port types can be used for the intelligent ports on the McDATA Eclipse 1620 SAN
Router? (Choose two.)
A. 10/100 (RJ45)
B. Fast Ethernet (RJ45)
C. Gigabit Ethernet (SFP)
D. Gigabit Ethernet (RJ45)
Answer: BC

21.What are three parts of the eTrust Value Proposition? (Choose three.)
A. A secure foundation for on-demand computing
B. Web-based administration using Java and XML
C. Outsource security management to a single vendor
D. Complete security management from a single vendor
E. Open and flexible technology, providing investment protection
NSE6 exam Answer: A, D, E
22.Which three types of NSE6 dumps security information management are covered by eTrust Security Command
Center? (Choose three.)
A. Risk Management
B. Asset Management
C. Threat Management
D. Identity Management
E. Access Management
Answer: C, D, E
23.With respect to Product Interface Profiles, which two items reside on the eTrust SCC server?
(Choose two.)
A. iGateway
B. Product Interface Component Agent
C. Product Interface Component servlet
D. Product Interface Component profiles
NSE6 pdf Answer: C, D
24.What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <set>
#include <list>
using namespace std;
int main(){
int t[] ={ 1, 1, 2, 2, 3, 3, 4, 4, 5, 5 };

list<int>v(t, t+10);
set<int> s1(v.begin(),v.end());
if (s1.count(3) == 2) {
s1.erase(3);
}
for(set<int>::iterator i=s1.begin();i!= s1.end(); i++) {
cout<<*i<<” “;
}
return 0;
}
A. program outputs: 1 2 3 4 5
B. program outputs: 1 2 4 5
C. program outputs: 1 1 2 2 3 4 4 5 5
D. program outputs: 1 1 2 3 3 4 4 5 5
E. compilation error
Answer: A
25.What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <vector>
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
#include <functional>
using namespace std;
template<class T>struct Out {
ostream & out;

Out(ostream & o): out(o){}
void operator() (const T & val ) { out<<val<<” “; } };
int Add(int a, int b) {
return a+b;
}
int main() {
int t[]={1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10};
vector<int> v1(t, t+10);
vector<int> v2(10);
transform(v1.begin(), v1.end(), v2.begin(), bind2nd(ptr_fun (Add),1));
vector<int>::iterator it = find_if(v2.begin(), v2.end(),bind2nd(equal_to<int>(),10));
cout<<*it<<endl;
return 0;
}
Program outputs:
A. false
B. true
C. 10
D. 0
E. compilation error
NSE6 vce Answer: C
26.What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
#include <vector>
#include <deque>
using namespace std;
void myfunction(int i) {
cout << ” ” << i;
}
int main() {
int t[] = { 10, 5, 9, 6, 2, 4, 7, 8, 3, 1 };
deque<int> d1(t, t+10);
vector<int> v1(d1.rbegin(), d1.rend());
sort(d1.begin(), d1.end());
swap_ranges(v1.begin(), v1.end(), d1.begin());
for_each(v1.begin(), v1.end(), myfunction);
for_each(d1.begin(), d1.end(), myfunction);
return 0;
}
Program outputs:
A. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
B. compilation error
C. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
D. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 3 8 7 4 2 6 9 5 10
E. 1 3 8 7 4 2 6 9 5 10 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Answer: D
27.What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <vector>
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
using namespace std;
template<class T>struct Out {
ostream & out;
Out(ostream & o): out(o){}
void operator() (const T & val ) { out<<val<<” “; } };
int main() {
int t1[]={3,2,4,1,5};
int t2[]={5,6,8,2,1};
vector<int> v1(10);
sort(t1, t1+5);
sort(t2, t2+5);
set_union(t1,t1+5,t2,t2+5,v1.begin());
for_each(v1.begin(), v1.end(), Out<int>(cout));cout<<endl;
return 0;
}
Program outputs:
A. 3 2 4 1 5 6 8 2 1 0
B. 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 2 1 0
C. 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 5 6 8
D. 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 0 0 0
E. compilation error
NSE6 exam Answer: D
28.What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <vector>
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
using NSE6 dumps namespace std;
template<class T>struct Out {
ostream & out;
Out(ostream & o): out(o){}
void operator() (const T & val ) { out<<val<<” “; } };
int main() {
int t[]={3,2,4,1,5,10,9,7,8,6};
vector<int> v1(t,t+10);
sort(v1.begin(), v1.end(), greater<int>());
cout<<min_element(v1.begin(), v1.end());
return 0;
}
program outputs:
A. 3
B. 1
C. 6
D. 10
E. compilation error
Answer: E

The importance of Fortinet NSE6 dumps is known to most of the IT professionals who have spent a few years in this industry. Our expert team has put their best efforts to prepare the right study https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse6.html dumps material for you.